Shows and Sales Results

Royal Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: November 9th-10th, 2017
LOCATION: Toronto, ON
JUDGE: Jamie McOuat, QC
HEAD SHOWN: 95





Image Gallery

The complete Image Gallery from the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair 2017 is now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Ayrshire calf show here
Ayrshire Cow show here


Live Feed

Live video feed here


Show Program

Download the Ayrshire Show program here


Show Sponsors

The Royal Ayrshire Show will be taking place on Friday, November 10th at 8:00am at the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair in Toronto, ON. Janie McOuat, QC will be the official judge. Cowsmo will be providing coverage, including a LIVE FEED, thanks to our great sponsors.

Thank you to Ayrshire Canada, for their Sponsor of the Ayrshire Show


 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Old-N-Lazy Gentle Wipeout (Gentleman),1st Junior Yearling, Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand

Reserve Junior Champion
West Meadow McKenzie (Predator),1st Senior Calf, Neil Kittle

HM Junior Champion
Marlie Reality Mellini-ET (Reality),2nd Junior Yearling, Brady McConnell


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Vieux Village BK Jewel (Kellogg), 1st Sr 2yr Old, Florent, Vicky Et Bianca Foley

Reserve Intermediate Champion
St Menard Valorous Citrouille (Valorous), 1st Jr 2yr Old, Ferme St-Medard & Ferme Lagace & M. Veronneau

HM Intermediate Champion
Bonnieshade Reese’s Pieces (Dreamer), 2nd Jr 2yr Old, Ian Mackechnie


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion & Best Udder
Marilie Gentleman Karmina (Gentleman), 1st 4yr Old, Peter Vail & Mike Hellenbrand

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Best Udder
Belleroute Doramy-ET (Burdette), 2nd 4yr Old, Ferme Margot Enr

HM Senior & HM Grand Champion
Margot Patagonie (Calimero), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Margot Enr 


Summer Calf (7)

1. (BO) Vieux Village Burdette Eva (Burdette), Florent Foley
2. Rosayre Prime Caramilk (Prime), Ken & Shirley Rose
3. Marlie Volvo Cognac (Volvo), Julie Et Mario Lacerte
4. De La Plaine Burdette Pixie Lu (Burdette), Julie Et Mario Lacerte
5. Topline Lily Bank Ferrari (Gentleman), Topline & Lily Bank
6. Brixham Pokerstar Hurricane (Pokerstars), Windarra Farms
7. Yellow Briar Junapher (Free Beer), Marilyn Stephens


Junior Calf (9)

1. (BO) West Meadow Dingmac R Elegant (Reality), Ian Dingwall & Neil Kittle
2. Margot Kanata (Volvo), Lookout, F & D Borba, Jason Hebert
3. De La Plaine Bigstar Spling-ET (Bigstar), Ferme Normand Brillant Et Fils Inc
4. Vieux Village Predator Dakota (Predator), Florent Foley
5. Bellevue Du Lac Cal Pentagonie-ET (Calimero), Ferme Bellevue Du Lac S.E.N.C.
7. Brixham Rs Pretty (Rockstar), Windarra Farms
8. Don Haven Predator Thistle (Predator), John & Scott Gordon
9. Du Bois Brule Blink Seven (Blink), Ferme Du Bois Brule Inc


Intermediate Calf (9)

1. (BO) Bavaroise Dreamer Adele-ET (Dreamer), Amele Hardy Demers
2. Brixham Burdette Roxy (Burdette), Windarra Farms
3. Vieux Village Predator Jerrica (Predator), Florent, Vicky Et Bianca Foley
4. Brixham Rock Starburst (Rockstar), Windarra Farms
5. Bonnieshade Miss Gwen (Genomic), Ian Mackechine
6. Brixham Poker Rave (Poker), Windarra Farms
7. Shady Walnut Megen (Sherlock), Shady Walnut Farm LTD
8. Don Haven BBBK Tinsel-ET (Kellogg), John & Scott Gordon
9. Ruisseau Clair Adidas Siso (Adidas), Julie Et Mario Lacerte


Senior Calf (14)

1. (BO) West Meadow McKenzie (Predator), Neil Kittle
2. Margot Calimero Lola-ET (Calimero), Ferme Margot ENR
3. Stillmore Burdette Mowet (Burdette), Elite
4. Vieux Village Jasmine (Gentleman), Florent, Vicky Et Bianca Foley
5. Lagace Volvo Lunabelle-ET (Volvo), Ferme Lagace & Fils & Justin Veronneau
6. Bellevue Du Lac Extravaganza (Predator), Ferme Bellevue Du Lac S.E.N.C.
7. Fireball Miss Silk (Gentleman), Andre Clavet
8. Brixham Rock Jewel (Rockstar), Windara Farms & Dana Greenough
9. Marilie Volvo Millers (Volvo), Julie Et Mario Lacerte
10. Stil-Dreamn Prime Marshall (Prime), Topline