Shows and Sales Results

Schau der Besten
DATE: February 21st-22nd, 2018
LOCATION: Niedersachsenhalle, Verden, Germany
JUDGE: Markus Mock, Germany
HEAD SHOWN: 157





Image Gallery

The Complete image gallery from the Schau der Besten is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Intermediate Cows & Groups here
Senior Cows here
Grand Champion here
Sale & Candids here


Show Sponsor & Information

Grand Champion at Schau der Besten 2018 is Lady GaGa, securing her third Grand Championship win for Henrik Wille and Friedrich Koster. Official Judge for the show held at Niedersachsenhalle, Verden, was Markus Mock of Germany.
Cowsmo coverage is being sponsored by Masterrind.

Program
February 21, 2018
6.30pm…Masterrind Exclusive Auction
February 22, 2018
9.30am…Schau der Besten
3.00pm…Selection of the Grand Champion

 

Masterrind, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Masterrind, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


1st Lactation Championship

Champion 1st Lactation:
Loh TJ Alessja (1st Class 3) Lohmoller, Melbaum, Nosbisch & Blaise, DE

Reserve Champion 1st Lactation:
Baileys (2nd Class 3), Hermann Ekkel, DE

HM Champion 1st Lactation:
Molla (1st Class 4), Ruth Stolle, DE


Progeny Champion

Progeny Champion:
Lu Bergamo (1st McCoy), Michael Lucassen, DE

Reserve Progeny Champion:
Great (1st Goaway), Derboven Holsteins, DE

HM Progeny Champion:
Wo Klara (2nd Goaway), KG Wortmann, DE


Champion Bred & Owned 1st Lactation

Lu Bergamo (1st McCoy & Progeny Champion), Michael Lucassen, DE


Intermediate Championship

Intermediate Champion:
FUX Sambuca (1st Class 9), Hahn/Radke Holsteins, GbR

Reserve Intermediate Champion:
Edlihtam (1st Class 5), Engelke, Rainer & Schulze, DE

HM Intermediate Champion:
Bessy (2nd Class 9), Hatke, Strudthoff & Schulte-Lohmoller, DE


Best Bred & Owned

Champion Bred & Owned: FUX Sambuca (Gold Chip), Hahn/Radke Holsteins, GbR


Senior Championship

Senior Champion:
Lady Gaga (1st 5th Lactation and over), Henrik Wille & Friedrich Koster, DE

Reserve Senior Champion:
BWH Annika (1st 4th Lactation), Bollhorst, Henrik Wille, Melbaum, Jonas & Kallab

HM Senior Champion:
GHH Marie (2nd 5th Lactation and over), Kastens Holsteins, DE


Grand Championship

Grand Champion:
Lady Gaga (Senior Champion), Henrik Wille & Friedrich Koster, DE

Reserve Grand Champion:
FUX Sambuca (Intermediate Champion), Hahn/Radke Holsteins, GbR


Class 1 - 1st Lactation (12)

1. Elanissa (O Kalif), Hormann & Wilcor Holsteins, DE
2. FG Natalie (Mad Max), Wille Henrik, DE
3. Denta (Eino), Derboven Holsteins, DE
4. Hat Mamma Mia (Duty-Free), Josef & Bernd Hatke, DE
5. Fux Sidney (Doorman), Hahn & Radke Holsteins, DE
6. WEH Great (Powerball P), Jurgen Hintze, DE


Class 2 - 1st Lactation (11)

1. SHo Jolina (Godewind), Franz-Bernd Meyer, DE
2. Rebelle (Durbin), Jurgen Kreth, DE
3. Hat Big Bounty (Beemer), Strudthoff & Schulte-Lohmolller, DE
4. BcH Penya (Kingpin), RZB am Werder & Augustin Rinderzucht
5. Isabelle (Bradnick), Volker Carstens, DE
6. FG Felicia (Goldwin), Wille Henrik & Michel Kramm, DE


Class 3 - 1st Lactation (11)

1. Loh TJ Alessja (Armani), Lohmoller, Melbaum, Nosbisch & Blaise, DE
2. Baileys (Beemer), Hermann Ekkel, DE
3. Sweetheart (Durango), Wesselink, DE
4. RZB O-Lala (Delta), Diera Milchhof, DE
5. GHH Felice (Atwood), Kastens Holsteins, DE
6. India (Barbwire), Buscherhoff & Strothmeyer, DE


Class 4 - 1st Lactation (12)

1. Molla (Sallas), Ruth Stolle, DE
2. RS Lapalu (Elody), Egon Strudthoff, DE
3. NN Cinderella (Touchdown), Diera Milchhof, DE
4. ZR Alemania (Sea), Bernd & Melbaum Hatke, DE
5. GHH Dream (Golden Dreams), Kastens Holsteins, DE
6. Atlantis (Airlift), Dirk Kumlehn, DE


Progeny Show

Soko Red (6)
1. WSH Orlanda (Soko Red), Wiechering-Sudmann, DE
2. TWR Ellie (Soko Red), Alena Lackmann, DE

Goaway (9)
1. Great (Goaway), Derboven Holsteins, DE
2. Wo Klara (Goaway), KG Wortmann, DE

McCoy (8)
1. Lu Bergamo (McCoy), Michael Lucassen, DE
2. Utah (McCoy), Jutta Moller, DE

Force (6)
1. Ampel (Force), Ludger Engeln, DE
2. Fine (Force), Milchhof Holstein, DE


Class 5 - 2nd Lactation (13)

1. Edlihtam (Atwood), Engelke, Rainer & Schulze, DE
2. KIH Kym (Kahuna), Misnia Holsteins, DE
3. Anna (Yorick), Petra Both-Schulz, DE
4. MHD Isetta (Beladi), Misnia Holsteins, DE
5. Gelsa (McCutchen), Derboven Holsteins, DE
6. Shakira (Lostau P), Reichenbach, DE


Class 6, 2nd Lactation (14)

1. Loh Lemmy (Darox), Andreas Lohmoller, DE
2. RS Picalilly (Sammy), Hatke, Strudthoff & Schulte-Lohmoller, DE
3. SHo Anneliese (Attic), Franz-Bernd Meyer, DE
4. Rivervalle (Sanchez), Derboven Holsteins, DE
5. HMS Top Gun (Gold Chip), Tanja Meyer, DE
6. Hat Jingle (Windbrook), Josef & Bernd Hatke, DE


Class 7, 2nd Lactation (13)

1. RZB Liza (Ladd P), Egon Strudthoff, DE
2. Countdown (Sympatico), Schulte-Lohmoller, DE
3. Rochelle (Dempsey), Dirk Kumlehn, DE
4. Beautyful (Atwood), Rainer Engelke, DE
5. Joy (Doorman), Lars Hemme, DE
6. Cara (Gracious, Markus Hesse, DE


Class 8, 3rd Lactation (11)

1. Afrika (Atwood), Derboven Holsteins, DE
2. Kaethe (Beart), Wille, Henrik, Melbaum, Jonas & Kallab, DE
3. DO Theresa (Gold Chip), Alex Dittmer, DE
4. Jolina (Picanto), Wolterman, DE
5. Ira (Parker P), Rudi Hadrossek, DE
6. HMO Goldrose (Ladd P), Hermann Meyer, DE


Class 9, 3rd Lactation (11)

1. FUX Sambuca (Gold Chip), Hahn/Radke Holsteins, GbR
2. Bessy (Guthrie), Hatke, Strudthoff & Schulte-Lohmoller, DE
3. GLH Imofly (Brendal), Franz-Bernd Meyer, DE
4. GHH Lauretta (Lee), Kastens Holsteins, DE
5. O’Kamila (Sid), Hormann, Wilcor Holsteins.
6. O Thea (Xmas), Lucas Henning, DE


Class 10, 4th Lactation (10)

1. BWH Annika (Atwood), Bollhorst, Wille, Henrik, Melbaum, Jonas, Kallab, DE
2. Sally (Monreal), Meyer-Jacob, DE
3. MHD Polina (Pioneer), Misnia Holsteins,DE
4. Riz Wola (Samson), Ralf-Guenther Ritz, DE
5. FG Marylin (Destry), Henrik Wille, DE
6. Hat Hillary (Samson), Jurgen Riebau, DE


Class 11, 5th Lactation and more (10)

1. Lady Gaga (Modest), Henrik Wille & Friedrich Koster, DE
2. GHH Marie (Talent), Kastens Holsteins, DE
3. Franka (Knowledge), Peter Wreesmann-Grever, DE
4. Gesha (Goldwyn), Derboven Holsteins, DE
5. Kiana (Fidelity), Zuchtbetrieb Batke, DE
6. Destella (Outbound), Groven, DE