Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2018

April 12th, 2018 @ Victoriaville, QC

Jamie Black, NY


The Complete Image Gallery for the Quebec Spring Holstein show is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Thank you to Holdstar Genetique, Inc., for sponsoring Cowsmo’s coverage.

Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2018

The Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2017 will take place April 11th-13th in Victoriaville, QC. Cowsmo will be providing coverage of the Holstein Show on April 13th thanks to Ferme Sicard, Ferme Petitclerc and Bull d’Or.
The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2017 have been announced.
The Judges for the Quebec– Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec –Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo –Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps— 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo —Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo —Printemps 2017 have been announced.

The Judges for the Quebec– Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec –Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo –Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps— 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo —Printemps 2017 have been announced. The Judges for the Quebec Spring Show – Expo —Printemps 2017 have been announced.

Quebec Spring Show - Expo Printemps

Complete Image Gallery


The Complete Image Gallery from the Quebec Spring Show – Expo Printemps 2018 is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos. Make sure to take advantage of our Spring 25% off site wide Photo Discount! Use coupon code SPRING2018!

Holstein Heifer show here
Holstein Intermediate Cow show here
Holstein Senior Cow show here

Show Sponsors


The Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2018 will take place April 12th in Victoriaville, QC. Jamie Black, NY, will serve as official judge. Thank you to Holdstar Genetique, Inc., for sponsoring Cowsmo’s coverage.

Junior Champion


Junior Champion
Garay Doorman Blind Date (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Fortale Holstein & JP Proulx, QC

Reserve Junior Champion
Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Blair Weeks, Mike Heath, George Morasci, Dusty Schirm, Frank & Diane Borba, PE

HM Junior Champion
Ms Maple Downs AS Gwen ET (Aftershock), 1st Junior Yearling, Clarkvalley & Dalton J Faris, ON

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion
R-M Atwood Brenda (Atwood), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Dalton J Faris, ON

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms Ltd., Oscar Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, QC

HM Intermediate Champion
Ruti Orlando Empire (Orlando P), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet & Barvalley Holstein, QC

Also Pulled out
Sco-Lo Door Acura 288 (Doorman), 2nd Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Jacobs, QC

Grand Champion


Grand Champion
Loyalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), 1st Production Cow, Pierre Boulet, QC

Reserve Grand Champion
R-M Atwood Brenda (Atwood), 1st Junior 3yr Old, Dalton J Faris, ON

HM Grand Champion
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), 1ST 5yr Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC

Best Bred & Owned


Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms, ON

Intermediate Calf (15)


1. Intense Devour Poutine (Devour), Westcoast Holstein, BC
2.(BO) Leachland Solomon Miss (Solomon), Colin & Karen Leach, ON
3. Velthuis Atwood Passion (Atwood), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
4. Belfast Jacoby Solange (Jacoby), Belfast Holstein Enr., QC
5. Bergeroy High Octane Hanuk (Octane), Ryan Dorion, QC
6. Desperle Shanie Gold Chip (Gold Chip), JM Valley, Ferme Blondin & Jean Philippe Proulx, QC
7. Salem Soverign Lady (Soverign), Jacob & John Buckley, ON
8. Winright Solomon Exotic (Solomon), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
9. Winright Jacoby Reba (Jacoby), Brian Joseph Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins & Vicki Fletcher, ON
10. JM Valley Gold Vero (Goldwyn), Ferme Intense Inc.,, JM Valley Hosltein & William Morillle, QC

Senior Calf (27)


  1. Garay Doorman Blind Date (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Fortale Holstein & JP Proulx, QC

2. (BO) Beauvair Joelle Doorman (Doorman), Francois Blanchette, QC
3. Cerpolait Peter Sunday (Peter), Ferme Cerpolait SENC. QC
4. Goulait High Octane Elsa (High Octane), Ferme Goulait Gino Inc., QC
5. Aspiration Slater Lux (Slater), Lyndon Steward & Associates Inc., QC
6. Vale-O-Skene Goldwyn Kopper (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacob, ON
7. Idee Imac 645 (Imac), Chris Allen, Elmer Weeks & Frank & Diane Borba, PE
8. Winright Goldwyn Karamel (Goldwyn), Brian Joseph Enright, QC
9. Tir001 Listerine Brash (Mr Brash), Andre Dion & Clemar SENC., QC
10. Desperle Bunny Doorman (Doorman), Ferme Laperle Enrg & Ferme Ralston SENC. QC

Summer Yearling (28)


1. (BO) Kirklea Jacoby Bubblegum (Jacoby), Bethany MacDonald, Elmer Weeks, Frank & Diane Borba, Rob Heffernan, Robert MacDonald, ON
2. JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara (Dempsey), Frank & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
3. Petitclerc Control Arianna (Control), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. Eliane Abygael Control (Control), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
5. Milady Avalanche Dolce Vita (Avalanche), Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar SENC & Rosalie Veer, QC
6. Petitclerc Doorman Soleil (Doorman), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils, QC
7. Desperle Rudie Doorman (Doorman), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
8. Walkerbrae Callen Bridget (Callen), Ferme Sejour Inc, Glaustar Holsteins & Stephane Tardif, QC
9. Fleury Solomon Lyndsay (Solomon), Fleury Holstein, QC
10. Vale-O-Skene Diamond Gemma (Diamondback), Gary Troup, Matias Holstein & Vale-O-Skene Holstein, ON

Junior Yearling (21)


1. Ms Maple Downs AS Gwen ET (Afstershock), Clarkvalley & Dalton J Faris, ON
2. Fleury Douglas Lisaly (Douglas), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
3. (BO) Petitclerc Solomon Annice (Solomon), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. Cerpolait Doorman Fantastic (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
5. Clemar Control Lustre (Control), Andre Dion & Ferme Clemar SENC., QC
6. Winright Beemer Baby Enthem (Beemer), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
7. Belfast Doorman Poppy (Doorman), Belfast Holstein Enr., QC
8. Repa Jen Rosalia Control (control), Donald Roux, Melanie Parenteau & Rejean Parenteau, QC
9. JM Valley Atwood Lynza (Atwood), David Dyment & Pierre Boulet, QC
10, Milibro Goldchip Mousseline (Gold Chip), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC

Intermediate Yearling (15)


1. Brigeen Brash Paddy (Brash), Blair Weeks, Mike Heath, George Morasci, Dusty Schirm, Frank & Diane Borba, PE
2. (BO) JM Valley Atwood Aly (Atwood), Ferme Rodemsay, Jean Philippe Proulx, JM Valley Hosltein, Richard & Shannon Allyn & Stephane Gendreau, QC
3. Karouna Doorman Courage (Doorman), Mt Elgin Dairy Farms Peter Leach, ON
4. Petitclerc Armani Superbe (Armani), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
5. JM Valley Avalanche Roxy (Avalanche), Carl Dubois, Lysanne Pelletier, Ferme Jendro Inc., Ferme Kostka Senc, JM Valley Holstein & Richard & Shannon Allyn, QC
6. Burmania Doorman Janika (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
7. Winright Gold Chip Explosion (Gold Chip), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
8. Fleury Douglas Leila (Douglas), Fleury Holstein, QC
9. Tresy Doorman Linetta 9Doorman), Ferme Tresy Inc., QC
10. Errolea Avalanche Bailee (Avalanche), Errolea Holsteins & Topline Ayrshires, QC

Senior Yearling (15)


1. Maroch Cinderdoor Colgate (Cinderdoor), Ferme Fortale Hosltein Inc., Jean Philippe Charest, Sr Eduardo Ramirez Pena & Pierre Boulet, QC
2. Maple-Downs Hynotic Ali ET (Maple Wood Farms, Silvercap Holsteins & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
3. Smithden McCutchen Lainey (McCutchen), Maple Wood Farms, Silvercap Holsteins & Vogue Cattle Co., ON
4. (BO) Milibro Brendy Roselennon (Brendy), Ferm Milibro Inc., QC
5. SHearoad High Octane Becky (High Octane), Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
6. Aspiration DB Allie Magie (Diamondback), Lyndon Stewart & Associates, ON
7. Fleury Solomon Tina (Solomon), Fleury Holstein, QC
8. Boisblanc Doorman Sensation (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, ON
9. Fleury Cinderdoor Lime (Cinderdoor), Fleury Holstein, ON
10. Gilaro Solomon Camomille (Solomon), Robin & Diane Gilbert, QC

Junior Breeders Herd (6)


Junior Breeders Herd (6)
1. JM Valley, QC
2. Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc Inc., QC
3. Vale-O-Skene Holstein, ON
4. Fleury Holstein, QC
5. Aspiration Holstein, ON
6. Winright Holstein, ON

 

Junior Breeder & Exhibitor


Junior Breeder
Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
Junior Exhibitor
TIE- Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., & Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON

Junior 2 Year Old (5)


1. (BO &BU) Cerpolait Seaver Aima (Seaver), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc Inc., & Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC
2. Milibro Doorman Roselys (Doorman), Ferme Godin Inc., QC
3. Frohland Lautakimbo Airlift (Airlift), Freiland Holstein, QC
4. Pierstein McCutchen Tibiscotti (McCutchen), Pierre Boulet, QC
5. Valrick Doorman Delima (Doorman), Gerald Lavallee & Fils, QC

Senior 2 Year Old


1. (BO) Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms Ltd., Oscar Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, QC
2. Sco-Lo Door Acura 288 (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs, QC
3. Baste Aftershock Marilou (Aftershock), Ferme Blondin, QC
4. Milksource Lotus Tilly ET (Lotus), Guy Brouillard, QC
5. Jacobs Doorman Victoire (Doorman), Francis Morneau, QC
6. Cobequid Goldchip Alessandra (Gold Chip), Ferme Boulet Inc., JM Valley Holstein & Keven Moffet, QC
7. Glendaland Gold Chip Kamilla (Gold Chip), Ferme Yvon Sicard & Pierre Boulet, QC
8. Jacobs Goldwyn Lizona (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc., QC
9. Blondin High Octane Armony (High Octane), Ferme Blondin, QC
10. Redlodge Chip Alani (Goldchip), Ferme Berni (2001 Inc) & Ferme Intense Inc., QC

Junior 3 Year Old (6)


1. (BU) R-M Atwood Brenda (Atwood), Dalton J Faris, ON
2. Lanormande Doorman Annabelle (Doorman), Ferme Jacobs Inc, & Pat Conroy, QC
3. (BO) Mabel Gold Chip Talynia (Godl Chip) Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc., QC
4. Parkhurst Pulsar Nuage (Pulsar), Ferme Parkhurst Inc., QC
5. Craila NC Doorman Luxury (Doorman), Ferme Fortale Holstein inc, JM Valley Holstein, Pierre Boulet & Stephane Gendreau, QC
6. Milibro Goldchip Roselukarne (Goldchip), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC

Senior 3 Year Old (10)


1. (BU) Ruti Orlando Empire (Orlando P), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet & Barvalley Holstein, QC
2. (BO) Bonaccueil Limet Seaver (Seaver), A&R Boulet Inc., QC
3. Jacobs Doorman Linos (Doorman), Ty D Holstein, QC
4. Blondin Sid Las Vegas (Sid), Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Roalty Doorman Lys (Doorman), Pierre Boulet, QC
6. Extondale Goldwyn Lily (Goldwyn), Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., QC
7. Desnette Jakie Claiber (AltaCaliber), Desnette Holstein, QC
8. Pierstein Windbrook Alacazam (Windbrook), Ferme Blondin, QC
9. Willdina Atwood Tickle (Atwood), Colin & Karen Leach, ON
10. Ghislair Dempsey Praline (Dempsey), Ferme Du Haurocher Inc., QC

4 Year Old (10)


1. (BU) Cerpolait Atwood Jyll (Atwood), Crackholm Holsteins, QC
2. Chantal Cecile Attorney (Attorney), Dan Hovden & Ferme Jacobs, QC
3. Greenlea A Care Red ETS (Absolute), Pierre Boulet, QC
4. (BO) Selexie Roxie Goldchip (Goldchip), Ferme Selexie, QC
5. Fleury Gen Cashmoney Lonestar (Cashmoney), Belfast Holstein Enr. & Ferme Boulet Inc., QC
6. Bergeroy Chelios Robel (Chelios), Bergeroy Holstein Inc., QC
7. Abelaine Chelious David (Chelios), Ferme Sejour Inc., Glaustar Holstein, & Stephane Tardif, QC
8. Gendarra Almo Tinky (Alamo), Gendarra Farm, QC
9. Petitclerc Fever Poison (Fever), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
10. Belcher Goldchip Jellybean (Goldchip), Freiland Holstein, QC

5 Year Old (8)


1. Al-Shar Dempsey Alison (Dempsey), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
2. Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa (Duplexi), Ferme Ralston, QC
3. Dymentholm Bradnick Lois (Bradnick), Ferme Blondin, QC
4. Comestar Lamadona Doorman (Doorman), Comestar Holsteins, QC
5. Vertdor Dempsey Minou (Dempsey), Ferme Vert D’or Inc., QC
6. Cerpolait Dude Judith (Dude), Ferme Cerpolait SENC, QC
7. Milibro Sid Roselia (Sid), Ferme Milibro Inc., QC
8. River Dale Brady Jinx (Brady), Pierre Boulet, QC

Mature Cow (7)


1. (BU &BO) Valrick Charlie Meloide (Charlie), Gerald Lavallee & Fils, QC
2. Morsan Alexnder G Idem (Alexander), Ferme Blondin, QC
3. Petitclerc Alexander Amycale (Alexander), Ferme Jean Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., QC
4. Elmcroft Attic Reta (Attic), Sebastien Fontaine & Ferme Blondin, QC
5. Crater Lia Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Silvercrest Farms, Ferme Belgo & Ferme Belgarde, QC
6. Homtosa Attic Fereeda (Attic), Guy Brouillard, QC
8. Bergeroy Kilobyte Sillye (Kiolbyte), Bergeroy Holstein Inc., QC
7. Au Soleil Dempsey Fraisina (Dempsey), Ferme Du Haurocher Inc., QC

Production Cow (1)


  1. (BU) Lolalyn Goldwyn June (Goldwyn), Pierre Boulet, QC

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor


Premier Breeder
Ferme Cerpolait SENC., QC

Premier Exhibitor
Ferme Blondin, QC