Shows and Sales Results

St. Lawrence County, NY Holstein Show 2017
DATE: August 5, 2017 at 9:00AM
LOCATION: Gouverneur, NY





Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the St. Lawrence County, NY Holstein Show is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

St. Lawrence Holstein Show


Show Information & Sponsors

Judge Greg McLean, ON has named his Senior & Grand Champion here at the The St. Lawrence County, NY Holstein Show in Gouverneur, NY. Congratulations to Jacob Collar with Heinz-Bros Goldchip Ariel (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3YR Old. Ariel was Senior & Grand Champion of both the Junior & Open Show!
Cowsmo coverage of the show is sponsored by the St. Lawrence Holstein Club.

 


Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Fair Meadow Def Champane-Red (Defiant), 1st Winter Calf, Laren Putman

Res. Junior Champion Junior Show
Midas-Touch Solomon Cher-ET (Solomon), 2nd Spring Calf, Jennifer King


Junior Champion Open Show

Junior Champion Open Show
Co-Vista Doorman 2417 (Doorman), 1st Spring Calf, Olivia Simser

Res. Junior Champion Open Show
Fair Meadow Def Champane-Red (Defiant), 1st Winter Calf, Laren Putman


Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Heinz-Bros Goldchip Ariel (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3YR Old, Jacob Collar

Res. Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Midas-Touch Mct Lipsync (McCutchen), 1st Senior 2YR Old, Jennifer King


Senior & Grand Champion Show

Senior & Grand Champion Open Show
Heinz-Bros Goldchip Ariel (Gold Chip), 1st Senior 3YR Old, Jacob Collar

Res. Senior & Grand Champion Open Show
Midas-Touch Mct Lipsync (McCutchen), 1st Senior 2YR Old, Jennifer King


Spring Calf (13)

1. Co-Vista Doorman 2417 (Doorman), Olivia Simser
2. Midas-Touch Solomon Cher-ET (Solomon), Jennifer King
3. Roput Solomon Prenup (Solomon), Sara Aldous
4. Maple-Nook Bwire Beautyspot (Barbwire), Maple-Nook Holsteins
5. Fo-Shay Kenosha Megan (Kenosha), Sophia Bullock
6. Vale-High Malone Widow-Red (Malone), Madisyn Wright
7. Bear-N-Oak diamondback Ariel (Diamondback), Sara Aldous
8. See-Our Yoders Race (Yoder), Hannah Stine


Winter Calf (6)

1. Fair Meadow Def Champane-Red (Defiant), Laren Putman
2. Rocklan-ZBW Solomon Precan-ET (Solomon), Hannah Coller
3. Co-Vista Doors Open (Doorman), Sarah Rodee
4. Midas-Touch DM Chinks-ET (Doorman), Jennifer King
5. Car-Helo Taramisue (Mayfield), Helen Durant
6. Silver-Spoon Aplestrudel-ET (Atwood), William Bullock


Fall Calf (10)

1. Roput Doorman Shaylee (Doorman), Jacob Coller
2. Midas-Touch DM Aleeza-ET (Doorman), Laurie King
3. Midas-Touch Av Cling-ET (Avalanche), Jennifer King
4. Glennholme D Regal-ET (Doorman), Ryan Gleisner
5. Maple-Shim Devastated-ET (Renegade), Maple-Nook Holsteins
6. Fair-Meadow Smirnoff (Prince-Red), Loren Putman
7. Car-Hel Gabby (Avatar), Helen Durant
8. Stine-Road Mc Karie (McCutchen), Emma Stine


Summer Yearling (12)

1. Gebarten Meridian Ella (Meridian), Jacob Coller
2. Midas-Touch BW Tamale-Red-ET (Barbwire-Red), Kristen King
3. Maple-Nook McCutchen Alia (McCutchen), Jacob Coller
4. Maple-Nook RB Lorna-Red-ET (Redburst-Red), Maple-Nook Holsteins
5. Midas-Touch Byway Myway-ET (Byway), Jennifer King
6. Elm-Grove Dprin Jayne-Red (De Prince-Red), Harry Parow
7. Lazy-G Fireball Armani-Red (Armani), Greg Gleisner
8. Elm-Grove Slade Janer-Red (Slade P-Red), Harry Parow


Spring Yearling (7)

1. Oakfield Awe Ectasy-ET (Awesome-Red), David King
2. Maple-Nook Oak Echo (Pine-Tree AltaOak), Emma Stine
3. Ms Eatonholme Solomon Evie (Solomon), Greg Gleisner
4. Hargrove Defi Ram-Rod (Defiant), Dennis Snyder
5. Roput McCutchen Nana (McCutchen), James R. Putman Family
6. AOT Profit Heidi-ET (Profit), Isabell Smith
7. Dollar-Farm J Monica (Alta5G), Ben Christensen


Winter Yearling (3)

1. Ms Sizzlin Sidney, Emelia Rodee
2. Car-Hel Minnie Pearl (Picasso-Red), Robert Durant
3. Blue-Gene Regnd Ruby (Reginald), Camryn Chester


Fall Yearling (3)

1. MM-T Pockets Luanne-Red-ET (Adonis-Red), Dennis Synder
2. Stine-Road C Runaway-Red (Carson-Red), Emma Stine
3. Ms Lotus Mink (Lotus), Brenda Smith


Jr. Best 3 Females (4)

1. Midas-Touch Genetics
2. Roput Farm
3. Maple-Nook Holsteins
4. Lazy-G Acres


Junior 2YR Old (5)

1. (BU) Midas-Touch Ariana-Red-ET (Dresser), Jennifer King
2. Oakfield Gold Chip Evita-ET (Gold Chip), Jennifer King
3. Midas-Touch Nontray Pink-ET (Monterey), Paige Moulton
4. Northeffect RB Peach-Red (Redburst-Red), Dennis Synder
5. Woodcrest Byway Beware-ET (Byway), Camryn Chester


Senior 2YR Old (6)

1. Midas-Touch Mct Lipsync (McCutchen), Jennifer King
2. Maple-Nook Black Beauty (Brokaw), Maple-Nook Holsteins
3. Roput Dempsey Winnie (Dempsey), James R. Putman Family
4. Roput Dempsey Maggie (Dempsey), James R. Putman Family
5. Lazy-G Diamond Atwood (Atwood), Greg Gleisner
6. Dollar-Farm J Monica (Juryman), Ben Christensen


Junior 3YR Old (2)

1. Hargrave DP Ashley-Red-TW (Prince-Red), Dennis Snyder
2. Roput Windbrook Nattie (Windbrook), James R. Putman Family


Senior 3YR Old (6)

1. Heinz-Bros Goldchip Ariel (Gold Chip), Jacob Collar
2. Roput Aftershock Natalee (Aftershock), James R. Putman Family
3. Car-Hel Ms Ginger (Mr Cairo), Caitlyn Lewis
4. Islehaven Control Lana-ET (Control), Ryan Gleisner
5. Dollar-Farm Zap Hannah-Tw (Altazap), Ginny Ellison
6. Dollar-Farm Braxton Madison (Braxton), Ben Christensen


4 YR Old (5)

1. Royal-Haven Ladd Prom-Red (Ladd P-Red), Dennis Snyder
2. Ms Ava Alchemy Adonan-ET (Alchemy), Jim Whitton, Jr.
3. Hinz-Bos Milky Way P-Red-ET (Proxy PP-Red), Madisyn Wright
4. Roput Windbrook Whippie (Windbrook), James R. Putman Family
5. Dollar-Farm Zap Milly (Altazap), Ben Christensen


5 YR Old (1)

1. Dollar-Farm Activist Magic (Activist), Ben Christensen


Aged Cow (2)

1. Roput GW Atwood Kolie (Atwood), James R. Putman Family
2. Car-Hel Greta (Aspen), Helen Durant


125,000LB Cow (1)

1. Lavack Alabama Dean (Dean), Karen Lavack


Dry Cow 5YR & Older (1)

1. Ful-A-Rae Braxton Marcy (Braxton), Ben Christensen


Produce of Dam (2)
  1. Roput Farms
  2. Dollar Farms

Dam & Daughter (3)
  1. Car-Hel Farms
  2. North-Effect Farm
  3. Dollar Farm

1 2