Shows and Sales Results

Spring Dairy Expo Red & White Show 2014
DATE: March 27th, 2014 7pm
LOCATION: Columbus, Ohio
HEAD SHOWN: 78





Champions

Junior Champion
Tower Ridge Gold Chris (Gold Chris), Franchise, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Maple-Nook Redial Red ET (Destry), MD-Hillbrook, MD

Intermediate Champion
Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Curt-Co Advent Misty-Red (Advent), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express

Senior & Grand Champion
Crestomere Absolutely Love-Red (Absolute-Red), Gene Iager & Pleasant Plain, OH
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Greenlea Adv MaeMay-Red (Advent), G. and B. & A. Randle, IN
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics Ltd., WI

Junior Champion Junior Show

Starmark JP Regina-Red-ET, Starmark Farm, OH
Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Miss Hot Tamale-Red-ET, Gunkelman Farms, OH

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Oneeda Rocco Tawny-Red (Rocco-P), Kinley Topp, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
C
onfidence Camden Holly-Red (Camden), Graham Dairy Farm, Morgan Eslary, PA

Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Greenlea Adv MaeMay-Red (Advent), G. and B. & A. Randle, IN
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red, Sunrose Holsteins, IN


Winter Heifer Calf (11)

1. Glad Ray-K Sequin-Red (Absolute-Red), Oakvale Farm, OH
2. Forest-Ridge Miranda-Red-ET (Absolute-Red), Gunkelman Farms, OH
3. Umber Haven Absl Cambria-Red (Absolute-Red), MVUE, Uberhaven, PA


Fall Heifer Class (7)

1. Double-Eale Luna-Red-ET (Absolute-Red), Franchise, OH
2. Miss Starmark Acme Raffle (Acme), Lucas Dudte, OH
3. Etgen-Way Flaming Apple-Red (Big Apple Red), Kibler Dairy, OH


Summer Yearling (4)

1. Tower Ridge Gold Chris (Gold Chris), Franchise, OH
2. Reyncrest Relentless-Red (Picalo), Gunkelman Farms, OH
3. Wabash Way Acme Andi-Red (Acme), Wabash Way Holsteins LLC, OH


Spring Yearling (4)

1. Rosedale The Rose Red-ET (Destry), Rosedale Genetics, WI
2. Bucks Pride Boop-Red (Prince-Red), Bucks Pride, OH
3. Miss Hot Tamale-Red-ET (Actions-Red), Gunkelman Farms, OH


Winter Yearling (6)

1. Rosedale Rumor Has It-Red-ET (Redburst), Rosedale Genetics, WI
2. Penn-Gate Finelli-Red (Picalo-Red), Stover Farms, PA
3. Nehls-Valley Starburst-Red (Acme),  Starmark Farm, OH


Fall Yearling (12)

1.  Maple-Nook Redial Red ET (Destry), MD-Hillbrook, MD
2. Starmark JP Regina-Red-ET (Classic-Red), Starmark Farm, OH
3. Rosedale Rising Legend-Red-ET (Acme), Rosedale Genetics, WI


Senior Two Year Old (4)

1. Curt-Co Advent Misty-Red (Advent), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
2. Lah-Dale Advent Sprinkle-Red (Advent), Lah-Dale Holsteins, OH
3. Cottonwood-Vale Charity-Red (Rockstar), Cottonwood-Vale, OH


Junior Three Year Old (3)

1. Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red (Perseus), Rosedale Genetics Ltd, WI
2. Quality-Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), Breezy Knoll Farm, OH
3. Rocky-Run Ima Rockstar-Red (Advent), Etgen-Way, OH


Senior 3 Year Old (2)

1. Indian Stone Cassie-Red (Deuce), Wabash Way Holsteins LLC, OH
2. Oneeda Rocco Tawny-Red (Rocco-P), Topp-View Farms, Kinley Topp, OH


Four Year Old (5)

1. Crestomere Absolutely Love-Red (Absolute-Red), Walton & Thornburg, OH
2. Cottonwood-Vale T Josie-Red (Touch), Cottonwood-Vale, OH
3. Bossir Debonair Sadie-Red-ET (Debonair), Call-Dell, OH


Five Year Old (4)

1. Greenlea Adv MaeMay-Red (Advent), IN
2. Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red (Advent), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
3. Cottonwood-Vale RA Rosi-Red (Raid-Red), Cottonwood-Vale, OH


Dry Cow (1)

1. Cottonwood-Vale Rocksie-Red (Rockstar), Cottonwood-Vale, OH






error: Content is protected !!