Shows and Sales Results

Royal Jersey Show 2017
DATE: November 11th, 2017
LOCATION: Toronto, ON
JUDGE: Judge Brent Walker, ON & Associate Scott Walker, ON





Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the Royal Agriculture Winter Fair is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Jersey Calf show here
Jersey Intermediate Cow show here
Jersey Senior Cow show here
Senior & Grand Champion show here


Live Video Feed

Show Program Dairy-Cattle-Jersey_nov10
Live Video Feed here


Show Sponsors

The Royal Jersey Show will take place on Saturday, November 11th at 7:30am at the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair in Toronto, ON. Judging the show will be Brent Walker & the Associate judge will be Scott Walker. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED.

Thank you to these great sponsors:

RJ Farms
Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle
Enniskillen Jerseys
Rivendale Farms

 

RJ Farms, Sponsor of the Jersey Show


RJ Farms, Sponsor of the Jersey Show

Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle, Sponsor of the Jersey Show


Peter Vail Registered Dairy Cattle, Sponsor of the Jersey Show

Enniskillen Jerseys, Sponsor of the Jersey Show


Enniskillen Jerseys, Sponsor of the Jersey Show

Rivendale Farms, Sponsor of the Jersey Show


Rivendale Farms, Sponsor of the Jersey Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Tierneys Comerica Lady A (Comerica), 1st Junior Yearling, Lookout, F&D Borba, B&J Weeks & Parrabell Genetics, QC
Reserve Junior Champion
SV Heaths HGun Corolla ET (Hired Gun), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
HM Junior Champion
Arethusa Impression Krimson (Impression), 1st Intermediate Calf, Arethusa Farm, CT


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
South Mountain Santanas Spirit (Comerica), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Fairvista Koop Ferocious (Koop), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Ferme Intense, Ferme Jacobs & William Morille, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Paullyn Vance Rainelle (Vance), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA


Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Musqie Iatola Martha ET (Iatola), 1st Mature Cow, Milksource Genetics & Fernado Jarquin, WI
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad ET (Tequila), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Elliotts Blackstone Charlotte-ET (Blackstone), 1st 5yr Old, Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA


Junior Calf (24)

1. Intense Gentry Deesse (Gentry), Real-It Holsteins & Katie Kearns, QC
2. (BO) L’ormiere Tequila Roxe (Tequila), Christine Desrosiers & Julien & CA Sicard, QC
3. Beslea Velocity Lion (Velocity), Rivendale Farms, PA
4. Bridon RKR Essence (Regency), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
6. Campbell TB Velocity Justine (Velocity), Campbell Jersey & Trail Blazer Jerseys, QC
5. Campbell TB Gentry Rosetta (Gentry), Campbell Jersey & Trail Blazer Jerseys, QC
7. Glenholme Vivacious Fizz (Fizz), Robert & Bruce Mellow, ON
8. Maughlin Joel Erotica (Joel), Alan & Julie Cunningham & Joel Bagg, ON
9. Belfontaine Tequila Payton (Tequila), Real-It Holsteins & Ferme Vinbert, QC
10. Paullor Re-Action Radiant (Re-Action), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON


Intermediate Calf (23)

1. (BO) Arethusa Impression Krimson (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Lothmann Joel Lavander (Joel), Markus Lothmann, ON
3. Arethusa Premier Starlight ET (Premier), Arethusa Farm, CT
4. Elegance Barnabas Chipits (Barnabas), Ferme Elegance, QC
5. Hickory Acres Krash Colton (Colton), Cybil Fisher, Jack Hanford & Avonlea Genetics, ON
6. Drentrex Tequila Gambit (Tequila), Michael & Monique Bols & Jenna James, ON
7. Morningmist Venom Izzy (Venom), James & Cathy Mason, ON
8. Paullor Tequila Novelle (Tequila), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
9. Charyln Velocity Nexus (Velocity), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
10. Bridon Tequila Evening ET (Tequila), Bridon Farms, ON


Senior Calf (32)

1. (BO) Avonlea Fizzs Vendetta (Fizz), Avonlea Genetics & Taylor & Will Vander Meulen, ON
2. Riview Ready Set Go (Gentry), Alan McKinven & Emlie & Charlotte Borba, QC
3. Glenholme Ressurection Allis (Ressurection), Robert & Bruce Mellow, ON
4. Maughlin Tequila Excitement (Tequila), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver & Ferme Beaudoin, QC
5. Arethusa Colton Vapor ET (Colton), Arethusa Farm, CT
6. Dulet Joel Brianna Et (Joel), Ferme Dulet Inc., QC
7. Edgelea Gentry Sharon (Gentry), Joel Bagg, ON
8. Dulet Joel Beyonce (Joel), Ferme Dulet Inc., QC
9. Glenholme Gentry Technique (Gentry), Robert & Bruce Mellow, ON
10. Allykat Fizz Tabia (Fizz), Cheesmond Family Farms, ON


Summer Yearling (21)

1. SV Colton Highway ET (Colton), Milksource Genetics, WI
2. Schulte Bros Teq Dare ET (Tequila), Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
3. (BO) Dulet Joel Brioche (Joel), Ferme Dulet Inc., QC
4. Drentrex Getaway Patty Cake (Getaway), Michael & Monique Bols & Jenna James, ON
5. Charlyn Perennial Venue Nutella (Venue), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
6. Paullor Aces follow (Ace), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
7. Charlyn Perennial Venue Nitro (Venue), Charlyn Jerseys & Bryan Weldrick, ON
8. Cedarvilla Tequila Autumn ET (Tequila), Randy & Tara Bullock, ON
9. Maker Applejack Allyoop (Applejack), Tanner Bromley, ON
10. Glenholme Irresistable Aspect (Irresistable), Robert & Bruce Mellow, ON


Junior Yearling

1. Tierneys Comerica Lady A (Comerica), Lookout, F&D Borba, B&J Weeks & Parrabell Genetics, QC
2. Wala Premier Mistee (Premier), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
3. (BO) Charlyn Showdown Estatic (Showtown), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
4. Willow Creek Hired Gun Voila (Hired Gun), Yellow Briar Farm, ON
5. Campbell TB Reviresco Jojoba ET (Reviresco), Campbell Jersey & Trailblazer Jerseys, QC
6. Locust Edge Naughty Tequila (Tequila), L&D Sharp, A&J Cunnington & G&S Burgess, ON
7. Pleasant Nook Apple Dumpling (Applejack), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
8. Musqie Premier Marmalaid (Premier), Laurent Lambert, John Weaver, Jocelyn Cote & Ferme Beaudoin, QC
Cedarvilla Jade Tiddlywinks (Jade), Randy & Tara Bullock, ON
10. Golden Meadow David Kigger (David), Ken Hutcheson, ON


Intermediate Yearling (9)

1. SV Heaths HGun Corolla ET (Hired Gun), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
2. Charyln Keeper Satisfied (Keeper), Pat Conroy & J&C Burdette, IN
3. (BO) Golden Getaway Exotica (Getaway), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
4. Edgelea Drentex CDN Paroah (Velocity), Mike Bols & Joel Bagg, ON
5. Aland Perfect Ryker (Ryker), Alan & Julie Cunnington, ON
6. Alexvale Vivitar Goodielicious (Vivitar), Mark McPhedran & James Alexander, ON
7. Payneside DBR It Ping (Indiana), Kingsdale Jersey Farm, ON
8. Hollylane Trident Marvel (Trident), Hollylane Jerseys, ON
9. Marlau Permier Jacquette (Premier), Laurent Lambert, John Weaver, YMS Fortin, QC


Junior Breeders Herd (10)

1. Arethusa Farm, CT
2. Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
3. Charlyn Farms, ON
4. Glenholme Jerseys, ON
5. Ferme Dulet Inc., QC


Junior Breeder & Exhibitor

Junior Breeder
Charlyn Jerseys, ON

Junior Exhibitor
Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA


Milking Yearling (17)

1. Maker Applejack Get Over it (Applejack), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, WI
2. Marbro Tequila Kristianne (Tequila), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
3. Rescator Firepower Alyssia (Firepower), Lookout Jersey & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
4. Lencrest Exciting Quinn 2 (Excitation), Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
5. Edgelea Glenholme TQ Vacation (Tequila), Carol Ruta & Joel Bagg, ON
6. (BO) Golden Tequila Moolah (Tequila), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
7. Brenbe Venue Incredible (Venue), Brenbe Farms, ON
8. Morningmist Premier Gritty 265C (Premier), James & Cathy Mason, ON
9. Charlyn Tequila Emmie (Tequila), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
10. Beslea Premier Kinky Boots (Premier), Beslea Farms Ltd., ON


Junior 2 Year Old (16)

1. (BO) Pleasant Nook Premier Jellyroll (Premier), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
2. (BU) Pleasant Nook WR Premier Viola (Premier), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
3. MB Lucky Lady Path To Fame (Redpath), Lookout Jerseys & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
4. Townside Tequila Response R (Tequila), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
5. Golden Dragon Moyrah (Dragon), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON 6. Riview Premier Sophastar (Premier), Kristie, Kyle, Chelsea & Jaclyn Rivington, ON
7. Lookout Tequila Gotcha (Tequila), Lookout Jerseys & Frank & Diane Borba, QC
8. Avonlea Velvets Vogue (On Time), Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones & Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
9. Pleasant Nook BC Cutie Patootie (Comerica), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
10. Campbell TB Verb Rosalie (Verb), Campbell Jersey & Trail Blazer Jerseys, QC


Senior 2 Year Old (13)

1. (BU) Paullyn Vance Rainelle (Vance), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
2. (BO) Lookout Honey Here I Am (Reviresco), Lookout, T McKinven, Frank & Diane Borba, QC
3. Rollingriver Press Release (Tequila), Adam Fraley, Eddie Sererak, Daniel & Patty Kitchen, NY
4. Stoney Point Grand Bea (Grand), Avonlea Genetics Inc., ON
5. Edgelea Tequila Sheraton (Tequila), Quality Holstein & Joel Bagg, ON
6. Marlau Premier Tabernack (Premier), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, ON
7. Glenholme Affirmed Truth (Affirmed), Robert & Bruce Mellow, ON
8. Marlau Valentino Marilee (Valentino), Laurent Lambert & John Weaver, ON
9. Enniskillen Premier of BC Sue (Premier), Enniskillen Jerseys, ON
10. Bridon K Suspend (Kyros), Bridon Farms, ON


Junior 3 Year Old (16)

1. South Mountain Santanas Spirit (Comerica), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
2. Fairvista Koop Ferocious (Koop), Ferme Intense, Ferme Jacobs & William MOrille, QC
3. (BO) Arethusa Vespera (Redford), Arethusa Farm, CT
4. (BU) Charlyn Impression Bindy (Impression), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
5. Masonvale Joel Superstar (Joel), Alicia & Justin Veronneau & Fleury Holsteins, QC
6. Bri-Lin Valson Spritz (Valson), Rivendale Farms of Pittsburg LLC., PA
7. Morningmist BE Groovy 228B (Excitation), James & Cathy Mason, ON
8. Charlyn Verb Sugar Baby TW (Verb), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
9. Pleasant Nook Premier Macaroon (Premier), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
10. Avonlea Made Some Mischief ET (Hired Gun), Avonlea Genetics & Taylor VanderMeulen, ON


Senior 3 Year Old (14)

1. MB Lucky Lady Feliz Navidad ET (Tequila), Rivendale Farms, PA
2. Glenholme Maestro Takoda (Maestro), Curtis Ruta, ON
3. Genesis Excitation Hannah (Excitation), C Desrosiers, J & C Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
4. MB Lucky Lady Fired Up ET (Velocity), Braden Anderson & Frank & Diane Borba, ON
5. Drentex Gentry Gizmo (Gentry), Michael & Monique Bols & Jenna James, ON
6. Golden Irwin Dazzle (Irwin), Glen & Shelia Burgess, ON
7. Briden Velocity Ramble (Velocity), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
9. Arethusa Impression Sunshine ET (Impression), Arethusa Farm, CT
10. Arethusa HG Svana ET (Hired Gun), Arethusa Farm, CT