Shows and Sales Results

Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2017
DATE: April 13th, 2017
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC
JUDGE: Joël Lepage, QC





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Galleries are now up for your viewing, sharing and to purchase!

Senior Holstein Gallery
Junior Holstein Gallery



To view the show LIVE click here


Show Sponsors

The Quebec Spring Holstein Show 2017 is set for Thursday, April 13th at 9am with Judge Joël Lepage in the center of the ring, sorting the classes. Cowsmo Coverage is being sponsored by Ferme Sicard, Ferme Petitclerc and Bull d’Or Genetique.

Ferme Sicard Facebook Page
Ferme Petitclerc Website and Facebook Page
Bull d’Or Genetique Website and Facebook Page

Ferme Sicard, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Ferme Sicard, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Ferme Petitclerc, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Ferme Petitclerc, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Bull d'Or Genetique, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Bull d'Or Genetique, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
T-Triple-T-Ent Paparazzi-ET (Doorman), 1st Senior Yearling, Velthuis Farms Ltd
Reserve Junior Champion
Mapel Wood Doorman Stella (Doorman), 2
nd Senior Yearling, Mapel Wood Farms
HM Junior Champion

Oakfield Solomon Loco-ET (Solomon), 1st Intermediate Yearling, Savannah & Kolton Crack



Intermediate Champion
Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Jacquard Sid Baya (Sid), 2
nd Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, Ferme Intense Inc
HM Intermediate Champion
Allstar LM Durbin Angel (Durbin), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Richard Villeneuve



Grand Champion
Bergeroy Seaver Carter (Seaver), 1st Mature Cow, Bergeroy Holstein Inc
Reserve Grand Champion
Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
HM Grand Champion
Holsbec Goldwyn Paula (Goldwyn), 2nd Mature Cow, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc, Ferme Maryclerc Inc



Bred & Owned  Champion
Bergeroy Seaver Carter (Seaver), 1st Mature Cow, Bergeroy Holstein Inc

 


Intermediate Calf (22)

1.Winright Goldchip Explosion (Goldchip), Brian Joseph Enright
2. Blondin Beemer Brandy (Beemer), Ferme Blondin
3. Petitclerc Armani Superbe (Armani), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc
4. Velthuis Atwood Brooklyn (Atwood), Velthuis Farms Ltd
5. Bayamas Monterey Intime (Monterey), Nicolas Cliché
6. Beslea Airlift Achieve (Airlift), Benbo Farm
7. Drolie Meridian Fritz (Meridian), Drolet & Fils
8. Hatee Jacoby Paris (Jacoby), Ferme Hatee, Jerome Chernard & Melanie Dube, Karine Chenard & Yan Rioux
9. Frohland Maxime Acrobat (Maxime), Ferme Freilands S.E.N.C
10. Fortale Avalanche Angel (Avalanche), Ferme Clemar SENC & Andre Dion


Senior Calf (18)

1. Weeberlac Doorman Summit (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright, Maxime Petitclerc
2. Fleury Solomon Tina (Solomon), Fleury Holstein
3. Cerpolair Doorman Twitter (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C
4. Sjendi Gold Elanna (Goldchip), Velthuis Farms Ltd.
5. Comestar Horika Doorman (Doorman), Comestar Holstein
6.Presoss High Octane Jeany (Octane), Ferme Preross ENR
7. Preross Doorman Amaretto (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc
8. Garay Beemer Dena (Beemer) Andre Dion, Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C
9. Maroch Cinderdoor
  Madonna (Cinderdoor), Maple Wood Farms, Silvercap Holsteins
10. Fradon Solomon Lustrous (Solomon), Clarkvalley Holsteins, MT. Elgin Dairy Farms, Peter Leach


Summer Yearling (17)

1. Maplewood Doorman Barbara (Doorman), Vogue Cattle Co., Silvercap Holsteins
2. Faraway Doorman Missy (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Neil & Bryan Anderson, Peter Leach
3. Petitclerc Sid Shania (Sid), Ferme Lean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc
4. Maroch Dude Colori (Dude), Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc.
5. Pineriver Doorman Hayley (Doorman). Frank A. & Diane Borba, Elmer Weeks, Ferme Intense Inc., William Morille
6. Sicy Brokaw Litchi (Brokaw), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Julien Sicard
7. Vertdor Jacoby Altitude (Jacoby), Ferme Vert D’Or Inc.
8. Allstar All for Abercrombue, Velthuis Farms Ltd.
9. Rodemsay H O Annatole, Ferme Mansteval Inc., Ferme Rodemsay, Ferme Saybecoise
10. Kennebec Dodge Nikel (Dodge), Ferme SS Kennebec


Junior Yearling (16)

1.Unique Golden Ring, (Golden), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Dalton J. Faris, Peter Leach
2. Petitclerc Lotus Spyro (Lotus), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
3. Milibro Doorman Roselakel (Doorman, Ferme Milibro Inc.
4. Beldavid Doorman Integra (Doorman), Ferme Malic, Ponderosa Holsteins
5. Vogue Kingboy Flirtatious (Kingboy), Blackroc Livestock Company, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue Cattle Co
6. Belfast Doorman Living (Doorman), Belfast Holsteins ENR, Mary Inn Holstein
7. Crasdale Avalanche Bianca (Avalanche), Ferme Malic, Ponderosa Holsteins
8. Jacobs Goldwyn Lely (Goldywyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
9. Guyview McCutchen Magnolia (McCutchen), Ferme Mynavia, Frederic Dubois
10. Boaview McCutchen Layla (McCutchen), Gordon Boa


Intermediate Yearling (13)

1. Oakfield Solomon Loco-ET (Solomon), Savannah & Kolton Crack
2. Jacobs Doorman Emergency (Doorman), Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C
3. Belfast High Octane Sofia (Octane), Belfast Holstein
4. Harmaly GLD Dreams Maniak (Golden Dreams), Ferme Fortale Holsteins Inc.
5. Karlinrock Brewmaster Glenna (Brewmaster), Vogue Cattle Co.
6. Vogue Lumineer Lovesick (Lumineer), Blackrock Livestock Company, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue Cattle Co.
7. Glendarra Armani Heaven (Armani), Glendarra Farm, Prospect Holsteins
8. Petitclerc Doorman Dove (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
9. Petitclerc Doorman Synergy (Doorman), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
10. Milbro Dempsey Reina (Dempsey), Ferme Luga S.E.N.C, Ferme Milibro Inc, Frederic


Senior Yearling (12)

1. T-Triple-T-Ent Paparazzi-ET (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd
2. Mapel Wood Doorman Stella (Doorman), Mapel Wood Farms
3. Kay-Ben-I CG Cheezie (Capital Gain) Velthuis Farms Ltd.
4. Vogue Kingboy Moonstruck (Kingboy), Blackrock Livestock Company, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue Cattle Co., Vogue Cattle Co., 5. Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen (Dempsey), Mapel Wood Farms, Patience Holsteins Ltd, Silvercap Holsteins, Vogue
6. Augure Sweetheart Goldchip (Goldchip), Anne-Marie Auger, Ferme Augure, Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C
7. Maroch Doorman Imagine (Doorman), Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc.
8. Karolstein Rainbow Gold Chip (GoldChip), Ferme Kaven Grandmont Inc, Frederic Dubois
9. Sicy Solomon Laetitia (Solomon)., Ferme Yvon Sicard, Julien Sicard
10. Milibro Lotus Keybby (Lotus), Deslacs Holstein, Ferme Milibro Inc, John W Buckley, Martin Vaudreuil, Mathieu Blanchet


Junior Breeder Banner

1. Petitclerc
2. Mapel Wood/ Mapel Wood Farms, ClarkValley Holsteins
3. Vogue Cattle CO., Silvercap & Blackrock/ Vogue Cattle Co.


Junior Exhibitor Banner

1. Velthuis Farms Ltd
2. Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc
3. Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C


Junior Breeder

1. Mapel Wood, Mapel Wood Farms
2. Petitclerc, Ferme Jean-Paul Petitcler & Fils
3. Vogue, Vogue Cattle Co.
4. Maroch, Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc.
5. Vertdor, Ferme Vert D’Or Inc.


Junior Best Bulls

1. Val-Bisson Doorman
2. Walnutlawn Solomon
3. Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET


Junior 2yr Old (10)

1. Jendro Impression Madra (Impression), Ferme Hatee
2. Mabel Gold Chip Talynia (Gold Chip), Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc
3. Pierstein Millennium Eleanor, Pierre Boulet
4. Blondin Doorman Believe (Doorman), Ferme Blondin
5. Kay-Ben Brokaw Doe-ET (Brokaw), Ferme Yvon Sicard, Pierre Boulet
6. Winright Brokaw Electricity (Brokaw), Brian Joseph Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins
7. Petitclerc Atwood Samantha (Atwood), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc
8. Kennebec Fever Splash (Fever), Ferme SS Kennebec
9. Rayon D’or Addict Country Red (Addict), Alicia & Justin Veronneau, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc, Myric Holstein
10. Rayon D’Or Candy Crush, Ferme Royolait Inc.


Senior 2yr Old (11)

1. Allstar LM Durbin Angel (Durbin), Ferme Blondin, Richard Villeneuve
2. Cerpolait Doorman Roselyne (Doorman), Velthuis Farms Ltd
3. Comestar Lari Dream Goldwyn (Goldwyn) Comestar Holsteins, Diamond Hill Farms
4. MS Goldwyn Saturday-ET (Goldwyn), Ferme Jacobs Inc, Ferme Intense Inc, William Morille
5. Weeksdale Sid Heart Breaker (Sid). Ferme Glauser & Fils inc.
6. Petitclerc Golddust Sweetie (Golddust) Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
7. Mabel Reginald Litaniarine (Reginald), Ferme Maguy Normandin Inc
8. Boisvert Brekem Samalia (Brekem), Ferme Yves Croteau & Fils Inc, Michel & Alcide Boisvert
9. Lyn-Vale Rebekka-Red-ET (Malone), Pierre Boulet
10. Petitclerc Sid Abba (Sid), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc


Junior 3 yr Old (4)

1. Jacobs Windbrook Daylight (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc
2. Camphols Goldsun Thrisha (Goldsun), Ferme Paquetiere Inc
3. Crackholm McCutchen Griffin, (McCutchen), Crackholm Holsteins
4. Rayon D’Or Brokaw Abygaelle (Brokaw), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc.


Senior 3yr Old (12)

1 Musthavem Goldwyn Jaelyn P (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc, Ferme Villyvon, William & Pierre
2. Jacquard Sid Baya (Sid), Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, Ferme Intense Inc
3. Bergeroy Reginald Riamai (Reginald), Bergeroy Holstein Inc
4. Royal Water Shadow Lorelei (Shadow) Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C
5. Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria (Goldwyn), Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais
6. Gen-Come Windbrook Indonesie (Windbrook), Ferme Malic, Ponderosa Holsteins
7. Milibro Atwood Rosenaly (Atwood), Ferme Milibro Inc.
8. Jacobs Windbrook Aiman (Windbrook), Ferme Jacobs Inc
9. Milibro Reginald Roselyssa (Reginald), Ferme Milibro Inc
10. Crackholm Galaxy Brahma (Galaxy), Ferme Freiland SENC


4yr Old (12)

1. Milibro Dempsey Priska (Dempsey), Ferme Milibro Inc
2. Velthuis Golden Annabelle (Goldwyn), Ferme Blondin
3. Jacobs Reginald Rory (Reginald), Ferme Jacobs Inc
4. Cerpolait Dude Judithv(Dude) Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C
5.Petitclerc Gold Saltalamachhia (Goldwyn), Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
6. Jacobs Gold Chip Bio (Gold Chip), Ferme Jacobs Inc.
7. Piersrtein Atwood May (Atwood), Pierre Boulet

8. Ernest-Anthony SCP Angelica (Stanleycup), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc, Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc
9. Petitclerc Alexander Albany (Alexander), Ferme Kean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc.
10. Milibro Dempsey Brenie (Dempsey), Ferme Milibro Inc