Shows and Sales Results

Premier National Junior Holstein Show 2016
DATE: September 19th, 2016 at 8am
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Lynn Harbaugh, WI





Photo Gall

SmugMug Photo Galleries are now available to view and purchase images :

All-American Junior Brown Swiss


Premier National Junior Show Sponsors

The Premier National Junior Holstein Show 2016 will begin at 8am on Monday September 19th at the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, PA. Cowsmo will be providing coverage thanks to:

The Equinox Sale
Bulldog Holsteins
Dryhouse Farm
Dunns Pride Holsteins
Ehrhardt Farms Inc.

Klinedell Holsteins
Kozy Kountry Farm
Lady Long Ears Ranch
Pheasant Echoes Farm
Savage Leigh Holsteins
Windsor Manor Holsteins
Windy Knoll View Farm

The Equinox Sale, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


The Equinox Sale, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Bulldog Holsteins, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Bulldog Holsteins, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Dryhouse Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Dryhouse Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Dunns Pride, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Dunns Pride, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Ehrhardt Farms Inc., Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Ehrhardt Farms Inc., Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Klinedell Farms, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Klinedell Farms, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Kozy Kountry Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Kozy Kountry Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Lady Longears Ranch, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Lady Longears Ranch, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Pheasant Echoes Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Pheasant Echoes Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Savage Leigh Holsteins, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Savage Leigh Holsteins, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Windsor Manor Holsteins, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Windsor Manor Holsteins, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage

Windy Knoll View Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Windy Knoll View Farm, Sponsors of the Premier National Junior Holstein and Red & White Show Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Heart & Soul Sammy Ricki (Sammy), 1st Summer Yearling, Matthew Boop, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
Budjon Vail Drmn Ashley ET (Doorman), 1st Winter Calf, Caitlyn Abbott, VT

HM Junior Champion
Savage-Leigh Gold Lala-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Winter Yearling, Chase Savage, MD


Bred & Owned Junior Champion

Junior Champion Bred & Owned
Kirbyville Lady Ameera-ET (Windbrook), Andrew Younker, 1st Fall Calf, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Ernest Anthony Aid Trixie (Sid), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Jacob Kline, PA

Intermedite Champion
Savage-Leigh Gold Lush (Goldwyn), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Connor Savage, MD

HM Intermediate Champion
Linden Loch SD Pandora (Destry), Tyler Shaw, PA


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
J&K Vue Goldwyn Glamour (Goldwyn), 1st Production Cow, Douglas Boop, PA

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), 1st 4 Year Old, Reese Burdette, PA

HM Grand Champion
Ernest Anthony Aid Trixie (Sid), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Jacob Kline, PA

HM Senior Champion
Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful (Goldwyn), Chase & Connor Savage & Cooper Galton, MD


Champion Bred & Owned

Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), 1st 5 Year Old, Coy Campbell, PA


Spring Calf (32)

1. Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), Douglas Boop, PA
2. Karepath Dundee High Roller (Dundee), Christopher Karasek, NY
3. Heart & Soul Goldsun RUM (Goldusn),Katelyn Taylor, PA
4. Windy Knoll View Pardigras (Sid), Reese Burdette, PA
5. Kul Wave Defiant Finely RC (Defiant), Analise Stover, PA
6. Buffalo Creek Atwood Callie (Atwood), Micheal Mcswain, NC


Winter Calf (40)

1. Budjon Vail Drmn Ashley ET (Doorman), Caitlyn Abbott, VT
2. Plum-Line Afterstock Aquake (Aftershock), Patrick Carey, PA
3. Buffalo Creek Atwood Gigi (Atwood), Michael Mcswain, NC
4. Marfady Doorman Tally-ET (Doorman), Anna Ruffaner, PA
5. MS Doorman Eagel Eye ET (Doorman), Maxwell Knapp, PA
6. Dappleholm Armani Karly (Armani), Ella Hlavaty, PA


Fall Calf

1. Kirbyville Lady Ameera (Windbrook), Andrew Younker, PA
2. Savage-Leigh GC Lexus (Gold chip), Connor Savage, PA
3. Roll-N-View Def Celine (Defiant), Cooper Galton, NY
4. Heat & Soul JK Brady Georgia (Brady), Douglas Boop, PA
5. Savage-Leigh Absolute Luste (Absolute), Chase Savage, MD
6. Savage-Leigh Drman Lucky ET (Doorman), Miranda Iager, MD


Summer Yearling

1. Heart & Soul Sammy Ricki (Sammy), Matthew Boop, PA
2. DJ Purepride Absol Prime (Absolute), Daniel Kitchen, PA
3. Ms Savage Borba Lushy (Armani), Allison Galton, NY
4.  Coutnry Path Attic Jabang (Attic), Jessica Nolt, PA
5. Reeds Creek W Borok Chilly (Windbrook), Cortney Hostetter, pA
6. Cloverhill Armani Asha (Armani) Jonathan Beiler, PA


Spring Yearlings

1. Bur-Le-Acres Hvezda  Hannah (Hvezda), Jonathan Beiler, PA
2. Savage-Leigh Gold Lift (Goldwyn), Connor Savage, MD
3. KS-Diamond Dundee Vale (Dundee), Katelyn Neff, PA
4. Luncrest-RB Lyanna 1694-ET (Contrast), Jacobs Geiser, PA
5. Oakfield Armani Lucille-ET (Armani), Daniel Kitchen, PA
6. Lehigh-View Lthrty Dynamo (Lauthority), Jordyn Griffin, MD


Winter Yearlings

1. Savage-Leigh Gold Lala-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD
2. Heart & Soul WB R Secret (Windbrook), Madison Weaver, PA
3. Plum-Line Attic Karmen (Attic), Brooke Carey, PA
4. Windy-Knoll-View Champagne (Dundee), Nolan Kummer, PA
5. Oakfield Drama Queen-ET (Atwood), Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA
6. Ho-Crawf Atwood Pandora (Atwood), Brooke Calkins, PA


Fall Yearlings (8)

1. MS Deidres Stanleyc Dior (Stanley Cup), Kayla Umbel & Olivia Finke, MD
2. MD-Maple-Dell Gold Inola-ET (Goldwyn), Chase Savage, MD
3. Curr-Vale Brokaw Hazel-ET (Brokaw), Lisa Sharpe, NY
4. HC Rader Sanchez Starlight (Sanchez), Shelby Rader, PA
5. Welk-Crest Aspen Diamond-ET (Aspen), Kyle Welk, PA
6. Den-Rein Chelios Fancy (Chelios), Randall Reinshagen, NY


Dry Cows (2)

1. Harvue Aftershock Giddy (Aftershock), Austin Vance, PA
2. Hoovavty Dempsey Luck (Dempsey), Emily Davis, PA


Milking Yearlings (3)

1. Hobby-Acres Roseanne-ET (Brokaw), Cyrus Conard, NY
2. Dryhouse-M Corvette Layla (Corvette), Natalie Yoder, PA
3. Riser-4 Wisteria 7020 (Freddy), Joselyn Riser, PA


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. Hell-Yeah Dempsey Berry (Dempsey), Daniel Hosking, NY
2. Savage Leigh Absolute Light (Absolute), Allison Galton, NY
3.  Heart & Soul Armani Rachael (Armani), Hayden Weaver, PA
4. Linden-Loch Domino (Chelios), Emily Shaw, PA
5. Misty-Z  Atwood Petra (Atwood), Jordan Zimmerman, PA
6. Dream-On Atwood Chassity (Atwood), Colin Lentz, PA


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Linden Loch SD Pandora (Destry), Tyler Shaw, PA
2. Knob Hill Aftershock Bobbie-ET (Aftershock), PA
3. Mases-Manor WB Lady Luck (Windbrook), Jonathan Beiler, PA
4. Savage-Leigh Celetes Final (Armani), Connor Savage, MD
5. Frankee Envy Active (Envy), Claire Nye, PA
6. Seventy-Nine Alexandr Amy-ET (Alexander), Jared Widerman, PA


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Dryhouse-M Dempsey Frost (Dempsey), Natalie Yoder, PA
2. Reeber Goldwyn Leona-ET (Goldwyn), Katelyn Nolt, PA
3. Smith Manor Atwd Payton-ET (Atwood), Jared Hostetter, PA
4. PA-Winsome GS Agame-ET (Gold Sun), Audrie Risser, PA
5. Dream On Stanleycup Volvo (Stanleycup), Rierdan Reyan, PA
6. Cotton spring Sanchez Iced (Sanchez), Austin Vance, PA


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Ernest Anthony Aid Trixie (Sid), Jacob Kline, PA
2. Savage-Leigh Gold Lush (Goldwyn), Connor Savage, MD
3. Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), Elizabeth Stolfzfus, PA
4. Dream-On Gold Chip Harmless (Gold Chip), Colin Lentz, PA
5. Ebe-Tide Lariet Hurricane (Lariet), Douglas Robinson, PA
6. Hillmont Goldwyn Lulu (Goldwyn), Katilyn Stoltzfus, PA


4 Year Olds

1.  Windy-Knoll-View Pantene (Pley), Reese Burdette, PA
2. Highlight Titan Beauty (Titan), Olivia Finke, OH
3. Easteriver Goldwyn Deb-ET (Goldwyn), Matthew Boop, PA
4. Headline Damion Rhinestone (Damion), Lacie Head, NY
5. Many Springs Cindy (Gold Chip), Chloe Sturgeon, PA
6. Warrentcrest MF Frisbee (Braxton), Jonathan Beiler, PA