Shows and Sales Results

Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: November 2nd, 2017
LOCATION: Saint-Hyacinthe, QC
JUDGE: Joƫl Lepage, QC






The Complete Image Gallery from theĀ Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photo’s.

Ayrshire Show here


Live Video of Classes

See all videos on CIAQ YouTubeĀ  https://www.youtube.com/user/CIAQ2012

PRovided by CIAQ video of classes


Show Sponsors

The Supreme Dairy Ayrshire Show 2017 will take place Nov 2, 2017 in Saint-Hyacinthe, QC.Ā Judging the show is JoĆ«l Lepage, QC. Thank youĀ Ayrshire Quebec, sponsor of Supreme Ayrshire Show.

Visit the Show Website!


Junior Champion of Open & Provincial Show

Junior Champion
Margot Callimero Lola ET (Calmero), 1st Senior Calf, Ferme Margot Enr., QC
Reserve Junior Champion
De La Plaine blink Mistral (Blink), 1st Junior Calf, Ferme De Lan Plaine, QC
HM Junior Champion
Bavaoroise Dreamer Adele ET (Dreamer), 1st Intermediate Calf, Amelie Hardy Demers, QC


Intermeidate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Rousettes Bendig Baria (Bendig), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Roussettes Enr., QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Margot Cheer (Dreamer), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Margot Enr., QC
HM Intermediate Champion
St Medard Valorous Citrouille (Valorous), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Ferme ST Medard Inc., G Tourigny & M Veronneau, QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Beeroute Doramy ET (Burdette), 1st 4yr Old, Ferme Margot Enr., QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Margot Patagonie (Calimero), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Margot Enr., QC
HM Grand Champion
Rousettes Bendig Baria (Bendig), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Roussettes Enr., QC


Summer Calf (7)

1. Marile Volvo Cognac (Volvo), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
2. De La Plaine Burdette Pixie Lu (Burdette), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
3. Lagace Volka Lugi (Volka), Ferme Lagace & Fils, QC
4. Denis Dazzle Mardaisy (Dazzle), Ferme Thomas-Louis Denis & Fils Ltd., QC
5. Brixham Pokerstar Hurricane (Pokerstars), Windarra Farms, QC
6. Des Cretes Jumper Ashley-ET (Jumper), Anthony Bilodeau, QC
7. Marile Predator Mafia (Predator), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC


Junior Calf (9)

1. De La Plaine blink Mistral (Blink), Ferme De Lan Plaine, QC
2. De La Plaine Bigstar Spling (Bigstar), Ferme Normand Brillant & Fils Inc., QC
3. Margot Kanta (Volvo), Lookout, Frank, & Diane Borba & Jason Hebert, QC
4. Caquettalle Rockstar Equinox (Rockstar), Ferme Caouettale Inc., QC
5. Laroc Volvo Magnolia 9Volvo), Ferme Claude Laroque Inc., QC
6. Du Bois Brule Blink Seven (Blink), Ferme Du Bois Brule Inc., QC
7. Laroc Burdett Francesca (Burdett), Ferme Blaude Larocque Inc., QC
8. Brixham RS Pretty (Rockstar), Windarra Farms, NS
9. Lagace Rubicon Marystar (Rubicon), Ferme Lagace & Fils, QC


Intermediate calf (8)

1. Bavaoroise Dreamer Adele ET (Dreamer), Amelie Hardy Demers, QC
2. Ruisseau Claire Adidas Siso (Adidas), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
3. Brixham Rock Starburst (Rockdstar), Windarra Farms, QC
4. Laroc Nonstop Marina (Nonstop), Groupl BLR & Claude Larocque, QC
5. Lagace Blink Sympohony (Blink), Ferme Lagace & Fils, QC
6. Brixham Burdett Roxy (Burdette), Ferme Legace & Fils, QC
7. De La Plaine Blink Lakota (Blink), Ferme De La Plaine, QC
8. Des Cretes Jumper Ashlyn-ET (Jumper), Anthony Bilodeau, QC


Senior Calf (7)

1. Margot Callimero Lola ET (Calmero), Ferme Margot Enr., QC
2. Margot Lover (Volvo), Ferme Margot Enr., QC
3. Lagace Volvo Lunabelle ET (Volvo), Ferme Lagace & Fils & Justin Veronneau, QC
4. Bavaroise Dreamer Docile ET (Dreamer), Ferme Charest (2001), Inc., QC
5. Bilestar Hilary (Pangea) Eric Bilodeau, QC
6. Brixham Rock Jewel (Rockstar), Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough, NS
7. Marile Volvo Millers (Volvo), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC


Summer Yearling (5)

1. Lagace Volka Reevlon (Volka), Ferme Lagace & Fils & Justin Beronneau, QC
2. Brixham Volvo Decadent (Volvo), Windarra Farms, QC
3. Marile Volvo Coka (Volvo), Julie & Mario Lacerte, QC
4. Brixham B Frisky (Burdette), Windarra Farms, QC
5. Margot Caracas P (Ryder), Anthony Bilodeau, QC


Junior Yearling (2)

1. Lagace Volvo Mollyna (Volvo), Ferme Lagace & Fils, QC
2. Denis Volvo Merida (Volvo), Ferme Thomas Louis Denis & Fils Ltd., QC


Intermediate Yearling (3)

1. Sabliere Rockstar Clementine (Rockstar), JP Charest, F&D Borba & Brandon Almedia, QC
2. Brixham Hendrix (Dreamer), Windarra Farms, QC
3. Chaluck Rockstar Cristal ET (Rockstar), Ferme Pierre Bleu Enr., QC


Junior Herd (5)

1. Ferme Margot, QC
2. Ferme De La Plaine, QC
3. Windarra Farm, NS
4. Ferme Claude Larocque Inc,. QC
5. Ferme Lagace & Fils, QC


Milking Yearling (2)

1. Rousettes Rockstar Crepine (Rockstar), Ferme Roussetts Enr., QC


Junior 2 Year Old (8)

1. St Medard Valorous Citrouille (Valorous), Ferme ST Medard Inc., G Tourigny & M Veronneau, QC
2. Chaluck Rockstar Cigalie (Rockstar), Alain Charest & Arianne Charest, QC
3. Lagace Reality Luna ET (Reality), Ferme Legace & Fils, QC
4. Margot Jellybean (Barrel) Ferme Margot Enr., QC
5. Laroc Patriote Mandy (Patriote ) Ferme Claude Larochque Inc., QC
6. Lagace Rockstar Moraly ET (Rockstar), Ferme Lagace & Fils, QC
7. JP Ffarm Midas Bollywood (Midas), Jean Philippe Daunais, QC
8. Elegance Rockstar Stacy (Rockstar), Anthony Bilodeau & Ferme Du Sillon 2, QC