Shows and Sales Results

Royal Winter Fair Ayrshire Show 2015
DATE: November 13th, 2015 at 9:00AM
LOCATION: Toronto, ON
JUDGE: Norman Boswall, PEI
HEAD SHOWN: 84 Head






Show Information

The Royal Winter Fair Ayrshire Show 2015 will take place November 13th at 9AM in Toronto, ON, as part of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. Norman Boswall, PEI will be in the center of the ring in charge of placing the classes. Cowsmo Coverage for the show is being sponsored by Ayrshire Canada.

Click HERE to view the Live Feed

Click HERE to view the show catalog

Click HERE to see more results and photos from the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair

 

Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show Coverage


Sponsors of the Ayrshire Show Coverage


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Vieux Village C Diamond (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc

Reserve Grand Champion
Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc

Honorable Mention
De La Plaine Reality Sting ET (Reality), Ferme de la Plaine, Qc


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Vieux Village C Diamond (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc

Reserve Senior Champion
Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc

Senior Honorable Mention
Chaluka Nemo Xioli ET (Nemo), Ferme Charest 2001 inc. , Qc


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
De La Plaine reality Sting ET (Reality), Ferme de la Plaine, Qc

Reserve Intermediate Champion
De La Plaine Burdette Bling ET (Burdette), Ferme de la Plaine & Ferme Charest 2001 inc, Qc

Honorable Mention
Vieux Village Charly Star (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
West Meadow Dreamer’s Vyda ET (Dreamer), West Meadow Ayrshires & Ian Dingwall, On

Reserve Junior Champion
Yellow Briar Perfect (Dreamer), Jeff & Marilyn Stephens, On

 

Honorable Mention
Briar-Berry Francis Mindy (Francis), Briar-Berry Farm & Susanna Camacho

Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Reserve Junior Champion


Reserve Junior Champion

HM Junior Champion


HM Junior Champion


Summer Calf (5)

1. (BO) Vieux Village Predator Apple (Predator), Vieux Village, Qc
2. Brixham Love (Dreamer), Windarra Farm, NS
3. Vieux Village Medalist Kina (Medalist), Vieux Village, Qc
4. Brixham Rockstar Brown Sugar (Rockstar), Windarra Farm, NS
5. Glen Robert Hula (Burdette), Glen Robert Farm, On


Junior (8)

1. (BO) Mapleburn Woodrow Cherry (Woodrow), Mapleburn Farm, Qc
2. Jameshaven Dreamer Brie (Dreamer), Jenna James & Drentex Jerseys, On
3. Vieux Village C Little Cherry (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc
4. Brixham Rockstar Fiona (Rockstar), Windarra Farm, NS
5. Mont Comi Remington Covergirl (Remington), Ferme Mont Comi, Qc
6. Brixham Jumper Heaven (Jumper), Windarra Farm, Qc
7. Dream Ridge BHL Magdalene (Predator), Huronholm, Sweden
8. Shadylane Hicup (Hotshot), Shadylane, On


Intermediate Calf Class (7)

1. (BO) Brixham Rock Starlight (Rockstar), Windarra Farm, NS
2. Sabliere Madrid Domstar (Madrid), Ferme Sablière 2007 Inc., Qc
3. Cyn Lorr Tristar (Showstar), Cynthia & Bernard Daoust, On
4. Yellow Briar Burd Pet (Burdette), John Stephens, On
5. Vieux Village C Jade (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc
6. Shady Walnut Maridel (Tri Pride), Shady Walnut Farm, On
7. Glen Robert Merry (Dreamer), Glen Robert Farm, On


Senior Calf Class (12)

1. (BO) Du Vestige Prime Brita (Prime), Élevage des 4 Chemins, Maxime Turcotte & Ferme J.A. Lamontagne, Qc
2. Fireball Miss Tootsie Roll ET (Burdette), Ferme Drouin et Fils, Johanne Mallette & Richard cadieux, Qc
3. Bellevue du Lac Juicy Fruit ET (Distinction), Ferme Bellevue du Lac SENC, Qc
4. Vieux Village CC Star (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc
5. Brixham B Splendid (Burdette), Windarra Farm, NS
6. Lily Bank Felicity (Wilton), Topline Ayrshire & Lily Bank Ayrshire, On
7. Breckrow Pardner Beer 18B (Pardner), Dream Ridge & Huronholm, On & Sweden
8. Jameshaven B B Pepper (BB Kellogg), Jameshaven, On
9. Yellow Briar Watts Jellybean (Watt), Jeff Stephens & Marilyn Stephens, On
10. Forever Schoon Show Off- ET (Reality), Ferme Ayr-Ouelle Enr, Qc
11. Shady Walnut Carlie (Sherlock), Shady Walnut Farm, On
12. Glen Robert Dashing (Burdette), Glen Robert Farm, On


Summer Yrlg (9)

1. (BO) Briar-Berry Francis Mindy, Francis), RI USA
2. Fairburn McKenna (Parchemin), West Meadow Ayrshires, On
3. Yellow Briar Pinto 2 (Free Beer), John Stephens, On
4. Brixham Rockstar Marshmallow (Rockstar), Windarra Farm, NS
5. Yellow Briar Rainbow (Free Beer), Jeff Stephens & Marilyn Stephens, On
6. Marilie Prime Ritaline (Prime), Ferme du Murier & André Clavet, Qc
7. Cyn Lorr Carole (Poker), Cynthia and Bernard Daoust, On
8. Bellevue du Lac Pred Loryanna (Predator), Ferme Bellevue du Lac SENC, Qc
9. Vieux Village DW Diana (Double Whammy), Vieux Village, Qc


Junior Yrlg (3)

1. (BO) Glen Robert Hilarious (Dreamer), Glen Robert Farm, On
2. Vieux Village C Crystal (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc
3. Brixham Poker Angel (Poker), Windarra Farm, NS


Intermediate Yrlg (7)

1. (BO) Yellow briar Perfect (Dreamer), Jeff Stephens & Marilyn Stephens, On
2. De La Plaine Bingo Stingger (Bingo), Ferme de la Plaine, Qc
3. Vieux Village C Jay (Charleston), Vieux Village, Qc
4. Family-Af-Ayr Burdette Destiny ET (Burdette), Dream-On Ayrshire’s, WI USA
5. Du Murier Demoniac ET (Prime), Ferme du Murier, Qc
6. Bellevue du Lac Woodrow Misbyna (Woodrow), Ferme Bellevue du Lac SENC & Ferme du Haurocher, Qc
7. Boon Crocket Dreamer Jitterbug (Dreamer), Boon Crocket Ayrshires, On