Shows and Sales Results

Simcoe County Holstein Show 2014
DATE: August 20, 2014
LOCATION: Simcoe County, ON
JUDGE: Jeff Sayles





Champions

Junior Champion
AHD Brokaw Joy(Atwood), Langelands Farms, Century Star & Matt Lange, 1st Summer Yearling

Reserve Junior Champion
Harvdale Mayhem Sassy(Mayhem), Harvdale Holsteins, 1st Intermediate Calf

HM Junior Champion
Earincliffe Redliner Sarah(Redliner), Scott Brethet, 1st Senior Calf



Grand Champion
Trent Canal Jasper Bea(Jasper), Dalton J Faris, 1st 5yr Old

Reserve Grand Champion
Robins Florian Alex(Florian), Century Star Holsteins, 1st 4yr Old

HM Grand Champion
Harvdale Goldwyn Brittney(Goldwyn), Harvdale Holsteins, 1st Mature Cow



Grand Champion 4-H Calf
AHD Brokaw Joy(Atwood), Matt Lange

Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Calf
Harvdale Mayhem Sassy(Mayhem), Madison Winchester

HM Grand Champion 4-H Calf
Earincliffe Redliner Denise(Redliner), Morgan Baker



Junior Breeders Herd
1.Scott Brethet
2.Harvdale Holsteins
3.Century Star Holsteins
4.Earncliffe Holsteins
5.Langelands Farms


Pre 4-H (8 years of age and under as of January 1, 2014)

1.Rachael Lange
2.Kelsey Cox
2.Brooklynn Downey
2.Rebecca Lange
2.Wesley Nelson
2.Eden Nelson
2.Peyton Rodgers
2.Reid Nelson
2.Maeve Wood
2.Ella Westlake
2.Julianne Ford
2.Megan Woodhouse
2.Connor Walker
2.Larissa Walker 2.Jaxon Kotanko


Junior Calf (18)

1.Century Star Damion Liberty(Damion), Century Star Holsteins
2.Walkhavern Braxton Zwifty(Braxton), Walkhavern Farm
3.Jaline Steady Bethany(Steady), Harvdale Holsteins
4.VC-Langelands After Glow(Aftershock), Langelands Farms
5.Phoenix Dundee Flower(Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins


Intermediate Calf (14)

1.Harvdale Mayhem Sassy(Mayhem), Harvdale Holsteins
2.VC-Langelands Sanflan(Sanflan), Langelands Farms & Matt Lange 3.Rollingview Shadow(Shadow), Homeland Holsteins
4.Walkhavern Dempsey Alana(Dempsey), Walkhavern Farm
5.Weavers Dempsey Aurora(Dempsey), Walkhavern Farm


Senior Calf (12)

1.Earincliffe Redliner Sarah(Redliner), Scott Brethet
2.Earincliffe Redliner Denise(Redliner), Scott Brethet
3,Earincliffe Dempsey Barb(Redliner), Scott Brethet
4.Earincliffe Aftershock Desiree(Aftershock), Scott Brethet
5.Earincliffe Aftershock Dahlia(Aftershock), Scott Brethet


Summer Yearling (5)

1.AHD Brokaw Joy(Atwood), Langelands Farms, Century Star & Matt Lange 2.Harvdale Dundee Daisy(Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins
3.Wrico Nipan Muffy(Nipan), Wrico Holsteins
4.Robins Lauthority Diffie(Lauthority), Robins Holsteins
5.Gowrie Brigade Lou Law(Brigade), Gowrie Holsteins


Junior Yearling (7)

1.Earincliffe Dempsey Sally(Dempsey), Scott Brethet
2.Langelands Braxton Kiss(Braxton), Langelands Farms
3.Langelands Windbrook Mocha(Windbrook), Langelands Farms
4.Earincliffe Redliner Donna(Redliner), Scott Brethet
5.Lewside Sid Lux(Sid), Walkhavern Farms & Lewside Holsteins


Intermediate Yearling (5)

1.Blondin Sid Lithium(Sid), Century Star & Brownlands Farms
2.Kellwood Sid Juniper(Sid), Langelands Farms
3.Gowrie Saputo Monaputo(Saputo), Gowrie Holsteins
4.Rockymountain Secure Carrisa(Secure), Scott Brethet
5.Gowrie Lugano Candycane(Lugano), Gowrie Holsteins


Senior Yearlig (4)

1.Century Star Fever Sassy(Fever), Century Star Holsteins
2.Langelands Ladner Moxie(Ladner), Langelands Farms
3.Salem Windbrook Dacee(Windbrook), Scot Brethet
4.Earincliffe Redliner Red(Redliner), Sscot Brethet


Junior 2 year old (10)

1.Walkhavern Dempsey Zella(Dempsey), Walkerhaven Farms
2.Sicy Bicha Lauthority(Lauthority), Century Star Holsteins
3.Harvdale Sid Savannah(Sid), Harvdale Farms
4.Harvdale Sid Barbados(Sid), Harvdale Farms
5.Haanview Reginald Abigail(Reginald), Haanview Farms


Senior 2 year old (4)

1.Grumble Hill Mary Elle(Fever), Profile Holsteins & Grumble Hill 2.Langelands Attic Popstar(Attic), Langelands Farms
3.Sildajak Dundee Paradise(Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins
4.Gowrie Guiniss On The Rocks(Guiniss), Gowrie Holsteins & Jay S Robertson


Junior 3 year old (5)

1.Greenpine Sterling Middy(Sterling), Scott Bethret
2.Bristal Steady Patricia(Steady), Fishervale Acres Ltd
3.Cherry Crest Beacon Platinum(Beacon), Scott Bethret
4.Walkhavern Fever Zandria(Fever), Walkerhavern Farms
5.Sunnylodge Reality Tara Red(Reality), Scott Brethet & Eric Wright


Senior 3 year old (7)

1. Chakelburg Blackjack Mildmay(Blackjack), Century Star Holsteins
2. Wridale Shaquille Savanna(Shaquille), Century Star Holsteins 3.Walkerhaven Damion Zippy(Damion), Walkerhavern Farms
4. Stoneden California Girl(Alexander), Century Star Holsteins
5. Walkhavern Sanchez Alexis(Sanchez), Walkerhavern Farms


Four year olds (10)

1.Robins Florian Alex(Florian), Century Star Holsteins
2.Walkhavern Shottle Zorina(Shottle), Walkerhavern Farms
3.Cherry Crest Florian Moonwalk(Florian), Scott Brethet
4.Harvdale Baxter Mia(Baxter), Harvdale Farms
5.Algonquin Dundee Kitkat(Dundee), Century Star Holsteins


5 year olds (3)

1.Trent Canal Jasper Bea(Jasper), Dalton J Faris
2.Alcoma Goldwyn Maggie(Goldwyn), Walkerhavern Farms
3.Gowrie Firelight Vibe(Firelight), Gowrie Holsteins


Mature Cows (4)

1.Harvdale Goldwyn Brittney(Goldwyn), Harvdale Holsteins
2.Alcoma Lucky Star Jeb(Lucky Star), Walkhavern Farms
3.Harvdale Dundee Karma(Dundee), Harvdale Holsteins
4.Lylehaven Atlas Paulette(Atlas), Dalton J Faris


Best Udder

1.Harvdale Goldwyn Brittney(Goldwyn), Harvdale Holsteins
2.Trent Canal Jasper Bea(Jasper), Dalton J Faris


Progeny of Dam

1.Langelands Lyster Mandy(Lyster), Langelands Farms


Breeders Herd

1.Walkerhavern Farms
2.Harvdale Holsteins
3.Gowrie Holsteins



Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Harvdale Holsteins