Shows and Sales Results

Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps Holstein Show
DATE: April 16, 2015 at 7:30am
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC








Grand Champion
MS Goldwyn Alana (Goldwyn), Ferme Fortale, Isabelle Verville, Pierre Boulet, Qc

Reserve
RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen Com Holstein Ltee

Honorable Mention
Calbrett Goldwyn Layla ET (Goldwyn) Comestar Holstein, Ponderosa Holsteins, Sperenza Holsteins, Qc Italie

 

 


Bred & Owned Grand Champion

Bergeroy Seaver Carter (Seaver), Bergeroy Holstein, Qc


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid) Ferme Fortale & Pierre Boulet & Ferme Blondin, Qc

Reserve Inter. Champion
Bata Lauthority Liane (Lauthority), Ferme Des Sauges senc & Francis Chartrand

HM Intermediate Champion
Mabel Reginald Litinou (Reginald), Ferme Mabel Normandin, Qc


Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Vertdor Sid Fugueuse (Sid), Ferme Vert d’or, Qc

Reserve Junior Champion
Repa Jennly Doorman (Doorman) Réjean Pareanteau, Mélanie Pareanteau & Donald Roux

HM Junior
Petitclerc Goldwyn Sweetheart (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, Qc

 


Intermediate Calves (12)

1. Du Petit Bois GD Selsy (Golden Dreams), JM Valley Holstein, Pat Counroy, Richard & Shannon Allyn, Vogue Cattle Co, Qc, Ont, USA
2. (BO) Geno Cherry Blossom (Golden Dreams), Ferme Geno Inc., Qc
3. Winright Goldwyn Elegant (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, Qc
4. Dubeau Brokaw Montana (Brokaw), Alice Lambert, Annabelle Lambert, Ferme Syma Holstein enr., Qc
5. Dubeau Brokaw Mom Boucher (Brokaw), Ferme Malic & Dubeau, Qc
6. Massico McCutchen Chix (McCutchen), Massicotte Holstein inc, Qc
7. Gen-Com Brokaw Alika (Brokaw), Gen-Com Holstein ltee, Qc
8. Beaucoise Mascalese Elfe (Mascalese), Vente Nationale de Printemps
9. Garay Yorick Dimetria (Yorick), Ferme Roggua enr, Qc
10. Milibro Mate Millie (Mate), Ferme Milibro inc., Qc


Senior Calves / Génisse Senior (18)

1. Cerpolait Doorman Roselyne (Doorman), Jeff Stephens & Clarck Valley Holstein, ON
2. Comestar Geomy Reginald (Reginald), Devon D Benfer, On
3. (BO) Denistier Yorick Licorice (Yorick), Ferme Denistier, Qc
4. Fleury Brokaw Joanie (Brokaw), Fleury Holstein, Qc
5. Milibro Lotus Roselustre (Lotus), Francis Morneau, Qc
6. Wilsoncrest Jolene (Golden Dreams), Vogue Cattle Co, On
7. Kamlake Goldadi Leonie (Goldadi), Ferme Kamlake, Qc
8. Milibro Goldwyn Roselicorice (Goldwyn), Ferme Milibro inc., Qc
9. Maco Adelie Atwood (Atwood), Mario Corriveau, Qc
10. Quarter Hill Congo Harley (Congo), Frank A. & Diane Borba & Lookout Holsteins, Qc


Summer Yrlg / 1 an Été (25)

(BO) Vert d’Or Sid Fugueuse (Sid), Ferme Vert d’Or inc., Qc
2. Pure Doorman Hope (Doorman), Maxime Petitclerc, Ferme Fortale, Roberto Pastore & Ricardo Bianchi, Qc & Italie
3. Blondin Goldwyn Sparks (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Maguy Normandin, Qc
4. Milibro Roseplex Vegas (Roseplex), Ferme Luga Senc, Ferme Milibro inc. & Frédéric Dubois,Qc
5. Comestar Anabetsy Brokaw (Brokaw), Francis Morneau, Qc
6. Leachfield Atwood Dancer (Atwood), Peter Leach, On
7. Lehoux Cancun Wilda (Cancun), B. Lehoux et Fils inc, Qc
8. Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda (Windbrook), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, Qc
9. Damibel Lavanguard Panama (Lavanguard), Ferme Damibel inc, Qc
10. Marcoch Mella Doorman (Doorman), David Cliche Genetique, Ferme Gaston Jacques Inc, Qc


Junior Yrlg / 1 an Junior (16)

1. (BO) Petitclerc Goldwyn Sweetheart (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, Qc
2. Pierstein Atwood Gabigaelle (Atwood), Ferme Larochelle senc, Isabelle Morin, Maxime Hébert, Pierre Boulet, Qc
3. Milibro Reginald Roseligy (Reginald), Ferme Milibro inc., Qc
4. Lafontaine Gold Chip Maki (Gold Chip), Ferme Lafontaine, Qc
5. Rotaly Brawler Hidalgo (Brwaler), Rock Hébert & Nathalie Dumais, Qc
6. Larochelle Chipper Dora (Chipper), Ferme Larochelle senc, Qc
7. Idee Goldchip Lucky (Goldchip), Jordan Blais, Keven Moffet, Mikael Leclerc, Qc
8. Milibro Dubiron Sun Roselakers (Goldsun), Ferme Du Biron inc, Ferme Milibro inc, Maxime Montplaisir, Qc
9. MS Debs Brokaw Dianna –ET (Brokaw), Dan Hovden, Jason Volker & Velthuis Farm Ltd, On
10. Belfast Doorman Lust (Doorman), Blackrock Livestock Compagny, Cormdale Genetics inc, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue Cattle Co, On


Intermediate Yrlg / 1 an intermédiaire (13)

(BO) Repa Jennly Doorman (Doorman), Donald Roux, Réjean Parenteau & Mélanie Parenteau, Qc
2. Farmont Doorman Laurisa ET (Doorman), Ferme Vert d’Or inc, Keven Moffet, Myriam Coulombe, Pierre-Étienne Hudon, Mikael Leclerc, Qc
3. Belfast Doorman Lovestruck (Doorman), Blackrock Livestock Company, Cormdale Genetics inc, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue Cattle Co, On
4. Repa Jenna Doorman (Doorman), Donald Roux, Réjean Parenteau, Mélanie Parenteau, Qc
5. Milibro Aftershock Roselock (Aftershock), Ferme Milibro inc., Qc
6. Tresy Fever Liam (Fever), Ferme Trsy Inc, & Mélissa Marcoux, Qc
7. Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria (Goldwyn), Rock Hébert & Nathalie Dumais, Qc
8. Belfast Doorman Liberty (Doorman), Belfast Holstein enr & Mary Inn Holstein, On & Qc
9. Hez Atwood Heaven-ET (Atwood), Velthuis Farm, On
10. Ardross MP Lipton (Meridian), Ardross Holsteins, Silverridge Farm Ltd & Velthuis Farms Tld, On


Senior Yrlg / 1 an Senior (10)

1. Rotaly Windbrook Ombre (Windbrook), Rock Hébert & Nathalie Dumais, Qc
2. Robrook Windbrook Beauty (Windbrook), Ferme Gillette inc & Mary Inn Holstein, On
3. Comestar Lauras Doorman (Doorman), Comestar Holstein, Qc
4. Brismer Atwood Frangelina (Atwood), Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, Qc
5. Bourgival Yorick Melane (Yorick), Ferme Bourgival & Ferme Lacto-Phylum, Qc
6. Ricagri Dempsey Pace (Dempsey), Ferme Ricagri inc. & Jean-Philippe Charest, Qc
7. Floco Flowie Fever (Fever), Ferme Kamlake, Qc
8. Paulo Lauthority Ladys Night (Lauthority), Ferme Paul-Aimé Vermette & Fils inc. Qc
9. Massico Windbrook Debby (Windbrook), Massicotte Holstein inc, Qc
10. Vertdor Lavanguard Colby (Lavanguard), Ferme Vert d’Or, Qc


Breeder Herd / Troupeau d'éleveur Jr (3)

1. Rock Hébert & Nathalie Dumais
2. Belfast Holstein
3. Ferme Milibro


Exhibitor Jr Banner / Bannière Exposant Junior

1. Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils
2. Rock Hébert & Nathalie Dumais
3. Ferme Milibro


Breeder Jr Banner / Bannière Éleveur Junior

1. Milibro
2. Comestar
3. Rotaly


Junior 2 Yr Old / 2 ans Junior (6)

1. (BU) Petitclerc Sid Snowflake (Sid), Ferme Fortale Holstein inc. & Pierre Boulet, Qc
2. (BO) Blondin Goldwyn Sunsation (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Qc
3. Cerpolait Dude Judith ((Dude), Ferme Cerpolait senc, Qc
4. Kamlake Alexia (Laurin), Ferme Kamlake, Qc
5. Belfast Windbrook Syryus (Windbrook), Belfast Holstein enr
6. Jeanlu Windhammer Electra (Windhammer), Ferme J.P. Poulin & Fils, Qc


Senior 2 Yr old / 2 ans Senior (15)

1. Bata Lauthority Liane (Lauthority), Ferme des Sauges senc & Francis Chartrand, Qc
2. Ploegsway Goldwyn Nuts Is U (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin & Yvon Sicard, Qc
3. Ms Andis GW Astra ET (Goldwyn), Gerald D. Halbach & Lookout Holstein, Qc
4. Belfast Goldwyn Lace (Goldwyn), Belfast Holstein enr & Mari Inn Holstein, Qc & On
5. Val-Bisson Meridian Doriane (Meridian), Ferme Blondin, Qc
6. Petitclerc Goldchip Sierra (Goldchip), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, Qc
7. Ernest-Anthony SCP Angelica (Stanleycup), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Fortale Holstein inc., Qc
8. Desnette Alexie Windhammer (Windhammer), Desnette Holstein, Qc
9. Winterbay Dude Guinness (Dude), Ferme Berni (2001 inc), Qc
10. Elmcroft Windbrook Fortune (Windbrook), Ferme Blondin & Yvon Sicard, Qc


Junior 3 Yr old / 3 ans Junior (5)

1. (BU) Mabel Reginald Litinou (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin inc, Qc
2. Outaouais Sid Hailey (Sid), Ferme Blondin, Qc
3. Pierstein Ladysdream PR Lanna (Revolver), Isabelle Morin & Pierre Boulet, Qc
4. Karona Goldwyn Miam (Goldwyn), Pierre Caron, Qc
5. Gen-Com Windbrook Halona (Windbrook), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee


Senior 3 Yr old / 3 ans Senior

1. (BU) Extondale Windbrook Iva (Windbrook), Francis Morneau, Qc
2. (BO) Deslacs Goldchip Britania (Goldchip), Deslacs Holstein, Qc
3. Murrayholm Windbrook Lely (Windbrook), Gerald D. Halback, Lookout Holsteins, Murrayholm Farm inc, On
4. Gen-Com Windbrook Alie (Windbrook), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
5. Blondin Braxton Kansas (Braxton), Ferme Blondin, Qc
6. Twinpeak Windbrook Amarylis (Windbrook), Ferme Ralson Senc, Qc
7. Paulo Windbrook Monday Night (Windbrook), Ferme Paul-Aimé Vermette & Fils, Qc
8. Gen-Com Sid Abel (Sid), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Qc
9. Desnette Larana Fever (Fever), Desnette Holstein, Qc
10. Desnette Danie Fever (Fever), Desnette Holstein, Qc


4 Yr old / 4 ans (7)

1. Bergeroy Seaver Carter (Seaver), Bergeroy Holstein inc, Qc
2. Paternelle Shotgun Gelima (Shotgun), Charles Edouard Lapointe, Qc
3. Mystique Goldwyn Boreal (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Qc.
4. Petitclerc Alexander Amycal (Alexander), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils, Qc
5. Gen-Com Braxton Hailory (Braxton), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
6.  Blondin Bravest Delice (Bravest), Ferme Blondin, Qc
7. Toodsdale San Reese ET (Sanchez), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee


5 Yr old / 5 ans

1. Cavanaleck Spirte Dell (Spirte), Ferme Blondin, Qc
2. Blondin Jasper Ivanka (Jasper), Ferme Blondin, Qc
3. Whitaker KK Goldie Rose ET (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Qc
4. Vioris Alex Pandora (Alexander), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee
5. Pierstein Goldwyn Jingo (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Qc
6. Pierstein Goldwyn Renee (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, Qc


Mature Cow / Mature Cow (4)

1. MS Goldwyn Alana ET (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet & Ferme Fortale, Qc
2. RF Goldwyn Hailey (Goldwyn), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Qc
3. Cobequid Goldwyn Leno (Goldwyn), Butz-Hill Holstein, Ferme Yvin Sicard, Ghyslain Sicard, Pierre Boulet, Qc
4. Milibro Goldwyn Roselilace (Goldwyn), Ferme Milibro inc.


Longtime Production Class / 50 000 kg et plus

1. Calbrett Goldwyn Layla ET (Goldwyn), Comestar Holstein, Ponderosa Holstein & Speranza Holstein, Qc
2. Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Qc
3. Caverhill Peach Doorman (Doorman), Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Qc
4. Meadow Green Jeany Outside (Outside), Ferme Blondin, Qc
5. VT-Pont-View STM Cora ET (Stormatic), Scott M & Laurie Langmaid, On