Shows and Sales Results

Premier National Junior Brown Swiss Show 2016
DATE: September 19th, 2016 at 8am
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Eric Topp, OH





Photo Galleries

SmugMug Photo Galleries are available to view and purchase images :

All-American Junior Brown Swiss


Show Sponsors

The Premier National Junior Brown Swiss Show 2016 will begin at 8am on Monday September 19th at the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, PA. Cowsmo will be providing coverage thanks to Elite Dairy.

Elite Dairy, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Premier National Junior Brown Swiss Show


Elite Dairy, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage of the Premier National Junior Brown Swiss Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
One True Hill Shark Prime (Shark), 1st Winter Yearling, Joelle Urban, PA

Reserve Junior Champion
Cutting Edge C Demi (Carter), 1st Spring Calf, Michael Barton, NY

HM Junior Champion
PA-Lyn-Leigh Tutti Frutti (Richard), 1st Winter Calf, Colton Hartman, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Michael Barton, NY

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Reich-Dale Bonanza Whitley (Bonanza), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Skyler Reichard, PA

HM Intermediate Champion
Helinger Faust Honeybun (Faust), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Emily Heilinger, PA


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Jo-Dee Rosco Notice Her (Rosco), 1st 4 Year Old,  Mackenzie Rienhardt, NY

Reserve Senior Champion
Autumn Creek Brook Frisky (Brookings), Olivia Love, PA

HM Senior Champion
Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan), Michael Barton, NY


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Michael Barton, NY

Reserve Grand Champion
Jo-Dee Rosco Notice Her (Rosco), 1st 4 Year Old,  Mackenzie Rienhardt, NY

HM Grand Champion
Reich-Dale Bonanza Whitley (Bonanza), 1st Jr 3 Year Old, Skyler Reichard, PA


Spring Calf

1. Cutting Edge C Demi (Carter), Michael Barton, NY
2. PA Lyn Leigh Tough Stuff (Tanbark), Kaleigh Lynn Hartman, PA
3. Kulp-Gen Winmore Bouquet (Winmore), Hayden Weaver, PA
4. La-Mel Lo Wilbur Emma (Barbro), Megan Wingert, PA
5. Champiov View C Babe ETV (Carter), Jared Widerman, PA
6. Kulp Gen Winmore Bouquet (Winmore), Halyley Daubert, VA


Winter Calves

1. PA-Lyn-Leigh Tutti Frutti (Richard), Colton Hartman, PA
2. Cutting Edge C Kitty-ET (Carter), Olivia Love, PA
3. Dublin Hills Rosetta (Megatron), Eva Dumans, PA
4. Cutting Edge T Finley-ET (Tanbark), Julia Sprout, PA
5. Glen-V-DF Brewski Sidney (Brewski), Taylor Knight, MD
6. Cutting Edge T Fate (Tanbark), Kaylah Simpson, MD


Fall Calves

1. Rolling Springs Dragonfly (Braiden), Kaylee Knapp, PA
2. Breeze Ridge Parfait (Agenda Ker), Reed Becze, PA
3. Wellwyn Braiden Mabel (Braiden), Justin Kocher, PA
4. Bo-Joy Osborn Tbrk Greta-ETV (Tanbark), Joelle Urban, PA
5. Twin County GPS Cashew (GPS), Dakota Fraley, PA
6. A Joy Wonder Classy-ET (Wonderment), Michala Kuhlman, PA


Summer Yearlings

1. Cutting Edge S Suri (Streamline), Michael Barton, NY
2. Greenville MVP Dinah (MVP), Madison Manges, PA
3. Peach Kist Richard Jade (Richard), Jenna Metzler, PA
4.  Autumn Creek Bonanza TJ-ET (Bonanza), Olivia Love, PA
5. VB HP Braiden Wisdom-ET (Braiden), Reed Becze, PA


Spring Yearlings

1. Cutting Edge JP Lil Deb (Jet Pilot), Michael Barton, NY
2. BYG Tanbark Wizzy (Tanbark), Matthew Brior, NY
3. Kuhl Kows Braiden Snowdrop (Braiden), Michala Kuhlman, PA
4. JTRogers Durham Claire OCS (Durham), Allana Warner, PA
5. IE Quiet Valley Moonshine (Java), Lea Breden, PA
6. Cutting Edge T Trena-ET (Tanbark), Micaela Danley, PA


Winter Yearlings

1. One True Hill Shark Prime (Shark), Joelle Urban, PA
2. Peach Kist Royal Flush (GPS), Lauren Almasy, OH
3. Breeze Ridge Daniel Dolly (Daniel), Reed Becze, PA
4. Maple Bottom Tanbark Notit (Tanbark), Elizabeth McCoy, PA
5. G Outlaw Louis Klassy (Louis), Gianna Novak, NJ
6. Blessing Osborn P Jewell ETV (Chilli Pepper), Micaela Danley, PA


Fall Yearlings (6)

1. Cutting Edge HP F Tricia-ET (Faust), Hannah Riser, PA
2. Dubeco Tanbark Attagirl (Tanbark), Breanne Copenhaver, PA
3. Heilinger Durham Candycorn (Durham), Stephanie Younker, PA
4. Morrvue Durham Lila (Durham), Joelle Urban, PA
5. Heilinger Durham Storm (Durham), Austin Heilinger, PA
6. Clearview Bosephus Lilac (Bosephus), Kyle Kucas, PA


Junior 2 Year Olds

1. Helinger Faust Honeybun (Faust), Emily Heilinger, PA
2. Love Haven Braiden Bella (Braiden), Grace Spadaro, PA
3. AVC Quiet Valley Emerg Badgr (Emergency), Kyle Kucas, PA
4. Kent Manor Alimoney Twixie (Alimoney), Parker Miller, PA


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Just-In Agenda Past (Agenda), Brooke Cornell, PA
2. Heilinger Java Wiggles (Java), Austin Heilinger, PA
3. Love Haven Brookings Mickey-ET (Brookings), Grace Spadaro, PA
4. Manor Meadows Braiden Soc (Braiden), Ethan Foor, PA
5. Shannons Sparkles (Braiden), Christopher Bozlinksi, PA


Junior 3 Year Olds

1. Reich-Dale Bonanza Whitley (Bonanza), Skyler Reichard, PA
2. Top Acres Bonanza Whisat-ET (Bonanza), Jard Widerman, PA
3. Sierras Sunshine (Power Surge), Rober Bozlinkski, PA


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Cutting Edge T Delilah (Thunder), Michael Barton, NY
2. WSC Powersurge Sydney (Power Surge), Madison Weaver, PA
3. Manor Meadows Sam Salaba (Sam), Ethan Foor, PA
4. IE Heilinger Brooking Jumbo (Brookings), Austin Heilinger, PA


4 Year Olds

1. Jo-Dee Rosco Notice Her (Rosco), Mackenzie Rienhardt, NY
2. Autumn Creek Brook Frisky (Brookings), Olivia Love, PA
3. Aldens Goldwyn Prism (Goldwyn), Daniel Alden, OH
4. Heilinger Jetway Wanted (Jetway), Austin Heilinger, PA


5 Year Olds

1. Cutting Edge P Sherry (Puritan), Michael Barton, NY
2. Old Mill Goliath Fancy (Goliath), Abby Sterner, PA
3. Milk & Honey Bonanza Katrina (Bonanza), Gianna Novak, NJ
4. Kent Manor Alloy Milky Way (Alloy), Ethan Miller, MD


Aged Cow

1. Mort Blessing Tressel Faith (Tressel), Grace Spadaro, PA






error: Content is protected !!