Shows and Sales Results

Stormont County Holstein Show
DATE: September 1 2012
LOCATION: Newington, Ontario
JUDGE: Julien Chabot, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 85





Junior Calf Class (8)
  1. Guyview Lauthority Lizanne, (Lauthority), Iris Wolfensberger/Guyview Holsteins
  2. Limbra Jessie Kimi, (Jessie), Huybregts Farms
  3. Delhu Dempsey Dianna, (Dempsey), McBain Farms

Intermediate Calf (10)
  1. Limbra Jessie Sassy, (Jessie), Huybregts Farms Ltd
  2. Limbra Samuelo Willeka (Samuelo),  Huybregts Farms Ltd
  3. Wenallt Braxton Hilarious (Braxton), Wenallt Holsteins

Senior Calf (7)
  1. Redlodge Dempsey Avatar (Dempsey), Redlodge Farms
  2. Winright Jasper Eclipse, (Jasper), Moneden Farms
  3. Quinndale Windbrook Shoeshine, (Windbrook), Rosevine Farms

Junior & Summer Yearling class showed as combined class (11)
  1. Helmcrest Damion Cindy, (Damion), Moneden Farm
  2. Cherrycrest Blondin Evita, (Aspen), Wenallt Holsteins
  3. Rosevine Baltimore Terry, (Baltimore), Rosvine Farms

Senior & Intermediate Yearling combined (1)
  1. Wenallt Damion Gwynn, (Damion), Wenallt Holsteins

Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Guyview Lauthority Lizanne, 1st Junior Calf, Iris Wolfensberger/Guyview Holsteins

Reserve Junior Champion:
Redlodge Dempsey Avatar, 1st Senior Calf, Redlodge Farms Inc

Honorable Mention Junior Champion:
Winright Jasper Eclipse, 2nd Fall Calf,    Moneden Farms


Junior Herd (6)
  1. Huybregts Farms Ltd
  2. Wenallt Holsteins
  3. Roclane Holsteins

Junior 2 Year Old (6)
  1. Knonaudale Atwood Knotty, (Atwood), Knonaudale Farms
  2. Marbri Alexander Beck, (Alexander), Wenallt Holsteins
  3. Knonaudale Atwood Knotting, (Atwood), Knonaudale Farms

Senior 2 Year Old (10)
  1. Blondin Goldwyn Sundae, (Goldwyn), Wenallt Holsteins
  2. Redlodge Goldwyn Jenevieve (Goldwyn), Redlodge Holsteins
  3. Limbra Mr Burns Orlana, (Mr. Burns), Huybregts Farms Ltd

unior 3 Year Old (4)
  1. Knonaudale Jem, (Baxter), Knonaudale Farms
  2. Libeau Goldwyn Lizee, (Goldwyn), Wenallt Holsteins
  3. Limbra Goldwyn A Page, (Goldwyn), Huybregts Farms

Senior 3 Year Old (10)
  1. Knonaudale India,(Lynx), Knonaudale Farms
  2. Knonaudale Ignite, (Goldwyn), Knonaudale Farms
  3. Knonaudale Indigo, ( Atlas), Knonaudale Farms

4 Year Old (7)
  1. Knonaudale Isha, (Damion),    Knonaudale Farms
  2. Abraxa Baxter B-Manada, (Baxter), Wenallt Holsteins
  3. Jericho-Dairy Ad Cayann-Red, Rosevine Farms

5 Year Old (6)
  1. Cowtown Tradition, (Gibson), Wenallt Holsteins
  2. Knonaudale Gusta, (Leduc), Knonaudale Farms
  3. Limbra Glacier Fergie, Huybregts Farms

Mature Cow (5)
  1. Kenmatten Shottle Oria, (Shottle), Rosvine Farms
  2. Knonaudale Emalia, (Barbwire), Knonaudale Farms
  3. Rosvine Rudy Arrow Hilary, (Rudy Arrow), Rosevine Farms

Grand Champions

Grand Champion:
Knonaudale India, 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Knonaudale Farms

Reserve Grand Champion:
Knonaudale Ignite, 2nd Senior 3 Year Old, Knonaudale Farms

Honorable Mention Grand Champion:
Knonaudale Isha, 1st 4 Year Old, Knonaudale Farms


Senior Breeders Herd (3)
  1. Knonaudale Farms
  2. Huybregts Farms Ltd
  3. Rosvine Farms

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor:

Knonaudale Farms