Shows and Sales Results

Spring Dairy Expo Brown Swiss Show 2014
DATE: March 28, 2014 7pm
LOCATION: Columbus, Ohio
JUDGE: Kevin Lutz, NC





Champions

Senior & Grand Champion
Blessing Bonanza Francie exhibited by Richman Farms
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Topp-View Rhythm Trixy exhibited by Topp-View Farms

Intermediate Champion
Niermans Bravo Vinrae (Bravo), Topp View Farms, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
New View W Opra-ET, Locin Farm

Junior Champion
Top Acres Peppey Wizella,Wayne Sliker
Reserve Junior Champion
Topp-View Totally All-In (Total), Kinley Topp


Winter Calf

1. Top Acres Grant Wizit-ET, Amy Hughes
2. Renegade Supreme Misty ET (Supreme), Lucas Sparling
3. RNR Lebron Dakota (Lebron), Emily McGovern


Fall Heifer

1. Brook Hollow Kanani, Delbert & Heather Yoder
2. Cutting Edge Thunder Faye (Thunder), Renegade Swiss
3. RNR Carl Skyler, Ronald & Renee Michalovich


Summer Yearling

1. Top Acres Peppey Wizella, Wayne Sliker
2. Brook Hollow Smooch, Delbert & Heather Yoder
3. Richman Chief Rosie, Richman Farms, OH


Spring Yearling

1. Terra Rose Sup Starburst-ET (Supreme), Richman Farms
2. Kulp Gen Supreme Dawn (Supreme), Madlyn Topp
3. Rad-ical B Gorgeous-ETV, Debra Hoffman


Winter Yearling

1. Topp-View Totally All-In (Total),  Kinley Topp
2. Buckeye Knoll Denver Trinity (Denver), Hannah Rhoades
3. Cold Run Power Surge Carol (Powersurge), Todd & Lynsey Skolosh Bricker


Fall Yearling

1. Brook Hollow Hot Tropic, Delbert & Heather Yoder
2. CIE Car-A-Mac Peggy Plunder, Keaton Topp
3. Victory Acres Wrty Cool-ET, Braxton Perry


Junior Two Year Olds

1. CoCo Titanium Lenas (Titanium), Lauren Almasy
2. Heilinger Agenda Mango (Agenda), Carrie Rhoades
3. New View Wonder Sugar (Wonderment), Samuel Rhoades


Senior Two Year Olds

1. RNR Brookings Jiffie (Brookings), Ronald & Renee Michalovich, OH
2. Open-Road Gus Lollipop (Gus), William & John Hughes


Junior Three Year Olds

1. Niermans Bravo Vinrae (Bravo), Topp View Farms, OH
2. New View W Opra-ET (Wonderment), Locin Farm
3. Daveco Supreme Frolic-ET (Supreme), Riley Lewis


Senior Three Year Old

1. Buckeye Knoll Driver Emy, Sarah J Rhoades


Four Year Olds

1. RNR Prunki Punky-ET, Ronald & Renee Michalovich, OH
2. IE Open-Road Ben Paris, Kyle Watts


Five Year Old

1. Dan Maur Cosmo Calianna (Cosmo), Richman Farms, OH
2 .Ferrand-Smist PS Fern (Powersurge), Keith & Betty Ferrand
3. ToShine Madison Ginger, Riley Lewis


Aged Cow

1. Blessing Bonanza Francie (Bonanza), Richman Farms, OH
2. Topp-View Rhythm Trixy (Rhythm), Topp-View Farms, OH
3. KinnderKay Leader Cassandra, Anne Kress






error: Content is protected !!