Supreme Dairy Candienne Show 2017
November 2, 2017 @ Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
Rémi Bergeron, QCThe Complete Image Gallery from the Supreme Dairy Show / Le Supreme Laitier 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.
Supreme Dairy Candienne Show 2017
The Supreme Dairy Show / Le Supreme Laitier 2017 will take place Nov 2-4, 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, QC. Cowsmo will be on hand covering the Ayrshire, Brown Swiss, Holstein and Jerseys Shows. Thank you to all of our sponsors for the shows!
9:00 am – Opening of the BMO center
9:30 am – Ayrshire show – Provincial finale
Brown Swiss show – Provincial and National finale
Canadienne show – Provincial finale
10:00 am – Kiosks opening
Holstein Canada youth training – Partnership with Scotia Bank
Classification booth by Maskita farm
1:00 pm – Holstein Canada youth training (next)
4:00 pm – At Bistro Suprême, official opening of the 4th Dairy Supreme show
Guest: Jean-François Fontaine, Jefo
Dairy Supreme Show messages from our major partners
5:00 pm – (or following the show) at the Soleno pavillon
Ayrshire Supreme sale – Info: Yves Charpentier 819 314-3750
Brown Swiss Supreme sale – Info: Manager sale: Sarah-Maude Morin 581 307-5361
5:00 pm – Richard-Robert room – Holstein Québec night in partnership with Valacta. Subscription required. See holsteinquebec.com for more details
6:00 pm – Closure of the kiosks and the BMO center
The Complete Image Gallery from the Supreme Dairy Show / Le Supreme Laitier 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.
Show Sponsors
The Supreme Dairy Candienne Show 2017 will take place Nov 2, 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, QC. Rémi Bergeron, QC, will be judging the show.
Champions
Junior Champion
Bonnieglen Choco Fever-ET (Choco), 1st Intermediate Calf, Robert & Julie Mason
Reserve Junior Champion
Beauvoie Choco Petale (Choco), 1st Junior Calf, Hugo Beaudry
HM Junior Champion
Bonnieglen Choco Forever-ET (Choco), 2nd Intermediate Calf, Robert & Julie Mason
Grand Champion
Britannia Moka Diamant (Moka), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Yan-Eric Petit
Reserve Grand Champion
Bisson Polka Soucy (Polka), 1st 5yr Old, Robert & Julie Mason
HM Grand Champion
Acton Volcom Zuvie (Volcom), 1st 4yr Old, Jacques Provost
Summer Calf (4)
- Britannia Monster Marianna (Monster), Yan-Eric Petit
- Acton Choco Eden (Choco), Jaques Provost
- Beaumanoit Zak Pralyne (Zak), Genevieve Manseau
- Bell Campagne Marin Extra (Marin), Genevieve Manseau
Junior Calf (5)
- Beauvoie Choco Patale (Choco), Hugo Beaudry
- Beauvoie Kungfu Picardie (Kungfu), Hugo Beaudry
- A Cappella Energistar Hope (Energistar), Melissa Marcoux
- Britannia Kungfu Madonna (Kungfu), Yan-Eric Petit
- Bonnieglen Cansey Angie (Cansey), Robert & Julie Mason
Intermediate Calf (6)
- Bonnieglen Choco Fever-ET (Choco), Robert & Julie Mason
- Bonnieglen Choco Forever-ET (Choco), Robert & Julie Mason
- Acton Simon Elodie (Simon), Jacques Provost
- Britannia Choco Alicia (Choco), Yan-Eric Petit
- Beaumanoit Expo Charline (Expo), Genevieve Manseau
- Beaumanoit Zak Lolyta (Zak), Geneieve Manseau
Senior Calf (3)
- Acton Choco Danielle (Choco), Jacques Provost
- Beauvoie Monster Daisy (Monster), Hugo Beaudry
- Britannia Choco Molson EX (Choco), Yan-Eric Petit
Junior Yearling (4)
- Britannia Nuance Modele (Nuance), Yan-Eric Petit
- Bonnieglen Faberge Timing (Faberge), Robert & Julie Mason
- Bell Campagne Simon Doune (Simon), Genevieve Manseau
- Acton Moka Darie (Moke), Jacques Provost
Intermediate Yearling (3)
- Britannia Moka Orky (Moka), Yan-Eric Petit
- Acton Moka Dianne (Moka), Jacques Provost
- Bonnieglen Moka Mirage (Moka), Robert & Julie Mason
Junior Breeder Banner
- Britannia
- Acton
- Bonnieglen
Junior Exhibitor Banner
- Ferme Britannia Senc / Yan-Eric Petit
- Ferme Acton Inc / Jacques Provost
- Robert & Julie Mason
Best Bulls
- Beauvoie Choco
- Beauvoie Moka
- De Tilly Karate Kungfu ET
Junior 2yr old (5)
- Britannia Moka Diamant (Moka), Yan-Eric Petit
- Acton Moka Civa (Moka), Jacques Provost
- Beauvoie Moka Miss (Moka), Hugo Beaudry
- Bonnieglen Moka Angelica (Moka), Robert & Julie Mason
- Bonnieglen Cansey Bijoux (Cansey), Robert & Julie Mason
Senior 2yr Old (3)
- Bonnieglen Venus Fennel (Venus), Robert & Julie Mason
- Bonnieglen Venus Frosty (Venus), Robert & Julie Mason
- Beaumanoit Zak Charlotte (Zak), Genevieve Manseau
3yr Old (3)
- Acton Expo Butesse (Expo), Jacques Provost
- Acton Volcom Anouka (Volcom), Jacques Provost
- Beauvoie Gigger Granule (Gigger), Genevieve Manseau
4yr Old (5)
- Acton Volcom Zuvie (Volcom), Jacques Provost
- Beauvoie Cansey Miracle (Cansey), Hugo Beaudry
- Britannia Volcom Jade (Volcom), Yan-Eric Petit
- Beauvoie Cansey Chouetta (Cansey), Genevieve Manseau
- Bonnieglen Simon Anita (Simon), Robert & Julie Mason
5yr Old (3)
- Bisson Polka Soucy (Polka), Robert & Julie Mason
- Britannia Nuance Marona (Nuance), Yan-Eric Petit
- Beauvoie Faberge Choufleur (Faberge), Genevieve Manseau
Breeder Banner
- Acton
- Britannia
- Beauvoie
Exhibitor Banner
- Ferme Acton Inc / Jacques Provost
- Ferme Britannia Senc / Yan-Eric Petit
- Robert & Julie Mason