Shows and Sales Results

Royal Welsh Ayrshire Show – UK






Judge – Miss M Howie, Ridley Hill Ayrshires
Breed Champion & Reserve Interbreed Dairy Champion –
Pam Ayrs Dream Hawaii EX 95 (Pam Ayrs Dreamcatcher) – Messrs Williams & Coryn
Reserve Champion – Haresfoot Napier Punch EX 93 (Ardmore Crown Napier) – G R & S Thomas & Son
Hon. Mention – Smartmove Calimero Ruby (Margot Calimero) – P & S Williams
Heifer Champion & Reserve Interbreed Heifer Champion –
Smartmove Calimero Ruby (Margot Calimero) – P & S Williams
Ayrshires won the Interbreed Females Of The Future Pairs Championship
Ayrshires also won the Reserve Interbreed Team Of Five
Maiden Heifer

1-Willhome Poker Flo (Family-AF-Ayr Poker Duncan) – P G S G A & S G T Williams
2-Gwynnog Burdette Emerald (Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette) – G R & S Thomas & Son
3-Hayford Oblique May (Jelyca Oblique) – H & H Jones
Heifer in-Calf
1-Haresfoot Reality Winsome (Palmyra Tri-Star Reality) – P G S G A & S G T Williams
2-Pam Ayrs Double Cream (Bonnie Brae Sakic) – P G S G A & S G T Williams
3-Penrhos Beckham Happiness (Gwynnog Beckham) – R E B & E & I Huws
Heifer in-Milk
1-Smartmove Calimero Ruby (Margot Calimero) – P & S Williams
2-Gwynnog Modem Jean (Lagace Modem) – G R & S Thomas
3-Haresfoor Napier Ella (Ardmore Crown Napier) – P & S Williams
Cow in-Calf Any Age
1-Haresfoot Simply Red Pamela EX 94 (Forte Simply Red) – P Reed
2-Halmyre Urr Jinks 427 EX 91 (Halmyre Urr Pinsent) – G R & S Thomas
3-Heydale Ginny 90 EX 91 (Rosehill Blackthorn) – P G S G A & S G T Williams
Cow in-Milk – 2nd/3rd calver
1-Haresfoot Napier Punch EX 93 (Ardmore Crown Napier) – G R & S Thomas & Son
2-Rhos Lydiatwo Easland (Hunnington BBK Easlad) – P Reed
3-Penrhos Pilot Preston (Stamford Pilot) – R E B & E & I Huws
Cow in-Milk 4th calf or over
1-Pam Ayrs Dream Hawaii EX 95 (Pam Ayrs Dreamcatcher) – Messrs Williams & Coryn
2-Hayford Sunflower 95 (Stamford First Prize) – H & H Jones
3-Pam Ayrs Lotta Rosie (Plum Bottom Trident’s Lot) – P & S Williams






error: Content is protected !!