Shows and Sales Results

Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps Ayrshire Show
DATE: April 17th, 2015 at 7:30am
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC
JUDGE: Darryl Smith, ON





Show Information

The 2015 Quebec Spring Show-Expo Printemps  Ayrshire Show is complete. Darryl Smith, ON, chose Forever Schoon Elga as Grand Champion for her owners, Forever Schoon Farm, PE. Reserve Grand Champion honors went to De La Plaine Burdette Bling, owned by Ferme Charest, Jean-Philippe Charest, De La Plaine, Qc.

Live Feed


Junior Championship / Championnat Junior

Champion Junior / Championne Junior
West Meadow Dreamer’s Vyda (Dreamer), Neil Kittle & Ian Dingwall, ON

Reserve Junior Champion / Championne Junior de réserve
Vieux Village C Jay (Charleston), Florence, Vicky & Bianca Foley, Qc

Junior Honourable Mention / Mention Honorable Junior
Des Prairies Germaine (Perfect), Ferme François Beaudry inc., Qc


Intermediate Championship / Championnat Intermédiaire

Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire
De La Plaine Burdette Bling (Burdette), Ferme Charest, Jean-Philippe Charest, De La Plaine, Qc
Reserve Intermediate Champion / Championne Intermédiaire de réserve
Dale Vista Helios Darling (Helios), Dale Vista Farms S.E.N.C, Qc
Honourable Mention Intermediate / Mention Honorable Intermédiaire
Forever Schoon Amity (Dreamer), Forever Schoon Farm, PE


Grand Championship / Grand Championnat

Grand Champion / Grande Championne
Forever Schoon Elga (Viking), Forever Schoon Farm, PE
Reserve Grand Champion / Grande Championne de réserve
De La Plaine Burdette Bling (Burdette), Ferme Charest, Jean-Philippe Charest, De La Plaine, Qc
Honourable Mention / Mention Honorable
Vieux Village C Calie (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, Qc


Intermediate Calf / Génisse Intermédiaire (6)

1. (BO) Brixham Rock Starlight (Rockstar), Windara Farms, NS
2. De La Plaine Rockstar Romistar (Rockstar), Vente Élite de Printemps, Qc
3. Vieux Village Laro Danza (Laro), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, Qc
4. Des Cretes Barbie (Burdette), Ferme Des CrĂŞtes S.E.N.C, Qc
5. Bavaroise Rockstar Saralie (Rockstar), Normand Chevrette, Qc
6. Marilie Rockstar Amazone (Rockstar), Julie et Mario Lacerte, Qc


Senior Calf / GĂ©nisse Senior (17)

1. (BO) Des Prairies Germaine (Perfect), Ferme François Beaudry inc., Qc
2. Vieux Village CC Star (Charleston), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, Qc
3. Blue-Spruce Perfect 12619 (Perfect), Blue Spruce Farm inc., USA
4. Blue-Spruce Perfect 12623 (Perfect), Blue Spruce Farm inc., USA
5. Vieux Village BK Emily (BB Kellogg), Florent Foley, Qc


Summer Yearling / 1 an été

1. (BO) Vieux Village DW Diana (Boublwhammy), Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley, Qc
2. Brixham Rockstar Marshmallow (Rockstar), Windarra Farms, NS
3. Fairburn McKenna (Parchemin), Neil G Kittle, ON
4. Bavaroise Magnetic Darlene (Magnetic), Ferme Saguenayenne inc., Qc
5. Du Murier Dynaco (Prime), Ferme Du Murier inc., Qc


Junior Yearling / 1 an Junior (8)

1. (BO) Kingstar Poker Beauty (Poker), Kingstar Genetic, Qc
2. Rosayre Jane (Burdette), Ferme François Beaudry inc., Qc
3. La Croisiere Beyonce (Prime), Ferme La Croisée inc., Qc
4. Brixham Poker Angel (Poker), Windarra Farms, NS
5. Brixham CC Bianca (Charleston), Windarra Farms, NS


Intermediate Yearling / 1 an Intermédiaire (8)

1. (BO) Vieux Village C Jay (Charleston), Florence, Vicky & Bianca Foley, Qc
2. Blue-Spruce Wingnut 11991 (Wingnut), Blue Spruce Farm inc., USA
3. Du Petit Bois Burdette Jossy (Burdette), Ferme Du Petit Bois inc., Qc
4. Du Murier Demoniac (Prime), Ferme Du Murier inc., Qc
5. Lagace Predator Extreme 2 (Predator), Ferme Lagacé & Fils, Qc


Senior Yearling / 1 an Senior (9)

1. (BO) West Meadow Dreamer’s Vyda (Dreamer), Neil Kittle & Ian Dingwall, ON
2. Forever Schoon Pearlina (Predator), Forever Schoon Farm, PE
3. Brixham Poker Celebrate (Poker), Windarra Farms, NS
4. Legace Poker Bacardi (Poker), Ferme Légacé & Fils, Qc
5. De La Plaine Burdette Sasha (Burdette), Ferme François Beaudry inc., Qc


Junior Breeder's Herd / Troupeau d'Ă©leveur Junior

1. Vieux Village
2. Blue-Spruce
3. Brixham
4. Dale Vista


Junior Breeder Banner / Bannière d'éleveur Junior

1. Windarra
2. Vieux Village
3. Blue-Spruce


Junior Exhibitor Banner / Bannière d'exposant Junior

1. Windarra Farms
2. Florent, Vicky & Bianca Foley
3. Ferme François Beaudry inc.
4. Blue-Spruce Farm inc.


Senior 2-Year-Old / 2 ans Senior (8)

1. (BO) Marilie Gentelman Karmina (Gentleman), Julie et Mario Lacerte, Qc
2. (BU) Bavaroise Dreamer Cupcake (Dreamer), Windarra Farms, NS
3. Dream Ridge BLH Gentle Winter (Gentleman), Dream Ridge, Blackaddar & Huronholm
4. Fairburn ND Rose Ann (Dreamer), Neil G Kittle, ON
5. Des Prairies Binette (Gentleman), Ferme François Beaudry inc., Qc


Junior 3-Year-Old / 3 ans Junior (2)

1. (BO-BU) De La Plaine Burdette Bling (Burdette), Ferme Charest, Jean-Philippe Charest, De La Plaine
2. Forever Schoon Amity (Dreamer), Forever Schoon Farm, PE


Senior 3-Year-Old / 3 ans Senior (6)

1. (BO-BU) Dale Vista Helios Darling (Helios), Dale Vista Farms S.E.N.C, Qc
2. Forever Schoon Pretty Lady (Remington), Forever Schoon Farm, PE
3. Du Murier BBK Nesley (BB Kellogg), Curtis Barr, Qc
4. Allegro Everest Surreal (Everest), Greenought Family Farms, NS
5. Ayr-Phoe RE Perfecta (Remington), Ferme du Haurocher, Ferme Ronde, Qc


4-Year-Old / 4 ans

1. (BO-BU) Forever Schoon Elga (Viking), Forever Schoon Farm, PE
2. Guimond BBK Sophia (BB Kellogg), Ferme Guimond  & Fils enr., Qc
3. Dale Vista Whammy Laylay (Doublwhammy), Dale Vista Farms S.E.N.C, Qc
4. Demers Oblique Omerta (Oblique), L. Yersin, R. Goncerut, J, Henchoz, Ferme Élégance, Qc
5. Blue-Spruce DL-Whammy 9512 (Doublwhammy), Blue-Spruce Farm inc., USA