Shows and Sales Results

Quebec Spring Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: April 12th, 2017
LOCATION: Victoriaville, QC
JUDGE: Jeff Stephens, ON





Image Gallery

Full Complete Image Galleries are now up for viewing, sharing & purchasing!

Senior Ayrshire Gallery
Junior Ayrshire Gallery


Champions

Junior Champion
Du Murier Lemken Dixie (Lemken), 1st Senior Calf, André Clavet
Reserve Junior Champion
Du Murier Devils Bamba (Devils), 1st Senior Yearling, Ferme Du Murier & André Clavet
HM Junior Champion
Bavaroise Dreamer Adele -ET (Dreamer), 1st Intermediate Calf, Amélie Hardy-Demers



Intermediate Champion
Chaluka Predator Amande-ET(Predator), 1
st Sr 3yrOld, Ferme Lady in Red Ayrshire Inc
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Dale Vista Simbad Comette(Simbad), 2
nd Sr 3yr Old, Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr
HM Intermediate Champion
Dale Vista Electro Nim, 1st Sr 2yr Old, Dale Vista Farms SENC



Grand Champion
Chaluka Nemo Xiolo-ET(Nemo), 1st Mature Cow, Ferme Charest (2001) Inc.
Reserve Grand Champion
Chaluka Predator Amande-ET(Predator), 1st Sr 3yrOld, Ferme Lady in Red Ayrshire Inc
HM Grand Champion
Dale Vista Simbad Comette(Simbad), 2
nd Sr 3yr Old, Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr


Intermediate Calf (6)

1. Bavaroise Dreamer Adele -ET (Dreamer), Amélie Hardy-Demers
2. Bavaroise Dreamer Abella -ET (Dreamer), Amélie Hardy-Demers
3. Dale Vista Electro Intrepid (Electro), Dale Vista Farms Senc
4. Des Cretes Jumper Ashlyn -ET (Jumper), Anthony Bilodeau
5 .Brixham Poker Rave (Poker), Windarra Farms


Senior Calf (11)

1. Du Murier Lemken Dixie (Lemken), André Clavet
2. Brixham Rock Jewel, Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough
3. West Meadow Mckenzie, Neil G Kittle
4. Forever Schoon Perla, Forever Schoon Farm
5. Dale Vista Perfecter National (Perfecter), Dale Vista Farms Senc


Summer Yearling (7)

1. Lagace Volka Reevlon (Volka), Ferme Lagacé & Fils & Justin Véronneau
2. Chaluka Perfecter Dynamite (Perfecter), Ferme Charest (2001) Inc.
3. Marilie Volvo Coka (Volvo), Julie & Mario Lacerte
4. Dale Vista Gentleman Jupiter (Gentleman), Dale Vista Farms Senc
5. Crimson Maple Dreamer Tamara (Dreamer), Neil G Kittle


Junior Yearling (3)

1. Du Vestige Lemken Degelie (Lemken), Ferme J A Lamontagne Inc
2. Du Murier Mirabel, Ferme Du Murier, Émile & Angéline Soucy
3. Brixham Poker Scarlett (Poker), Windarra Farms


Intermediate Yearling (8)

1. Dale Vista Dreamer Larimy (Dreamer), Dale Vista Farms Senc
2. Forever Schoon Pretty One –ET, Bonnie & David Bergeron
3. Marilie Warner Akila (Warner), Julie & Mario Lacerte
4. Des Prairies Peugeot 2 –ET, Ferme François Beaudry Inc
5. West Meadow Jump Valentina (Jump), Neil Kittle & Ian Dingwall


Senior Yearling (8)

1. Du Murier Devils Bamba (Devils), Ferme Du Murier & André Clavet
2. Marilie Reality Melana -ET (Reality), Julie & Mario Lacerte
3. Marilie Reality Medium -ET (Reality), Julie & Mario Lacerte
4. Margot Eska, Ferme Margot Enr
5. Crimson Maple Real Silk (Reality), Neil G Kittle



Premier Sire Of Junior Show
Nexus Dreamer


Junior Breeders Herd (5)

1. Bavaroise
2. Marilie
3. Du Murier
4. Dale Vista Farm
5. Brixham



Junior Breeder
Brixham

Junior Exhibitor
Julie Et Mario Lacerte

 


Senior 2yr Old (5)

1. Dale Vista Electro Nim (Electro), Dale Vista Farms SENC
2. Marilie Marlow Neon (Marlow), Julie & Mario Lacerte
3. Des Cretes Barbie-ET (Burdette), Farme Des Cretes(SENC)
4. De La Plaine Rockstar Romistar (Rockstar),  Alexandre Beauchemin
5. Cumming Dairy Prime Molly (Prime), Cumming Dairy Enterprises


Junior 3yr Old (3)

1.Bellevue Du Lac Pred Loryanna (Predator), Ferme Bellevue Du Lacs S.E.N.C
2. Forever Schoon Earlene (Dreamer), Forever Schoon Farm
3. Bavaroise Perfect Sally (Perfect), Ferme Francois Beaudry & Dale Vista


Senior 3yr Old (6)

1. Chaluka Predator Amande-ET(Predator), Ferme Lady in Red Ayrshire Inc
2. Dale Vista Simbad Comette(Simbad), Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr
3. Cyn Lorr Synd Patience-ET (Burdette), Syndicat Pacane 2
4. De La Plaine Burdette Sasha(Burdette), Ferme Francois Beaudry Inc
5. Ruisseau Clair Snoopy Sosie(Snoopy), Julie & Mario Lacerte


4yr Old (2)

1.Belleroute Dormay-ET, Ferme Margot ENR
2. Margot Candice, (Predator), Ferme Margot ENR


5yr Old (2)

1. Forever Schoon Petra (Prime), Forever Schoon Farm
2. Braebank Billy Jean (Yogi bear), Ferme Des Cretes SENC


Mature Cows (4)

1. Chaluka Nemo Xiolo-ET(Nemo), Ferme Charest (2001) Inc.
2. Forever Schoon Bunny 2 (Eiffel), Forever Schoon Farm
3. Dale Vista Norms Pretty (Normandin), Robert Tolhurst
4. Des Chamois Feeling-ET (Hector), Ferme Du Murier Inc.


Progeny of Dam (2)

1. Lombard Dale Wilton Icing (Wilton), Charpentier, Roberge, Hardy-Demers & Ahlholm
2. Marilie Calimero Melina(Calimero), Julie & Mario Lacerte


Premier Sire of the Day

1. Palymyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET
2. Forever Schoon Predator-ET


Breeders Group

1. Dale Vista and Curtis Barr/ Andrew Shufelt
2. Forever Schoon Farm/Garnet Schellen
3. Ferme Marilie/Mario Lacerte






error: Content is protected !!