Shows and Sales Results

Stratford Championship Jersey Show
DATE: September 17, 2012
LOCATION: Stratford, ON
JUDGE: Gerald Coughlin Jr
HEAD SHOWN: 89





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Paullor Giller Malone (Giller), 1st Senior Yearling, Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON

Reserve Junior Champion
Charlyn Tequila’s Evil (Tequila), 1st Summer Yearling, Charlyn Jerseys, ON

HM Junior Champion 
Pleasant Nook HG Marshmallow (Hired Gun), 1st Intermediate Calf, Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Pleasant Nook Giller Caprice (Giller), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON

Grand Champion
Charlyn Nevada Emma (Nevada), 1st 4 Year Old, Charlyn Jerseys, ON

Grand Champion
Arethusa On Time Vogue (On Time), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Whiskey River, ON


Junior Calf
  1. 1. Golden Reagan Elizabeth ( Reagan), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
  2. 2. Pleasant Nook Verbatim Gotcha (Verbatim), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON

Intermediate Calf
  1. 1. Pleasant Nook HG Marshmallow (Hired Gun), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
  2. 2. Trent Valley Tequila With Lime (Tequila), John & Wanda Zemmelink, ON

Senior Calf
  1. 1. Bridon Calcium Gina (Calcium), Bridon Farms, ON
  2. 2. Bridon Exploit Germaine (Expoit), Bridon Farms, ON

Summer Yearling
  1. 1. Paullor Carrier Justina (Carrier), Paul & Lorraine Franken and Mike Sleegers, ON
  2. 2. Bridon Comerica Victoria ( Comerica), Bridon Farms, ON

Junior Yearling
  1. 1. Charlyn Tequila’s Evil (Tequila), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
  2. 2. Golden Grandprix Miracle (Grand-Prix), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON

Intermediate Yearling
  1. 1. Golden Raegan Evonna (Raegan), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
  2. 2. Marbro Blackstone Elizabeth (Blackstone), Marbro Farms, ON

Senior Yearling
  1. 1. Paullor Giller Malone (Giller), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON

Junior Herd

Bridon Farms, ON


Milking Yearling
  1. 1. Walkerbrae Comerica Nancy (Comerica), Walkerbrae Farms, ON
  2. 2. Huronia Grove Victoria 30X (Grove), Fred & Ruth Armstrong, ON

Junior 2 Year Old
  1. 1. Arethusa On Time Vogue (On Time), Whiskey River, ON
  2. 2. Paullor Giller Rilee (Giller), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON

Senior 2 Year Old
  1. 1. Tri-Koebel Minister Fame (Minister), Bryan & Jennifer Weldrick, ON
  2. 2. Bridon Iatola Polish (Iatola), Bridon Farms, ON

Junior 3 Year Old
  1. . Hidden Dream Connect Micky (Connection), Bridon Farms, ON
  2. 2. Hollylane Joaquim Marietta (Joaquim), Richard & Teresa Osborne, ON

Senior 3 Year Old
  1. 1. Pleasant Nook Giller Caprice (Giller), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
  2. 2. Paullor Giller Glinda (Giller), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON

4 Year Old
  1. 1. Charlyn Nevada Emma (Nevada), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
  2. 2. Pleasant Nook Senior Jetstream (Senior), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON

5 Year Old
  1. 1. Bridon Jade’s Achieve (Jade), Bridon Farms, ON
  2. 2. Strathallan Maestro Blossom (Maestro), Jones Jerseys & Geoff Innes, ON

Mature Cow
  1. 1. Maplekey Sultan Endeara (Sultan), Marbro Farms, ON
  2. 2. Huronia Navajo Glee 34R (Navajo 49M), Fred & Ruth Armstrong, ON

Breeders Herd

Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor

Bridon Farms, ON


Champion Showperson

Alisha Burgess
Reserve Champion Showperson
Darlene Lobb


Champion 4-H Calf

Golden Grandprix Miracle (Grand-Prix), 2nd Summer Yrlg Open Show, Shown by Alisha Burgess, ON
Reserve Champion 4-H Calf
Bridon Calcium Gina (Calcium), 1st Senior Calf Open Show, Shown by Brent Sayles, ON