Shows and Sales Results

Royal Welsh Holstein Show Results – UK
JUDGE: Judge: Mr Harri Evans






Click here to view full photo gallery of the Royal Welsh Show



Champion: A H Wilson & Sons’ Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty
Reserve Champion: R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Lennon Rosa 93
Champion Bred by Exhibitor: R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Lennon Rosa93
Reserve Champion Bred by Exhibitor: Wilfred Maddocks LTD’s Wyndford Bolivia Duchess 85

 

Lt R Hon Mention Wyndford Bolivia Duchess 85, Reserve Champion Moorshard Lennon Rosa93, and Champion Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5


Lt R Hon Mention Wyndford Bolivia Duchess 85, Reserve Champion Moorshard Lennon Rosa93, and Champion Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5

Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5 exhibited by Tregibby Holsteins Holstein Champion


Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5 exhibited by Tregibby Holsteins Holstein Champion

Judge Harri Evans of Anglesey officiated over the Holstein judging


Judge Harri Evans of Anglesey officiated over the Holstein judging



Champion Heifer: B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2

Reserve Champion Heifer: Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Eire Adventure Roxy- Red


Maiden Heifer

1, Wilfred Maddocks LTD’s Wyndford Sid Contented 414

2, W C & H Williams’ Cefn Coch Loader Charles

3, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Nobold Windbrook Joan

4, SP & SR Davies’ Castellhyfryd Jordan Rosina ET

5, Ifan Wilsons’ Drointon Seaver Bloom

6, G & RC Watkins’ Henllys Windbrook Dolly


Heifer in Calf

1, B L Davis & Sons’ Davlea Seaver Raven

2, Aintree Holsteins Ltd’s Aintree Seaver Tellar

3, A H Wilson & Sons’ Tregibby Attic Spottie

4, M J & J Owens’ Absolute Golden Delicious ET

5, W C & H Williams’ Cefn Coch Rocky Sunlight 2

6, Ifan Wilsons’ Tregibby Atwood Cocoa


Junior Heifer in Milk

1, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Eire Adventure Roxy- Red

2, A H Wilson & Sons’ Feithy Knowledge Marqi

3, Wilfred Maddocks LTD’s Wyndford Shottle Glory 8

4, R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Knowledge Amanda

5, A H Wilson & Sons’ Loford Gldwyn Marci

6, Aintree Holsteins’ Aintree Loader Prescilla

7, S P & SR Davies’ Castellhyfrd  Stormy Patricia

8, G & RC W Watkins’ Henllys Shottle Primrose

Erie Adventure Roxy- Red winning Jnr 2 yr old


Erie Adventure Roxy- Red winning Jnr 2 yr old

Junior Heifer in Milk line up


Junior Heifer in Milk line up


Senior Heifer in Milk

1, B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2

2, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Erie Gold Shot Rae

3, S P & S R Davies Castellhyfrd Gold Rosina ET

4, Sahara Holsteins’ Hood ATM Jessica

5, K & C Thomas’ Lliwe Shottle Rosina

Senior Heifer in milk line up


Senior Heifer in milk line up

Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2 winning Snr 2 year old


Davlea Goldwyn Pledge 2 winning Snr 2 year old


Junior Dry Cow

1, Ifan Wilsons’ Pisgah Meg 30

2, E R & M E Jones & Sons’ Feithy Talent Margaret 117


Senior Dry Cow

1, E R & M E Jones & Sons’ Feithy ER Ruth 17


Junior Cow in Milk

1, A H Wilson & Sons’ Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5

2, R K & S G Miller & Sons’ Moorshard Lennon Rosa 93

3, Wilfred Maddocks LTD’s Wyndford Bolivia Duchess 85

4, Wiltor Holsteins’ Sahara Goldwyn Sara 2

5, A H Wilson & Sons’ Eola Atlas Celicia

6, Wilfred Maddocks LTD’s Wyndford Jasper Betty 92

7, S P & S R Davies’ Castellhyfrd Jasper Rosina

8, Williams & Coryns’ Typex Baby Bell Red

9, B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Goldwyn Lulu 2

Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5 the winner of the Junior Cow in Milk class


Willsbro Goldwyn Kitty 5 the winner of the Junior Cow in Milk class

Junior Cow in Milk Line up


Junior Cow in Milk Line up


Intermediate Cow in Milk

1, Aintree Holstein Ltd’s Streat Alliance Gaylass

2, Iwan Rhys Morgans’ Erie Maplerose PS Lustre

3, S P & S R Davies’ Castellhyfrd Spirte Rosina

4, Sahara Holsteins’ Ridgefield Fortune Ash Angel

5, Ifan Wilsons’ Eola B G Celicia

6, E R & ME Jones & Sons’ Feithy Acme Lilac

7, B L Davies & Sons’ Davlea Durham Esher

8, Philip Reeds’ Flintstone Son Dale Red

Intermediate Cow in Milk final line up


Intermediate Cow in Milk final line up

Streat Alliance Gaylass from Aintree Holsteins the winning Intermediate Co in milk


Streat Alliance Gaylass from Aintree Holsteins the winning Intermediate Co in milk


Senior Cow in Milk

1, Wilfred Maddocks LTD’s Wyndford Shottle Melody 7

Wyndford Shottle Melody 7 the winning entry


Wyndford Shottle Melody 7 the winning entry