Royal Holstein Show 2017

November 9th & 10th, 2017 @ Toronto, ON

Pierre Boulet, QC, Canada
380

The Complete Image gallery from the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2017

The dairy cattle portion of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors. The dairy cattle portion of the Royal Agricultural –Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors. The dairy cattle portion of the Royal– Agricultural Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors. The dairy cattle portion of the Royal Agricultural –Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors. The dairy cattle portion of the Royal– Agricultural Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors.
Royal Agricultural Winter FairThe dairy cattle portion of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors. The dairy cattle portion of the Royal Agricultural –Winter Fair 2016 runs November 8th-12th in Toronto, ON. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great

Image Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery from the Royal Agriculture Winter Fair is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein Calf show here
Holstein Yearling show here
Holstein Intermediate Cow show here
Holstein Senior Cow show here
Holstein Grand Champion show here
Royal Holstein Candids here

 

 

Live Feed Link Friday


Show Sponsors


The Royal Holstein Show will be taking place on November 9 & 10th, 2017 at the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2017 in Toronto, ON. Official Judge Pierre Boulet, QC will be judging the calves on November 9th at 12:30pm & the rest of the show on November 10th at 7:30am.

Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors.

Thank you to our Sponsors:
Vogue Cattle Co.

St Jacobs-ABS 

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Kingsway Solomon Gorgeous (Solomon), 1st Summer Yearling, Kingsway Farms & Straitside Holsteins, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), 1st Junior Yearling, Patience, Silvercap & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
HM Junior Champion Ridge-Field Atlanta (Doorman), 1st Int Yearling, Glamourview, Joel Phoenix & Werrhurst Holsteins, ON

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
Idee WIndbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Trefle Chassep Doorman ET (Doorman), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Milk Source LLC., WI

Bred & Owned Champion


Bred & Owned Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Bred & Owned
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 2nd 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270 ET (Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, Milk Source LLC. & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., WI
Reserve Grand Champion
TK -Plain View Ripley (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, MilkSource Genetics LLC., WI
HM Grand Champion
Idee WIndbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC

Summer Calf (23)


1. (BO) Lysem Beemer Bali (Beemer), Ferme Lysem SENC, HV Farm, Mathieu Chartrand & Kelly Hardy, QC
2. Kirklea Jacoby Bubblegum (Jacoby), Bethany MacDonald & Robert D MacDonald, Rob Heffernan, Frank & Diane Borba & Weeksdale, ON
3. JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara (Dempsey), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
4. Rysonacres Solomon Nickolette (Solomon), Terry Henderson, ON
5. Petitclerc Doorman Soleil (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Kingsway Cinderdoor Roulette (Cinderdoor), Kingsway Farms, ON
7. Abbedale Azalea (Sagard), Lilyking Farm & Trekili Holsteins, ON
8. Century Star Doorman Vienna (Doorman), Century Star Holsteins, ON
9. Hodglynn Solomon Abigail (Solomon), Hodglynn Holsteins, Jim Phoenix & Keaton Phoenix, ON
10. Petitclerc Solomon Ashlyn (Solomon), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC

Junior Calf (42)


1. Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), Velthius Farm Ltd., ON
2. (BO) Glennholme Mario Merciless (Mario), Glennholme Holsteins & Kingsway Farms, ON
3. Rotaly Control Hurricane (Control), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
4. Sarah Beemer Riot (Beemer), Patience Holsteins, Silvercap Holsteins & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
5. AHD Doorman Silk (Doorman), BlueTop Syndicate & Elmer Weeks, PEI
6. Ronbeth Solomon Sunset (Solomon), Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
7. Ryan=Vu Goldwyn Ravish ET (Goldwyn), Chad & Amy Ryan & K Doeboriener & L Bowen, WI
8. MS Maple-Downs AS Gwen ET (Aftershock), Dalton Faris, Clarkvalley Holsteins & Peter Leach, ON
9. Crovalley Brokaw Amigo (Brokaw), Justin Crowley, ON
10. Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn (Doorman), Riverdown Holsteins, ON

Intermediate Calf (44)


1. (BO) Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn (Gold Ape), Bruce & Susan Mode, ON
2. JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, Jean Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon & Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC 3. Petitclerc Atwood Secret (Atwood), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., ON
4. Kingsway Doorman Rowdy (Doorman), Camflat Holsteins, ON
5. Kakouna Doorman Courage (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, ON
6. Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), Blair Weeks, Michael Heath, Frank & Diane Borba, George Morasci & Dusty Schirm, PE
7. Budjon-Abbott Automatic ET (Automatic), Thomas Cull, WI
8. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra ET (Doorman), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigl, WI
9. Hatee Jacoby Paris (Jacoby), Aleah Farms Ltd., & Millen Farms, ON
10. Fleury Douglas Leila (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC

Senior Calf (48)


1. Milksource Gldndrem Asset ET (Golden Dreams), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
2. Maroch Cinderdoor Colgate (Cinderdoor), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., QC
3. Lellavan Avalanche Fuji (Avalanche), Brandon Almeida & Frank & Diane Borba, CA
4. (BO) Verdor Doorman Moreen (Doorman), Ferme Vert D’or Inc., QC
5. Belfast Doorman Paradise (Doorman), Belfast Hosltein Inc., QC
6. Weeberlac Doorman Summit (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright & Maxime Petitclerc, ON
7. MS AOL DB Raspberry Red (Diamondback), Jaydn Kimball, ME
8. Clemar Lynkis Doorman (Doorma), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
9. Maple-Downs Hypnotic Ali ET (Hypnotic), Vogue Cattle Co. & Silvercap, ON
10. Boisblanc Doorman Sensation (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, ON

Summer Yearling


1. (BO) Kingsway Solomon Gorgeous (Solomon), Kingsway Farms & Straitside Holsteins, ON
2. Pineriver Doorman Hayley (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
3. Faraway Doorman Missy (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, ON
4. Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik (Atwood), Noah Bilz, WI
5. Kentville Lumineer Rosabel (Lumineer), Frank Meisner & Killcroft Holsteins, ON
6. Vertdor Jacoby Altitude (Jacoby), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
7. Petitclerc Sid Shania (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
8. Lanormande Windbrook Ocean (Windbrook), Ferme Lanormande Inc., QC
9. Milbro Lotus Roselancer (Lotus), Daniel Brochu, QC
10. Aleah Dark Knight (Byway), Aleah Farms Ltd., ON

Junior Yearling (26)


1. JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), Patience, Silvercap & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
2. Unique Golden Ring (Golden Dreams), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Dalton J Faris & Peter Leach, ON
3. Aleah Millen Naughty Talk (Doorman), Kevin Shier, ON
4. (BO) Petitclerc Lotus Sypro (Lotus), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
5. Reyncrest Corvette Gracie (Corvette), Reyncrest Farm Inc., NY
6. JR Dempsey Dora (Dempsey), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
7. Mount Elm Fingers Crossed (High Octane), Westcoast Holsteins, ON
8. Duhibou Doorman Princess (Doorman), Ferme Duhibou Inc., QC
9. Harmony View Elisha (Gold Chip), Breeze Hill Holsteins, Harmony View Farms & Riverdown Farms, ON
10. Milibro Doorman Roselakel (Doorman), Daniel Brochu, QC

Andrea Crowe Memorial Award


Andrea Crowe Award Winner
Chad Crest, AB

Intermediate Yearling (25)


1. Ridge-Field Atlanta (Doorman), Glamourview, Joel Phoenix & Werrhurst Holsteins, ON
2. Rosedale Catch a Glimpse ET (Doorman), Mt Elgin Farms, Clarkvalley Holsteins  & Peter Leach, ON
3. Browntown Mario Marlo (Mario), Kenny McRae & Lookout & Gerald Halbach, ON
4. Mount Elm Doorman Crisscroff (Doorman), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
5. Prettyriver Gold Chip Dory (Gold Chip), Westcoast Holsteins, BC
6. (BO) Cerpolait Brokaw Anastasia (Brokaw), Ferme Cerpolait SENC
7. Petitclerc Doorman Synergy (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
8. Quality Solomon Lust (Lust), Abriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, ON
9. Rotaly Archrival Mousseline (Archrival), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
10. Gendarra Armani Heaven (Armani), Gendarra Farm & Prospect Holsteins, ON

Junior Breeders Herd (15)


1. JM Valley, QC
2. Petitclerc, QC
3. Fleury, QC
4. Rotaly, QC
5. Millibro, QC

Junior Breeder & Exhibitor


Junior Premier Breeder
Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC

Junior Premier Exhibitor
Westcoast Holsteins, BC

Milking Yearling (29)


1. (BO) Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Florbil Farms Ltd., Quality Holsteins, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL. & Beckridge Holsteins, ON
2. Ms Apple Andringa Red (Defiant), Savage, Fisher & Liberto, MD
3. Damestar Doorman Brandy (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. MS Smith-Oak PW D Maggie (Doorman), Eaton Holsteins & Clarkvalley Holsteins, NY
5. Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen (Dempsey), Duckett Holsteins, WI
6. Kay Ben I CG Cheezie (Capital Gain), Velthuis Farms Ltd.., ON
7. Jacobs Gold Chip Attorney (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs, QC
8. Mabel Doorman Divou (Doorman), Ferme Kamlake & Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc., QC
9. Budjon-Vail ATW Stylish ET (Atwood), Ferme Blondin, QC
10. Jacrest Doorman Livewire (Doorman), Quality Holsteins, ON

Junior 2 Year Old


1. (BU) Erbacres Snapple Shakira ET (O Kaliber), Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., , Ferme Jacobs Inc., Kilian Theraulaz & Ty-D Holsteins, QC
2. Winterbay Seaver Glory (Seaver), Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
3. Kawartha Armani Memory (Armani), Ferme Blondin, QC
4. (BO) Hendercroft Atwood Harmony (Atwood), Herbert Henderson, ON
5. Beckholm Dreams Jojo (Golden Dreams), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
6. Comestar Holiday Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Majestic View Genetics LLC., Randy Connery, Rhonda Shore & Rodney Hetts, WI 7. Peticlerc Doorman Anastasia (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
8. Extramile Falon Dempsey (Dempsey), Gendarra Farm & Prospect Holsteins, ON
9. Gendarra Seaver Shadowfax (Seaver), Gendarra Farm, ON
10. Sunspark Reginald Applesauce (Reginald), Calaway Holsteins, J Star Holsteins & Markridge Holsteins, ON

Curtis Clark Memorial Award


Curtis Clark Memorial Award
Simon Lalande, QC

Senior 2 Year Old


1. (BU) Arethusa Darly Sienna (Daryl), Milk Source Inc., WI
2. (BO) Embrdale Exquisite Lauthority (Lauthority), Embrdale Farm, ON
3. Valleyville Goldwyn Bissy (Goldwyn), Agriber Society Agricola SRL, Marcella Ladina & Quality Holsteins, ON
4. Bonaccueil LImet SEaver (Seaver), A&R Boulet Inc., QC
5. GEG Sid Madonna (Sid), Ferme Ralston SENC., QC
6. Kay-Ben GW Atwood Kit (Atwoo), Ferme Ralston SENC., QC
7. Jacobs Absolute Beigette (Absolute), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
8. Kingsway Goldwyn Lauren (Goldwyn), Crackholm Holsteins & Hodglynn Holsteins, QC
9. Mable Reginald Litaniarine (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc., QC
10. Vale-O-Skene Goldwyn Karmilla (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Hodglynn Holsteins & Jim Phoenix, QC

Junior 3 Year Old (20)


1. (BU) Idee WIndbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
2. Trefle Chassep Doorman ET (Doorman), Milk Source LLC., WI
3. Canco Doorman Maxima (Doorman), Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
4. Willows Edge Atwood Faith (Atwood), Velthius Farms Ltd., ON
5. Knonaudale Orangecrush (Reginald), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
6. Pierstein Atwood Gabigaelle (Atwood), Gary Troup, Matias Holsteins & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
7. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond (Kilo), Black Diamond Partnership, ON
8. Mida Rich Recharge Rider (Recharge), Lookout, Blair Weeks & Jocelyn & Lison Cote, QC
9. Webb View Butterballs McCutchen (McCutchen), Hodglynn Holsteins & Kingsway Farms, ON
10. Hatee Goldchip Laurie (Gold Chip), Ferme Rolandale Enr., QC

Senior 3 Year Old (18)


1. (BU & BO) Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Pierstein Cicero Time Out (Cicero), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Hicklee Brokaw Gypsy (Brokaw), Quality Holsteins, ON
4. Skycrest Minico Prickles (Minicio), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
5. Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Ferme Villyvon & William & Pierre Morille, QC 7. Black Forest Ashock Jerrica (Aftershock), Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
6. Joyacres Planner Lois (Planner), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
7. Black Forest Ashock Jerrica (Aftershock), Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
8. Quality Doorman Flanso (Doorman), Quality Holsteins, ON
9. Lingle Gold Freaky Girl (Goldwyn), Thomas Cull & Peter Vail, WI
10. Fleury Gen Cashmoney Lonestar (Cashmoney), Belfast Holstein Enr., & Ferme Boulet Inc., QC

4 Year Old


1. Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270 ET (Dempsey), Milk Source LLC. & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., WI
2. Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
3. Millbrook Atwood Ooh La La (Atwood), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
4. Ms Apple Snapple Red (Redburst), Milk Source Genetics LLC., WI
5. (BO) Vertdor Lauthority Matrix (Lauthority), Ferme Ver D’or Inc., QC
6. Arolene Goldwyn Divine (Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, WI
7. Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa (Duplex), Clarkvalley Holsteins, JM Valley Holstein & Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
8. Kingsway Windbrook Jazz (Windbrook), Kingsway Farms, ON
9. Wayhome Reginald petunia (Reginald), Glenbert Holsteins & Marthaven Holsteins, ON
10. Milibro Sid Roselia (Sid), Ferme Milibro, QC

5 year Old (16)


1. (BU) TK -Plain View Ripley (Dempsey), MilkSource Genetics LLC., WI
2. (BO) Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
3. Jacobs Fever Cael (Fever), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
4. Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Oscar Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, ON
5. Hendercroft Fever Bazooka (Fever), Herbert Henderson, ON
6. Bonaccueil Larana Sid (Sid), A&R Boulet Inc., QC
7. Bergeroy Sid Ambelle (Sid), Bergeroy Holstein Inc., QC
8. Lafontaine After Amazing Seven (Aftershock), Michael & Julie Duckett, WI
9. Knonaudale Mudpie ET (Sid), Milk Source Genetics LLC., WI
10. Milksource Goldwyn Jenay-ET (Goldwyn), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON

Mature cow (10)


1. (BU) Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Budjon, Vail, Abbott, VanExcel & Woodmansee, WI
2. Meadow Green Absolute Fanny (Absolute), Triple T Holstein, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle Ltd., F&C Borba & F&D Borba, OH
3. (BO) Kinsway Sanchez Armadillo (Sanchez), Kingsway Farms, ON
4. Jacobs Goldwyn Valana (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
5. Brackelyfarm Chelios Cheerio (Chelios), Milk Source LLC., WI
6. Winterbay Fever Legacy (Fever), Ferme Blondin, QC
7. Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.,QC
8. Lookout After Spring (Aftershock), Cobequid Holsteins, NS
9. Mount Kolb Sanchez Scarlett (Sanchez), Cedarpatch Holsteins, ON
10. Kingsway Dundee Lava (Dundee), Kingsway Farms, ON

Production Class (7)


1. (BO) Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
2. Knonaudale Jasmine (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms & Knonaudale Farms Inc., ON
3. Liddleholme Resur Lu Red (Resurrect), Liddleholme Holsteins, NY
4. Vioris Alex Pandora (Alexander), Ferme Ralston SENC., QC
5. Garondale Goldwyn Conny (Goldwyn), Ferme Garondale, QC
6. Doanlea Amazing Flana (Altaamazing), Donald Doan, ON
7. Morsan Gold Taffy (Goldwyn), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC

Donald Dubois Showmanshi winner


Donald Dubois Showmanship Award
Dominic Fortier, QC

Breeders Herd (7)


1. Ferme Jacobs, QC
2. Kingsway Farms, ON
3. Knonaudale Farms, ON
4. Quality Farms, ON
5. Bosdale Farms, ON
6. Cobequid Holsteins, NS
7. Hendercroft Holsteins, ON

Special Awards


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC

Premier Sire
Val-Bisson Doorman

Production Award Winner
Knonaudale Jasmine (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms & Knonaudale Farms Inc., ON