Shows and Sales Results

Simcoe County Holstein Show 2016
DATE: 24 August 2016
LOCATION: Barrie, ON
JUDGE: John Crowley
HEAD SHOWN: 138





Grand Champion

Grand Champion 
Haanview Carmdale Izzy (Carmdale), John & Bonnie Den Haan
Reserve Champion
Robins Florian Alex (Florian), Spencer Nelson
Honorable Mention
Harvdale Duplex Brooklyn (Duplex), Harvdale Holsteins


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Century Star Doorman Magice (Doorman), Spencer Magic
Reserve Champion
Vogue Doorman Heaven Sent (Doorman), Scott Brethet
Honorable Mention
Harvdale Atwood Bermuda (Atwood), Harvdale Holsteins


4-H Champion

Champion
Leo O’Hara
Reserve Champion
Megan Ford
Honorable Mention
Emily Nelson


Junior Heifer (21)

1.Earinclidde Dempsey Dolorita (Dempsey), Scott Brethet
2.Walkhavern High Octane Elsa (Octane), Collin Walker
3.Langelands Lennon Maple (Lennon), Vern & Charlotte Lange


Intermediate Heifer (18)

1.Vogue Doorman Heaven Sent (Doorman), Scott Brethet
2.Prettyriver Gold Chip Dory (Gold Chip), Megan Ford
3.VC-Langelands Envious Rebel (Envious), Vern & Charlotte Lange


Senior Heifer (16)

1.Century Star Doorman Magic (Doorman), Spencer Nelson
2.Dandyland Atwood Ginger (Atwood), Dennis & Dan O’Hara
3.Harvdale DM Beauty (Doorman), Harvdale Holsteins


Summer Yearling (8)

1.Century Star Doorman Carmella (Doorman), Spencer Nelson
2.Earincliffe Florian Dona (Florian), Scott Brethet
3.Century Star Goldwyn Keisha (Goldwyn), Spencer Nelson


Junior Yearling Heifer (7)

1.VC-Langelands Atwood La Senza (Atwood), Vern & Charlotte Lange
2.Blayjoy Brokaw Martha (Brokaw), Collin Walker
3.VC-Langelands Sammy Champagne (Sammy), Vern & Charlotte Lange


Senior Yearling Heifer (6)

1.Harvdale Atwood Bermuda (Atwood), Harvdale Holsteins
2.Fishervale Sterling Magicstar (Sterling), Reid Graham
3.Langelands Atwood Melanie (Atwood), Vern & Charlotte Lange


Junior Herd

1.Spencer Nelson
2.Harvdale Holsteins
3.Scott Brethet


Junior 2 Year Old (13)

1.Rawdoncreek Sid Rockcey (Sid), Spencer Nelson
2.Haanview Fever Dobbie (Fever), John & Bonnie Den Haan
3.Earincliffe Aftershock Doll (Aftershock), Scott Brethet


Senior 2 Year Old (9)

1.Migno Doorman Gigi (Doorman), Dalton Farms
2.Harvdale Chelios Crissy (Chelios), Harvdale Holsteins
3.Fishervale Sid Amaryllis (Sid), Scott Fisher


Junior 3 Year Old

1.Craigcrest R Bradnick Raveena (Bradnick), Scott Brethet
2.Earincliffe Dempsey Sally (Dempsey), Scott Brethet
3.Trinal Barbwire Kelly (Barbwire), Spencer Nelson


Senior 3 Year Old (8)

1.Harvdale Lauthority Peanut (Authority), Dr Tim Henshaw Harvdale
2.Walkhavern Planet Mindy (Planet), Collin Walker
3.Pretty View Attic Tridium (Attic), Allen Mosley


4 Year Old (7)

1.Haanview Carmdale Izzy (Carmdale), John & Bonnie Den Haan
2.Maple Wood Epic Look at Me (Epic), Scott Brethet
3.Haanview Reginald Abigail (Reginald), John & Bonnie Den Haan


5 Year Old (7)

1.Harvdale Duplex Brooklyn (Duplex), Harvdale Holsteins
2.Greenpine Sterling Middy (Sterling), Scott Brethet
3.Walkhavern Elmo Danita (Elmo), Collin Walker


Mature Cow (8)

1.Robins Florian Alex (Florian), Spencer Nelson
2.Ms Rock Home Alexander April (Alexander), Scott Brethet
3.Alcoma Lucky Star Jeb (Lucky Star), Collin Walker


Progeny Dam

1.Harvdale Goldwyn Brittney (Goldwyn), Harvdale Holsteins
2.Rainyridge Jed Dolorita (Jed), Scott Brethet
3.Alcoma Goldwyn Maggie (Goldwyn), Colin Walker


Breeders Herd

1.Harvdale Holsteins
2.John & Bonnie Den Haan
3.Scott Brethet


Best Udder

Haanview Carmdale Izzy (Carmdale), John & Bonnie Den Haan


Premier Breeder

Harvdale Holsteins


Premier Exhibitor

Scott Brethet






error: Content is protected !!