Shows and Sales Results

Pennsylvania Championship Holstein Show
DATE: September 18, 2012
JUDGE: Sean Johnson, Glenville, PA





Spring Calf (22)
  1. Plum-Line Sanchez Kellie (Sanchez), Patrick Carey, Titusville
  2. Penn-Gate Asteroid Fizzy (Asteroid), Corbin Wood, Littlestown
  3. Lylehaven Durham Chassity-ET (Durham-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  4. Spungold Picolo Andee (Picolo-Red-ET), Brady Morgan, Troy
  5. Ms Ubercrest Vegas Showgirl (Alexander), Tom & Erin Uber, Adamsville
  6. Plum-Line Sid Lettie (Sid-ET), Brooke Carey, Titusville
  7. Mt-Glen Asteroid Traverse (Asteroid), Clark Jackson, Columbia Cross Roads
  8. Golddigger Ace of Spades (Goldwyn), Jimmy Harris & Nate Hill, Parkasie
  9. Mt-Glen Devlin Jaqua (Devlin), Katie Jackson, Columbia Cross Roads
  10. Coredale Sid Cool-Whip (Sid-ET), Cory Thompson, Wellsville

Winter Calf (21)
  1. Ms Dolly Jasper Diva (Jasper-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont
  2. Heart & Soul Dundee Rythum-ET (Dundee-ET), Laura Lesher, Bernville
  3. Penn-Gate Damion Fennie (Damion), Corbin Wood, Littlestown
  4. Heart & Soul Dundee Rhyme-ET (Dundee-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont
  5. Hoovaty Windbrook Zapped (Windbrook-ETS), Faith Brumbaugh, Martinsburg
  6. Brook-Corner Atwood Tequila (Atwood-ET), Bradley Hoover, Lebanon
  7. Lylehaven Dempsey Gina (Dempsey), Madison Fisher, Claysburg
  8. Smith-Hollow Sid Lolita-ET (Sid-ET), Joshua Smith, Martinsburg
  9. Valleys-End Tartan Gabby (Tartan), Justice Welshans, Millmont
  10. Greenlea Ad Afo-Red (Advent-Red-ET), Madison Soden, Susquehanna

Fall Calf (25)
  1. Sweet-Peas Sid Wendy (Sid-ET), Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  2. Dunns-Pride Fver Cadence-ET (Fever-ET), James Dunn, New Ringgold
  3. Kirbyville Asteroid Smurf (Asteroid-ET), Joel Younker, Fleetwood
  4. Ploegsway Braxton Nutshak (Braxton-ET), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads
  5. C-Cove Fever Pitch (Fever-ET), Tyler Cessna, Clearville
  6. Big-Guns Atlas Beyond-ET (Atlas-ET), Rachel Foster, Petersburg
  7. Windy-Knoll-View Rizzo-Red (Altitude-Red), Matthew Boop, Millmont
  8. Penn-Gra Damion Ayla (Damion), Courtney Campbell, Gratz
  9. Highlight Sanchez Trinket (Sanchez), Janet Ludwig, York Springs
  10. Ms Liliee Looking Good (Braxton), Loren Zimmerman, Hummelsown

Spring Yearling (20)
  1. Lawrence-Haven Laramee Dora (Laramee Mor-ET), Wyatt Lawrence, Mercer
  2. Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET ( Spirte), Matthew Boop, Millmont
  3. BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Atwood-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  4. Sweet-Peas Asteroid Larissa (Asteroid-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  5. Spungold-MVU Seabreeze-Red (Redliner-Red-ET), Dale & Deanna Bendig & Jack & Vicky King, Gettysburg
  6. Cedar-Crest Alexan Lollipop (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), Mark Welk, Kirkwood
  7. Foggy-Hills Limelight Tessa (Savage-Leigh Limelight-ET), Sydney Holsopple, Friedens
  8. Smith-Hollow Phoenix Darcy (Phoenix-ET), Jenna Smith, Martinsburg
  9. Buzzy-Bee Chez Shamrock (Sanchez), Brianna Balmer, Lebanon
  10. Kar-Dale-Acres Delanie (Sanchez), Rylie Hoffman, Ulysses

Winter Yearling (13)
  1. Sweet-Peas Asteroid Amber (Asteroid-ET), Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  2. Lawrence-Haven Perseus Val (Perseus), Ian Taylor-Lawrence, Mercer
  3. J&K-Vue Atwoods Greatest-Et (Atwood-ET), Douglas Boop, Millmont
  4. Betty Pottsdale Gddroy ASA (Goldroy-ET), Kelsey Heiney, Strasburg
  5. Gretz Sanchez Avatra-ET (Sanchez), Sarah Campbell, Ford City
  6. Crimson Pride RL Lola-Red-ET (Redliner-Red), Quinn Dunn, New Ringgold
  7. Sunnybend Destry Quiche (Destry-ET), Thomas Boyer, York
  8. Merrillea Beatymarq (Dundee), Emily Shaw, Williamsburg
  9. D-S-Pine-Lawn Planet Vanity ( Planet-ET
  10. King-Lane San Pointsettia-ET (Sanchez), Jill Dice, Fredericksburg

Fall Yearling (9)
  1. Roseiers Blexy Goldwyn (Goldwyn), Bryant Hlavaty, Manheim
  2. Castelmont Huezda Blaze (Huezda-ET), Evan Castragiovanni, Montrose
  3. Twinholm Shottle Mira-ET (Shottle-ET), Laura Lesher, Bernville
  4. Penn-Gra Dolman Autumn (Dolman), Courtney Campbell, Gratz
  5. Pottsdale Dusk Bernadine (Dusk), Jordan Zimmerman, East Earl
  6. Globe-Run Redliner ChaCha (Redliner-Red-ET), John A. Jr. and Alice Foster, Petersburg
  7. Alright FC Kelsey (Final Cut), Katelyn Neft, Cochranton
  8. Quiet-Man Alexander 2309-ET (Alexander-ET), Spencer Weimer, Emlenton
  9. Sunnybend Pence Quayla (Mr. Pence-ET) Brooke Bortner, Spring Grove

Junior Champions of Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Heart & Soul CS Roxanne-ET (Spirte), 1st spring yearling, Matthew Boop, Millmont

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Heart & Soul Dundee Rythum-ET (Dundee-ET), 1st fall calf, Laura Lesher, Bernville


Junior Champions of the Open Show

Junior Champion-Open Show
Lawrence-Haven Laramee Dora (Laramee Mor-ET), 1st Spring Yearling, Wyatt Lawrence

Reserve Junior Champion-Open Show
Sweet-Peas Asteroid Amber (Asteroid-ET), 1st Winter Yearling, Lloyd and Denise Pease


Junior Best Three (3)
  1. Heart & Soul/J&K Vue
  2. Sweet Peas Holsteins
  3. Globe-Run

Dry Cow (1)
  1. Rolling-Spring Elite (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Charles Beam, Franklin

Keystone 3 Year Old Futurity (3)
  1. Windy-Knoll-View Pollyanna (Laramie-ET), James Burdette, Mercersburg
  2. Pennwood Dundee Delilah (R Dundee), Ashley Stoltzfus, Berlin
  3. Rader Champion Strawberry (Champion-ET), Robin Peefers, Atlantic

Milking Yearlings (6)
  1. Heart & Soul SS Rosette-ET (Pursuit September Storm-ET), Mathew Boop, Millmount
  2. Greenlea Ad Lin-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Spencer Weimer, Emlenton
  3. Pennwood Dollar Boy Premo (Dollar Boy-ET), Pennwood, Berlin
  4. Craggan Goldwyn Dime (Goldwyn), Maggie Mase, Cochranton
  5. Lakevue Demollo Jody (Demello-ET), John Couch, Huntingdon
  6. Rolling-Spring Esteem-Et ( Sanchez), Heather Bean, Franklin

Junior Two-Year-Old (17)
  1. Sweet-Peas Dun Got Wild-ET ( Dundee-ET), Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  2. Plum-Line Aspen Karamel (Aspen-ET), Patrick Carey, Titusville
  3. J & K Vue Jasper Gala-ET (Jasper-ET), Douglas Boop, Millmont
  4. Ms Pencroft Sanchez Trill-ET ( Sanchez), Paul Neer, Belleview
  5. Brook-Corner Cope Amelia (Copenhagen-ET), Bradley Hoover, Lebanon
  6. SpunGold SkyFire Sonia (SkyFire-Red), Dale and Deanna Bendig, Gettysburg
  7. VT-Pond-View Gold Luka-ET ( Goldwyn), Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  8. Simplysix Sanchez Cookie (Sanchez), Caleb Swartz, Centre Hall
  9. Keystone Shottle Valerie (Shottle-ET), Tim Seipt, Easton
  10. Pennwood Goldwyn Rockette (Goldwyn), Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin

Senior 2-Year-Old (12)
  1. Woodbine Sprite Madison-ET (Spirte), Steve Wagner, Quarryville
  2. Sweet-Peas Astero Gabrielle ( Asteroid-ET), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  3. JB-SG Jasper Deana (Jasper-ET), Deanna Bendig, Gettysburg
  4. C-Cove-NV Atlantic Lydia-ET (Atlantic-ET), Cessna Brothers, Clearville
  5. Kingsmill Asteroid Toto (Asteroid-ET), Joseph Pavelski, Susquehanna
  6. Brook-Corner Sanchez Mayhem (Sanchez), Aaron Hoover, Lebanon
  7. Rolling-Spring Spear Spark Spearmint-ET), Charles Bean, Franklin
  8. Pennwood Zenith Klever ( Zenith-TW-ET), Pennwood Farms, Berlin
  9. Solid-Gold Alaska-ET (Shottle-ET), Spencer Weimer, Emlenton
  10. Oakleigh Shottle Felice (Shottle-ET), Jake Brake, Mercersburg

Junior Three-Year-Old (9)
  1. Sweet-Peas Asteroid Rosalie ( Asteroid-ET), Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  2. C-Cove Denison Lani-ET (Denison-ET), Matt Lawrence, Mercer
  3. Lylehaven Goldwyn Lura-ET (Goldwyn), Allyn, Culbertson, Dunn, New Ringgold
  4. Riser 4 Apple Blossom 4501 (Pontiac), Jocelyn Riser, Gettysburg
  5. Champ View Laurin Sage 4361 ( Laurin), Jared Wilderman, Gettysburg
  6. Walk-le Denton Flash (Denton-ET), Michelle Brumgard, Thomasville
  7. Lost Brook Flirt Katie (Flirt-ET), Katelyn Taylor, Allenwood
  8. MD-Locustcrest Jvs Zesty-ET (Jeeves-ET), Ben and Dixie Lucabaugh, Glenville
  9. Arethusa Goldwyn Varina (Goldwyn), Jordan Zimmerman, East Earl

Senior Three-Year-Old (11)
  1. Lylehaven Lorena (Pronto-ET), Zimmerman, Hlavaty, Hoover, Lebanon
  2. Smith-Hollow Damion Ariel (Damion), Cessna and Smith, Clearville
  3. Highland H Champ Cabaret-ET (Champion-ET), Vanessa Philson, Mercer
  4. Julie-Ann JayZ Queen (JayZ-ET), John Stover, Carlise
  5. Rolling-Spring G Electric-ET ( Goldwyn), Heather Bean, Franklin
  6. Star-Rock Atlas 4796-ET (Atlas-ET), Jonah Barley, Conestoga
  7. Star-Rock Roy 4786 ( Jordan-ET), Tom Barley, Conestoga
  8. Pennwood Damion Kaboodle (Damion) Collin Stoltzfus, Berlin
  9. Fran-Kee Josh Micky ( Josh), Shane Cook
  10. Smith-Oak Mllr Elisha (Miller69-ET), William Smith, Reynoldsville

Intermediate Champions of the Junior Show

Intermediate Champion – Junior Show
Heart&Soul SS Rosette-ET (Sept Storm-ET), 1st Fall Yearling in Milk, Matthew Boop, Millmont

Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Pennwood Dundee Delilah (Dundee), 1st Junior 3 year old, Ashley Stoltzfus, Berlin


Intermediate Champions of the Open Show

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Windy-Knoll-View Pollyanna (Laramie-ET), 1st 3 Year Old Futurity, James R. Burdette, Mercersburg

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Lylehaven Pronto Lorena-ET (Pronto-ET), 1st Senior 3 Year Old, Zimmerman, Hlavaty, and Hoover, Lebanon


Four-Year-Olds (14)
  1. Duckett Lou Trick-ET (Lou), Deanna Bendig, Gettysburg
  2. Heart&Soul Algnc Riske-ET (Allegiance-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont
  3. Pennwood Troy Kalahari (Durham Troy), Ashley Stoltzfus, Berlin
  4. Rolling Spring Eccentric-ET (Dolon), Morgan Gooch, Manheim
  5. Savage-Leigh Licorice-8-ET (Durham-ET), Matthew Boop, Millmont
  6. Rolling Spring Endear-ET (Jasper-ET), Heather Bean, Franklin
  7. Le-Ara Soverign Rudy-TW (Sovereign-ET), Timorthy Surgeon, Fombell
  8. Hillmont Alou Paige (Alou-ET), Luther Hillegass, Berlin
  9. Globe-Run Damion MaMa (Damion), Charlotte R. Simpson, Petersburg
  10. Tower Vue Touch of Rage-ET (Touchdown-Red), Scott Walton, Carlisle

Five-Year-Old (5)
  1. Smith Oak Aspen Eggo 62-ET (Aspen-ET), William Smith, Reynoldsville
  2. Peachey Damion Trista (Damion), Tyler Peachey, Petersburg
  3. Fountain Farm Talent Meadsa (Talent-Imp-ET), Harry E. and Aliene Thompson, Carlisle
  4. Sweet Peas Dundee Elsie (Dundee-ET), Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna
  5. Rolling Spring Da Janelle (Damion), Charles Bean, Franklin

Aged Cow (3)
  1. Valleys-End Leeder Emily (Leeder), Mark Hough, Millmont
  2. Rolling Spring CL Splash-ET (Lee), Steve Bean, Franklin
  3. Fountain Farm Gold Lila-ET (Goldwyn), Harry E. and Aliene Thompson, Carlisle

125,000 lb Cow (3)
  1. Heart&Soul Reggie Regina-ET (Reggie), Douglas Boop, Millmont
  2. Scarlet-Summer RB Gwendelyn (Rubens-ET), Jarrod and Marsha Burleigh, Muncy
  3. Walk-le Casino Linae (Casino-ET), Leroy, Brenda, Brad, and Charlene Walker, Thomasville

Senior and Grand Champions of the Junior Show

Senior and Grand Champion – Junior Show
Heart&Soul Algnc Riske-ET (Allegiance-ET), 1st Four-Year Old, Matthew Boop, Millmont

Reserve Senior and Grand Champion
Pennwood Troy Kalahari (Durham Troy), 2nd Four-Year Old, Ashley Stoltzfus, Berlin


Senior & Grand Champions of the Open Show

Senior & Grand Champion – Open
Duckett Lou-Trick-ET (Lou), 1st Four Year Old, Deanna Bendig, Gettysburg

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open
Valleys-End Leeder Emily (Lee Leeder), 1st Aged Cow, Mark Hough, Millmont


Best Three Females (6)
  1. Heart&Soul
  2. Sweet-Peas Holsteins
  3. Rolling Spring
  4. Pennwood
  5. Walk-Le
  6. Globe-Run

Produce of Dam (3)
  1. Rolling Spring
  2. Heart&Soul
  3. Globe Run

Dam & Daughter (1)
  1. Jake Brake