Shows and Sales Results

Royal Holstein Show 2017
DATE: November 9th & 10th, 2017
LOCATION: Toronto, ON
JUDGE: Pierre Boulet, QC, Canada
HEAD SHOWN: 380





Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from the Royal Agriculture Winter Fair is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.

Holstein Calf show here
Holstein Yearling show here
Holstein Intermediate Cow show here
Holstein Senior Cow show here
Holstein Grand Champion show here
Royal Holstein Candids here

 

 



Show Sponsors

The Royal Holstein Show will be taking place on November 9 & 10th, 2017 at the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2017 in Toronto, ON. Official Judge Pierre Boulet, QC will be judging the calves on November 9th at 12:30pm & the rest of the show on November 10th at 7:30am.

Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors.

Thank you to our Sponsors:
Vogue Cattle Co.

St Jacobs-ABS 

Vogue Cattle Co., Sponsor of the Holstein Show


Vogue Cattle Co., Sponsor of the Holstein Show

St Jacobs-ABS, Sponsors of the Jersey Show


St Jacobs-ABS, Sponsors of the Jersey Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Kingsway Solomon Gorgeous (Solomon), 1st Summer Yearling, Kingsway Farms & Straitside Holsteins, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), 1st Junior Yearling, Patience, Silvercap & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
HM Junior Champion Ridge-Field Atlanta (Doorman), 1st Int Yearling, Glamourview, Joel Phoenix & Werrhurst Holsteins, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Idee WIndbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Trefle Chassep Doorman ET (Doorman), 2nd Junior 3yr Old, Milk Source LLC., WI


Bred & Owned Champion

Bred & Owned Champion
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo (Windbrook), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
Reserve Bred & Owned
Jacobs Lauthority Loana (Lauthority), 2nd 5yr Old, Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Co-Vale Dempsey Dina 4270 ET (Dempsey), 1st 4yr Old, Milk Source LLC. & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., WI
Reserve Grand Champion
TK -Plain View Ripley (Dempsey), 1st 5yr Old, MilkSource Genetics LLC., WI
HM Grand Champion
Idee WIndbrook Lynzi (Windbrook), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC


Summer Calf (23)

1. (BO) Lysem Beemer Bali (Beemer), Ferme Lysem SENC, HV Farm, Mathieu Chartrand & Kelly Hardy, QC
2. Kirklea Jacoby Bubblegum (Jacoby), Bethany MacDonald & Robert D MacDonald, Rob Heffernan, Frank & Diane Borba & Weeksdale, ON
3. JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara (Dempsey), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
4. Rysonacres Solomon Nickolette (Solomon), Terry Henderson, ON
5. Petitclerc Doorman Soleil (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
6. Kingsway Cinderdoor Roulette (Cinderdoor), Kingsway Farms, ON
7. Abbedale Azalea (Sagard), Lilyking Farm & Trekili Holsteins, ON
8. Century Star Doorman Vienna (Doorman), Century Star Holsteins, ON
9. Hodglynn Solomon Abigail (Solomon), Hodglynn Holsteins, Jim Phoenix & Keaton Phoenix, ON
10. Petitclerc Solomon Ashlyn (Solomon), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC


Junior Calf (42)

1. Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), Velthius Farm Ltd., ON
2. (BO) Glennholme Mario Merciless (Mario), Glennholme Holsteins & Kingsway Farms, ON
3. Rotaly Control Hurricane (Control), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, QC
4. Sarah Beemer Riot (Beemer), Patience Holsteins, Silvercap Holsteins & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
5. AHD Doorman Silk (Doorman), BlueTop Syndicate & Elmer Weeks, PEI
6. Ronbeth Solomon Sunset (Solomon), Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
7. Ryan=Vu Goldwyn Ravish ET (Goldwyn), Chad & Amy Ryan & K Doeboriener & L Bowen, WI
8. MS Maple-Downs AS Gwen ET (Aftershock), Dalton Faris, Clarkvalley Holsteins & Peter Leach, ON
9. Crovalley Brokaw Amigo (Brokaw), Justin Crowley, ON
10. Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn (Doorman), Riverdown Holsteins, ON


Intermediate Calf (44)

1. (BO) Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn (Gold Ape), Bruce & Susan Mode, ON
2. JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, Jean Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon & Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC 3. Petitclerc Atwood Secret (Atwood), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., ON
4. Kingsway Doorman Rowdy (Doorman), Camflat Holsteins, ON
5. Kakouna Doorman Courage (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, ON
6. Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), Blair Weeks, Michael Heath, Frank & Diane Borba, George Morasci & Dusty Schirm, PE
7. Budjon-Abbott Automatic ET (Automatic), Thomas Cull, WI
8. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra ET (Doorman), Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigl, WI
9. Hatee Jacoby Paris (Jacoby), Aleah Farms Ltd., & Millen Farms, ON
10. Fleury Douglas Leila (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC