Shows and Sales Results

Schau der Besten 2017
DATE: February 22nd-23rd, 2017
LOCATION: Niedersachsenhalle, Verden, Germany
JUDGE: Roger Frossard, Switzerland






Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase images from the Schau der Besten.


Show Sponsor & Information

The Schau der Besten 2017 will take place February 22nd-23rd at the Niedersachsenhalle in Verden, Germany with Roger Frossard, Switzerland judging. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Masterrind.

The diverse mixture of the top genetic auction, show competition, progeny group display and information for cattle breeders again promises exciting days in the cattle-breeding metropolis Verden.

Program
February 22, 2017
6.30pm…Masterrind Exclusive Auction
February 23, 2017
9.30am…Schau der Besten
3.00pm…Selection of the Grand Champion

 

Masterrind, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Masterrind, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Masterrind, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Masterrind, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Indiana (Aftershock), Jorg Seeger
Reserve Junior Champion
Lancia (Damion), Christine Sven Friederichs
HM Junior Champion
FG Marry Anne (Aikman), Henrik Wille, Future Genetic


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
FG Madame (Destry), Henrik Wille

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Hirondelle (Zelgadis), Wilhelm Goedeker

HM Intermediate Champion
Loh Lilli Brax (Braxton) Andreas Lohmöller


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
BWH Annika (Atwood), Henrik Wille, Bollhorst GBR & Jonas Melbaum

Reserve Senior Champion
WWW Leda (Bigest), Hatke Strudhoff & Chulte Lohmoller

HM Senior Champion
Loh Lena (Velvet), Andreas Lohmoller


"Miss Schau Der Besten

Miss Schau Der Besten 2017
FG Madame (Destry), Henrik Wille


Category 1 Heifer in milk born between 11th Jan 2015 – 8th Nov 2015 (14)

1. (BU) Lancia (Damion), Christine Sven Friederichs
2. O’Kagami (Atwood), Hormann, Wilcor Holsteins, Cord
3. Loh Remix (Golden Dreams), Andreas Lohmollr, Muhlenweg Alter Emsburen
4. GHH Adriana (Gold Chip), Kastens Holsteins
5. BH Flore (Atwood), Andreas Bamberg


Category 2 Heifer in milk born between 6th Nov 2014 - 11th Oct 2014

1. Sho Hazel (Attic), Wilken Schwarze,Schwarze Holsteins
2. Lilli (Birthday), Bernd & Josef Hatke GbR
3. Morandale Kira (Golden Dreams) Franz-Bernd Meyer
4. Ladylike (Giant), Bleis, Hude Steinweg
5. Jameika (Mccutchen), Bernd Jan Tonjes, Hude Steinweg


Category 3 Heifer in milk born between 26th Aug 2014 -6th Oct 2014 (12)

1. (BU) Indiana (Aftershock), Jorg Seeger
2. Ham Rosalie (Stormatic), Franz-Bernd Meye
3. Liviana (Gold Chip), Morisse GbR
4. Indira (Defiant), MVB van der Horst
5. Hanna (Sid), MVB van der Horst


Category 4 Heifer in milk born between 11th Feb 2014 – 17th July 14 (11)

1. FG Marry Anne (Aikman), Henrik Wille, Future Genetic
2. (BU) RS Picalilly (Sammy), Strudthoff & Schullr Lohmoller
3. Anna Lena (Atwood), Rainer Engelke
4. Olive (Windbrook), Josef & Bernd Hatke GbR
5. Eke Hellena (Aftershock), Ekenhorst Holsteins


Category 5 Junior Cow in milk (11)

1. (BU) Loh Lilli Brax (Braxton) Andreas Lohmöller
2. Afrika (Atwood), Friedhelm Steenken
3. Evelin (Beart), Lambert Weinberg
4. Eke Hondo (Bradnick), Ekenhorst Holsteins
5. Ellenor (Antares), Milch Wemken


Category 6 Junior Cow in Milk (Section A)(12)

1. Tabea (Goldday), Wilfred Stolle GbR
2. (BU) GLH Imfoly (Brendal), Franz-Bernd Meyer
3. Pauleen (Pinball), Jurgen Riebau
4. Nevelns Kaethe (Beart), Peter Neveln
5. Jolina (Picanto), Schothorst Landwirstchaft


Category 7 Junior Cow in Milk (Section B)(12)

1. Bessy (Guthrie), Hatke, Strudthoff & Schulte-Lohmoller
2. (BU) Sheila (Atwood), Engelke Rainer
3. Sambucca (Gold Chip), Hahn/Radke Holsteins
4. Renee (Gold Chip), Derboven Rinderzuchtbetrieb
5. Dreamlight (Mogul), Henrik Wille


Category 8 Junior Cow in Milk (Section D)(11)

1. (BU) Riz Wola (Samson), Ritz Holsteins
2. O Candra (Laron P), Coldewey-Puvogel GbR
3. Ellh Carolin (Acme), Lebens Leistung Holsteins
4. Sally (Monreal) Jacob Meyer
5. Shower (Fever), Joesf & Bernd Hatke


Category 9 Junior Cow in Milk (Section E) (13)

1. Hirondelle (Zelgadis), Wilhelm Goedeker
2. Zaeva (Sea), Egon Strudhoff
3. (BU) Wey Marie (Gold Chip), Weyhe Holsteins
4. Speety (Ralstorm), Scholten/Meilink GbR
5. Debby (Dempsey), Thomas Wiethege, Kroger Hartmut


Category 10 Junior Cow in Milk (Section F) (10)

1. (BU) FG Madame (Destry), Henrik Wille
2. Senta (Samburu), Sonke Strudhoff & Maren Schwarze
3. Limette (Windbrook), Morisse GbR
4. Ida (Windbrook), Carstens Volker
5. Emsa (Steady), Morisse GbR


Category 11 Senior Cow (10)

1. www Leda (Bigest), Hatke Strudhoff & Chulte Lohmoller
2. 1. (BU) BWH Annika (Atwood), Henrik Wille, Bollhorst GBR Jonas Melbaum
3. GHH Friesin (Sea), Kastens Holsteins
4. Tundra (Cecon), Hergen Schroeder
5. Lady Red (Sanchez0, Friedhelm Steenken


Category 12 Senior Cow (Section B)

1. (BU) Gesha (Goldwyn), Rinderzuchtbetrieb Derboven
2. Kiana (Fidelity), Batke Zuchtbertrieb
3. Ginni (Alexander), Rinderzuchtbetrieb Derboven
4. Lusta (Samuelo), Hadrossek GbR
5. Killer (Jake), Stockser KG


Mature Cow (6)

1. (BU) Loh Lena (Velvet), Andreas Lohmoller
2. RS Pretty (Bolton), Egon Strudhoff
3. OHB Heidestern (Talent), Hainchen Agrargen
4. Finchen (Stylist), Landwirtschaft Schothorst
5. Melly (Talent), Rinderzuchtbetrieb Derboven


Masterrind Progeny Groups

Champion Progeny
Ampel (Force), Ludger Engelin
Reserve Champion Progeny
Evelin (Beart), Irene Neidhold GbR, Muller