Shows and Sales Results

Spring Dairy Expo Jersey Show 2014
DATE: March 28, 2014 7pm
JUDGE: Kevin Lutz, NC
HEAD SHOWN: 114





Show Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (Iatola), Gene Iager, Craig Walton, OH
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Hawk Pond Rosecrans Maddie, River Valley Dairy, IL

Intermediate Champion
Green Views Barracuda Julie (Barracuda), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Marhaven Tequila Ruthie (Tequila), Marhaven Jersey, OH

Junior Champion
M-Signature Valentino Scarlett-ET (Valentino), Signature Cattle, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Miss Triple T Sure Bet, McGuires Holsteins & Jerseys, OH

Premier Breeder
Harris Jersey Farm, TN
Premier Exhibitor
Harris Jersey Farm, TN

Senior & Grand Champion, Junior Show
HLF Iatola Shayla (Iatola), Rachel & Reed Anderson, OH
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion, Junior Show
M-Signature Comerica Tiana Marie (Comerica), Bailey Mazzaro, OH

Intermediate Champion, Junior Show
HLF Governor Ambiance (Governor), Rachel & Reed Anderson, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion, Junior Show
Starwischer Tequila Miranda (Tequila), Max Hoewischer, OH

Junior Champion, Junior Show
DKG Motion Blinky (Motion), Trevor Greiwe, OH
Reserve Junior Champion, Junior Show
Topp-View Spahrs HG Emily, Kinley Topp, OH


Winter Calf (4)

1. Ellie’s EmmaLeeza Lu (Comerica), Melton’s Jerseys, Delanie Melton, IN
2. Call-Del B Fire Renegade-ET (Balls of Fire-ET), Call-Del, Austin Yoder, OH
3. S&S Galvanize Rocket (Galvanize), S&S Dairy Farms LLC, Brandon Sauer, OH


Fall Calf (11)

1. DKG Motion Rockin Robin (Motion), Mill Valley Farm, OH
2. Lake-Point Razzle Dazzle (Premier), Lake-Point Dairy, OH
3. M Signature Tina Maries Reasling (Response-ET), Signature Cattle, OH


Summer Yearling (13)

1. DKG Motion Hot Shot (Motion), Mill Valley Farm, OH
2. MVUE Tessas Tally (Pro Life), MVUE/Uberhaven, PA
3. Tequila Kooler of Call Del (Tequila), Call-Del, OH


Spring Yearling (13)

1. M-Signature Valentino Scarlett-ET (Valentino), Signature Cattle, OH
2. DKG Motion Blinkey (Motion), Mill Valley Farm, OH
3. Tequila Kate (Tequila), Harris Jersey Farm, TN


Winter Yearling (19)

1. T-Bone Daphne-ET (T-Bone), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
2. JBL Fella Calis Calin (Fella), APB/Andre Family, OH
3. Topp-View Spahrs HG Emily (Hired Gun), Topp-View Farms, Kinley Topp, OH


Fall Yearling (12)

1. Miss Triple T Sure Bet (Tequila), McGuires Holsteins & Jerseys, OH
2. Broyden Tequila Vidalia-ET (Tequila), Duane Cole, OH
3. Brenbe Impression No Fuss (Impression), Franchise


Junior Two-Year Old (6)

1. J-Kay Tequilla Marcy (Tequila), Morgans Jerseys, OH
2. DKG Grandious Frisky (Grandious), Mill Valley Farm, OH
3. MVUE Governor McKenna (Governor) MVUE, Uberhaven, PA


Senior Two Year Old (13)

1. Green Views Barracuda Julie (Barracuda), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
2. Marhaven Toptin Unique (Toptin), Marhaven Jersey, OH
3. MVUE Max Peanut MM (Governor-ET), Uber, Mike & Vanessa Philson, PA


Junior Three Year Old (5)

1. Marhaven Tequila Ruthie (Tequila), Marhaven Jersey, OH
2. Willow Creek Iatola Majesty (Iatola), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
3. Columbus Eclipses Greta, Lauren Eslary , OH


Four Year Old (7)

1. Tower-Vue Kookies Krunch-ET (Governor-ET), Craig Walton, Gene Iager, OH
2. Krimson Rosie (Jade), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
3. KC Wamp Leido (Wamp), Harris Jersey Farm, TN


Five Year Olds (3)

1. Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (Iatola), Gene Iager & Craig Walton, OH
2. MVUE Mabs Venfy Milestone (Verify), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson, PA
3. Brownline G Gov Cinder (Governor), Brownline Jerseys, OH


Aged Cow (4)

1. Ryann of Reflection (Reflection), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
2. Golden Courtney (Golden Boy of Ferreira), Harris Jersey Farm, TN
3. KEK Justice Lassie (Justice), Mill Valley Farm, OH