Shows and Sales Results

Quebec Spring Red & White Show 2017
DATE: April 12th, 2017
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC
JUDGE: Judge Frédéric Dubois, QC





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available to view, share and purchase!

Red and White Gallery


Champions

Junior Champion
Fluery Avalanche Alicia Red (Avalanche), 1st Senior Calf, Jaquemet Holsteins
Reserve Junior Champion
Larochelle Pitbull Sonic(Pitbull), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C
HM Junior Champion
Larochelle Avalanche Sue(Avalanche), 1st Summer Yearling, Ferme G.M.S. Larochelle Inc



Grand Champion
Boisvert Brekem Samalia(Brekem), 1st Senior 2yr Old,  Ferme Yves Croteau & Fils Inc, Michel & Alcide Boisvert
Reserve Grand Champion
Lyn-Vale Rebekka-Red-ET, 2
nd Senior 2yr Old, Pierre Boulet
HM Grand Champion
Au Vent Lili, Ferme Dugouffre S.E.N.C


Intermediate Calf (1)

1. Mount Elm Rev Me Up Toutou, Neil & Bryan Anderson


Senior Calf (8)

1.  Fleury Avalanche Alicia Red (Avalanche), Jaquemet Holsteins
2. Fleury Avalanche Alice Red (Avalanche), Propriete Elevee
3. Earincliffe Stelbro Raneta Red (Stelbro), Clarkvalley, Peter Leach
4. Fleury Avalanche Allison Red (Avalanche), Fleury Holstein
5. Fraeland Loyola Serendipity (Loyola), Silvercap Holsteins & Vogue Cattle Co.


Summer Yearling (3)

1. Larochelle Avalanche Sue(Avalanche), Ferme G.M.S. Larochelle Inc
2. Larochelle Attico Stacy(Attico), Ferme G.M.S Larochelle Inc
3. Dubosquet Avalanche Disney(Avalanche), Nicolas LaFlamme


Junior Yearling (2)

1. Deslacs Lotus Emya Red(Lotus), Deslacs Holstein
2. Rayon D’Or Avalanche Emmalou(Avalanche), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc


Intermediate Yearling (1)

1. Larochelle Pitbull Sonic(Pitbull), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C


Senior Yearling (1)

1.MS Apple Anaconda-Red-ET, Ferme Intense Inc, William Morille


Junior Breeder Banner

1. Ferme GMS Larochelle Inc./Myriam Larochelle
2. Fleury Holstein and Ferme Micheret
3.Mount Elm Holsteins, Neil and Bryan Anderson
3. APP026
3. Deslacs Rayon D’Or, Christian Roberge/ Deslacs Holstein, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or and Christian Rob


Junior Exhibitor Banner

1. Ferme G.M.S. Larochelle Inc
2. Fleury Holstein
3. Ferme Intense Inc & William Morille
3. Neil & Bryan Anderson
3. Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C
3.Deslacs Holstein
3. Jaquemet Holsteins


Junior Breeders Herd

1. Larochelle, Ferme G.M.S. Larochelle Inc
2. Fleury, Fleury Holstein


Premier Sire

1. Dymentholm Mr. Apples Avalanche
2. Siemers DFNT Red-Me-Up-Red
2. Go-Farm Pitbull
2. Scientific B Defiant-ET
2. Blondin Lotus-ET
3. Gen-I-Beq Attico Red


Junior 2yr Old (2)

1.Rayon D’Or Addict Country Red (Addict), Alicia & Justin Veronneau, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc, Myric Holstein
2. Rayon D’Or Candy Crush, Ferme Royolait Inc


Senior 2yr Old (2)

1. Boisvert Brekem Samalia(Brekem), Ferme Yves Croteau & Fils Inc, Michel & Alcide Boisvert
2. Lyn-Vale Rebekka-Red-ET, Pierre Boulet


4yr Old (1)

1. Au Vent Lili, Ferme Dugouffre S.E.N.C


Breeder Banner

1. Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc
2. Ferme GMS Larochelle Inc.
3. Fleury Holstein And Ferme Micheret
3. APP026
3. Mount Elm Holsteins/Neil and Bryan Anderson (Mount Elm)
3. Deslacs, Rayon D’Or, Christian Roberge/Deslacs Holsteins


Exhibitor Banner

1. Ferme Dugouffre S.E.N.C
1. Ferme Yves Croteau & Fils Inc & Michel & Alcide Boisvery
1. Alicia & Justin Veronneau, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc, Myric Holstein
2. Ferme G.M.S Larochelle Inc
3. Ferme Royolait Inc
3. Pierre Boulet
Jaquemet Holsteins


Best Bulls of the Day


1. Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
2. Scientific B Defiant-ET
2. Blondin Lotus-ET
2. Mr Ansly Addiction-P-RED-ET
2. Sandy-Valley Colt P-Red-TW
2. Swissbec Brekem
3. Gen-I-Beq Attico Red
3. Air-Osa-Mile Malone-Red-ET
3. Sandy-Valley Crown P-Red-ET






error: Content is protected !!