Shows and Sales Results

Saint Lawrence County, New York Holstein Show
DATE: August 2, 2014
JUDGE: John Buckley Ontario, Canada





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Gebarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), Paige Morrill
Reserve Junior Champion
OCD Atwood Mystery-ET (Atwood), Woodcrest Dairy


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Gladheart Phoenix Molly (Pheonix), Woodcrest Farm Reserve Intermediate Champion Gladtime SDA Damion Anost (Damion), Paige Morrill


Senior Champions

Senior Champion & Grand Champion
Routina Dundee Zeralda (Dundee), Paige Morrill Reserve Senior Champion
Midas-Touch Chry Pie-Red ET, Jennifer King


Spring Heifer Calf (10)

1.Maple-Nook Riccioli-ET (Destry), Maple-Nook 2.Woodcrest Atwood Pool Party (Atwood), Woodcrest Dairy 3.Maple-Nook Rizzy-ET (Armani), Maple-Nook
4.O-C-E-C Dusk Raven-ET (Dusk), Chelsea Hargrave
5. Midas-Touch Clarabel-Red-ET (Ducati), Jennifer King


Winter Heifer Calf (12)

1.Hinz-Bos Gold Chip Ariel (Gold Chip), Jacob Caller 2.Maple-Nook Rochelle-Red-ET (Destry), Maple-Nook
3.Midas-Touch Doorman Spotty (Doorman), Kristin King 4.Roput Nick Dazie (Roput Durham Nick), Roput Farm 5.North Effect ATT Ontario-Red Dennis Snyder


Fall Heifer Calf (12)

1.OCD Atwood Mystery-ET (Atwood), Woodcrest
2.WCD-ZBW Doorman Enlighten-ET (Doorman), Jesse Braun
3.MS Ellee Armoni Elysia-ET (Armani), Paige Morrill
4.Roput Dempsy Marvelous (Dempsey), Roput farm
5.MS Opportunity Gold Gypsy (Goldwyn), Jefferson & Whitton


Summer Yearling Heifer (6)

1.Gebarten Windbrook Glamour (Windbrook), Paige Morrill 2.Woodcrest Atwood Balm-ET (Atwood), Woodcrest
3.Maple-Nook SallyO2A-ET (AltaAmazing), Maple Nook 4.Woodcrest At Least-ET (Atwood), Hannah Braun 5.Midas-Touch Dempsey Mitzee (Dempsey), Jennifer King


Spring Yearling Heifer (10)

1.Gebarten Shadow Ladyluck (Shadow), Paige Morrill 2.Lylehaven Fever Luster-ET (Fever), Ryan Morrill
3.Midas-Touch Dstry Rinse-ET (Destry), Jennifer King
4.Fo-Shay Clark 43Amy (Clark), Chloe Renaud
5.Luck-Chance Starburst, Abby Goeser


Winter Yearling Heifer (7)

1.Budjon-Jk Elizabeth Arden – Roput Farm
2.Hillover Darwynn Emy-Red (Darwynn), Linzi Chambers 3.SunVu-Ridge Explode Rave (Explode), Travis Bresett 4.Gaesn Dayton Starburst, Abby Goeser
5. Northern Glo Scarlett-Red – Linzi Chambers


Fall Yearling Heifer (3)

1. MM-T Pockets Larson Bevy-ET (Larson), Woodcrest Dairy
2. Maple-Nook Fiona-ET (Destry), Maple-Nook
3.Gebarten Atwood Maria (Atwood), Taylor Morrill


Junior 2-Yr-Old (5)

1.Gen-I-Beq Snowman Akiline-ET (Snowman), Jennifer King 2. Hargrave Sanchez Magical (Sanchez), Chelsea Hargrave 3. Woodcrest Gold Chip Arin-ET (Gold Chip), Nathan Moulton 4. Roput Windbrook Nikita (Windbrook), Roput Farms 5.Fair Meadow Clark Sandra (Clark), Loren Putman


Senior 2-Yr-Old (6)

1.Co-Vista Guthrie Amy ETS (Guthrie), Maple-Nook 2.Hargrave Outbound Miracle (Outbound), Chelsea Hargrave 3.LaVack Sarasota Iota (AltaIota), Karen Rizza
4.Bodnar Cherry Lightning Fox (Lightning), Louis Bodner 5.Roput Atwood Haven (Atwood), Roput Farm


Junior 3-Yr-Old (6)

1. MSLULUS Atlantic Lyraccle-ET (Atlantic), Maple-Nook
2.Bodnar Lou Cherry (Goldwyn Lou), Louis Bodnar
3.Hargrave Bacardi Ice 806 – Chelsea Hargrave
4.Roput Atwood Haven (Atwood), Roput Farm
5. Woodcrest Atwood Caryl-ET (Atwood), Woodcrest Dairy


Senior 3-year-Old (6)

1.& BU Gladheart Phoenix Molly (Phoenix), Woodcrest Farm
2.Gladtime SDA Damion Anost (Damion), Paige Morrill 3.Claynook Lucky Star Jana (Lucky Star), Paige Morrill
4.Ri-val-Re Damion Adiyla (Damion), Scott Bush
5.Vale High Advent Marvel-Red (Advent), Brett Roberts


4-Year-Old (4)

1. Midas-Touch Chry Pie-Red-ET (Reality), Jennifer King 2.Roput Advent Lacy-ET (Advent), Roput Farm
3.Blondin Sanchez Elyxir-ETS (Sanchez), Paige Morrill
4. MM-T Pockets At Roxanne-ET (Atlantic), Brett Roberts


5- Year-Old (1)

1.Routina Dundee Zeralda (Dundee), Paige Morrill


Aged Cow (2)

1.Dameay Vincent Kokanee, James Young
2.Roput Damion LESLIE (Damion), Roput Farm