Shows and Sales Results

Premier National Junior Milking Shorthorn Show 2016
DATE: September 19, 2016
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Jenna Smith, PA





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Galleries are now available to view and purchase images :

All-American Junior Milking Shorthorn


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), 1st Winter Heifer Calf,  Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI

Reserve Junior Champion
Edgebrook Pirelli Ladys Pride EXP (Pirelli), 1st Spring Yearling, Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
R-Generation Zumba Crystal (Zumba), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Olivia F Kennedy, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak (Lance), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
GMC Kaiser Lady 1203 (Kaiser), 1st 4 Year Old Cow,  Jayden Andrews, PA

Reserve Senior Champion

Designer Genes Rambo Butterscotch (Rambo), 6 Year Old Cow, Kara Yannesse, PA


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
R-Generation Zumba Crystal (Zumba),1st Senior 3 Year Old, Olivia F Kennedy, PA

Reserve Grand Champion
GMC Kaiser Lady 1203 (Kaiser), 1st 4 Year Old,  Jayden Andrews, PA


Spring Heifer

1.Heavenly Fritto-ET (Megadeth), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2.Millcreek Premium Raven (Premium), Tyler Endres, WI
3.Tobin Farm LRNO Rascal EXP ET (Liriano), Brianna Proctor, PA


Winter Heifer

1.Heavenly Zippy (Patriot), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2.Hard Core Huck Firebell EXP (Huckleberry), Jayden Andrews, PA
3.R-Generation Presto Ryder (Presto), Olivia F Kennedy, PA


Fall Heifer

1.Lazy M Heavenly Jam (Patriot), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2.Hard Core Premium Star (Premium), Jayden Andrews, PA
3.Designer Genes Spaids (Pary), Kara Yannesse, PA


Summer Yearling Heifer

1.Heavenly Berry-ET (Megadeth), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2.Tobin Farm Logic Nae Nae (Logic), Brianna Proctor, PA
3.Swag Disneys Merida (Disney), Madisyn Wright, NY


Spring Yearling

1.Edgebrook Pirelli Ladys Pride EXP (Pirelli), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2.Buckeye Knoll Logic Precious (Logic), Sarah Rhoades, OH
3.Windswept Farm Dutch Adalaide (Dutch), Mathew J Oechsle, WA


Winter Yearling

1.North Stars Lady 162-P EXP (Alrite), Samuel Rhoades, OH
2.Sunrise Ridge L Extrvgnt EXP (Liriano), Dante Frescura, PA


Fall Yearling

1.Oak Pride Presto Haydee (Presto), Madison Knepp, PA
2.Hals Eva (Hal), Jocelyn Riser, PA
3.Garys Powerstroke Venture EXP (Powerstroke), Millena Bashore, PA


Junior 2 Year Old

1. Heavenly Ice Cream (Applejack), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2. Designer Genes PF Connie (Rox-Star), Callie Whiting, PA
3. Millcreek Royalty Allure (Royalty), Treven Andrews, PA


Senior 2 Year Old

1.Wildholm Sunflower Gold EXP (Liriano), Madisyn Wright, NY
2.R-Generation Logic Emily (Logic), Olivia F Kennedy, PA


Junior 3 Year Olds

1.Mysha Heavenly Newsbreak (Lance), Brett Groebner & Jaydyn Isiminger, WI
2.Millcreek Mudslinger Amy Soo (Mudslinger), Treven Andrews, PA
3.Arb-FLO-SPR Princ Cotton Candy-ET (Prince of PA), Jamie Arbaugh, MD


Senior 3 Year Old

1. R-Generation Zumba Crystal (Zumba), Olivia F Kennedy, PA
2.Millcreek RR Zeus Apple (Zeus), Treven Andrews, PA


4 Year Old

1.GMC Kaiser Lady 1203 (Kaiser), Jayden Andrews, PA
2. Hard Core Royalty Laurel (Royalty), Millena Bashore, PA


5 Year Old

1.Annie Acres Long Live Opal (Logic), Brian Clouser, PA


Aged Cows

1.Designer Genes Rambo Butterscotch (Rambo), Kara Yannesse, PA
2.Annie Acres Maranda (Ace), Justin Clouser, PA
3.Jon-Ann Famous Rosemary-ET (Famous), Alex Bonavita, PA






error: Content is protected !!