Shows and Sales Results

All-American Dairy Show 2015
DATE: September 12th-17th, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA






The 2015 All-American Dairy Show is set for September 12th-17th  at the Pennsylvania Farm Show Complex in Harrisburg, PA. This dairy show features open and junior shows in all seven breeds, and Cowsmo will be there! Cowsmo coverage of the Eastern National Holstein Show and the All-American Red & White Show is being sponsored by Roll-N-View Farm.

View the All-American Dairy Show Website Here!

Coverage Sponsors of the Eastern National Holstein Show & the All-American Red & White Show


Coverage Sponsors of the Eastern National Holstein Show & the All-American Red & White Show


Show Schedule

Monday, Sept. 14
8am…Premier National Junior Event Shows, Large Arena and Equine Arena
3pm…Premier National Junior Event Supreme Champion Pageant, Equine Arena
Junior Show Judges:
Ayrshire…Tom McCauley, MI
Brown Swiss…Rebekah Mast, CA
Guernsey…Jeremy Kohler, OH
Holstein…Chris Lahmers, OH
Jersey...Dean Dohle, MO
Red & White…Sean Johnson, PA

Tuesday, Sept. 15
9am…PA Fall Holstein Championship Show and PA Holstein Futurity, Equine Arena, Judge Donovan Hollingsworth, MD
1pm…All-American Ayrshire Show, Calves, Heifers and Dry Cows, Large Arena, Judge Chris Lahmers, OH
1pm…All-American Milking Shorthorn Show, Calves, Heifers and Dry Cows, Large Arena, Judge Dean Dohle, MO
1pm...All-American Jersey Show, Calves, Heifers and Dry Cows Equine Arena, Judge Sean Johnson, PA

Wednesday, Sept. 16
8am…All-American Jersey Show, Cows, Equine Arena, Judge Sean Johnson, PA
8am…All-American Red & White Show, Equine Arena, Judge Tom McCauley, MI
8am…All-American National Guernsey Show, Large Arena, Judge Chris Hill, MD
8am…All-American Milking Shorthorn Show, Cows, Large Arena, Judge Dean Dohle, MO
1pm…All-American Ayrshire Show, Cows, Large Arena, Judge Chris Lahmers, OH
1pm…All-American Holstein Show, Calves, Heifers and Dry Cows Equine Arena, Judge Paul Trapp, WI
1pm…All-American Brown Swiss Show, Calves, Heifers and Dry Cows, Equine Arena, Judge Michael Heath, MD

Thursday, Sept. 17
9am…All-American Brown Swiss Show, Cows, Equine Arena, Judge Michael Heath, MD
9am...All-American Holstein Show, Cows, Equine Arena, Judge Paul Trapp, WI
1pm…Supreme Champion Pageant, Large Arena


Events Schedule

Friday, Sept. 11
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.       White Show Pants Exchange (through Wednesday), Barn B
7 p.m.                         Pennsylvania Junior Jersey Meeting – Philadelphia Room (Skybox area)
7 p.m.                         Pennsylvania Junior Brown Swiss Meeting – VIP Lounge

Saturday, Sept. 12
Noon – 4 p.m.            Premier National Junior Event Check-In, Cameron Street Lobby
9 a.m– 2:30 p.m.            Artistry of Dairy Contest entries accepted in Cameron Street Lobby
9 a.m. – 3 p.m.           PNJE Show Shirt Check-in, Cameron Street Lobby
9 a.m.                         Pennsylvania State Junior Dairy Show, Equine Arena
Noon                           Cattle Arrival Deadline for Premier National Junior Event
4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.      Youth Showmanship Registration, Large Arena
6 p.m.                         Spotlight on Youth Social Event, Small Arena

Sunday, Sept. 13
7:30 – 8:30 am            Youth Showmanship Contest Registration, Large Arena
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.           All-American Dairy Show Check-In, Cameron Street Lobby
9:30 a.m.                    Youth Showmanship Contest, Large Arena
Noon                          Cattle arrival deadline for Open Show Cattle
1 – 2:30 p.m.               All-American AgAcademy, Dairy Activity Center
2:30 p.m.                    Senior Division Fitting Competition, Large Arena
6 – 7:30 p.m.               All-American AgAcademy, Dairy Activity Center
7:30 p.m.                     Exhibitor Meeting & Ice Cream Social, Small Arena

Monday, Sept. 14
7:50 a.m.         Invitational Youth Dairy Cattle Judging Contest, Equine Arena
5-7:00 p.m.      Dairy Girls Network Reception, Cameron Street Lobby
7 p.m.               All-American Dairy Show “Dairy Farmer Appreciation Banquet”,PA Preferred � Banquet Hall
Image and Obie Snider Award presentations
Sponsored by Mid-Atlantic Dairy Association and Pennsylvania Dairy Promotion Program
Followed by: Mid Atlantic Milking Shorthorn Society general membership meeting Pittsburgh Room
7 p.m.             Judging Contest Awards Banquet, Keystone Conference Center

Tuesday, Sept. 15
8:30 – 10 a.m.            All-American AgAcademy, Dairy Activity Center
9 a.m.             4-H and FFA Dairy Judging Forum, Large Arena
9 a.m.             Junior Dairy Management Contest, PA Preferred � Banquet Hall
11 a.m.            Milkshake Madness, a celebrity milkshake making contest, Dairy Activity Center
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. All-American AgAcademy, Dairy Activity Center
2:30 – 4 p.m.             All-American AgAcademy, Dairy Activity Center
3:30 – 5:30 p.m.       “Come Snack with the Vendors”, Dairy Activity Center
5:30 p.m.                   Eastern Elite Sale – Small Arena

Wednesday, Sept. 16
4 p.m.                        All-American Dairy Show Herdsman Award Presentation, at the winning pack
4:30 p.m.                  Celebrate with ImmuCell – a wine & Cheese reception, Sponsored by ImmuCell, Dairy Activity Center

Saturday, Sept. 19
6:30 p.m.                   59th PA Dairy Princess Pageant, Radisson Penn Harris Hotel, Harrisburg


Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion
L-Maples Hvezda Callie-Red (Hvezda), Connor Savage, MD-Grand Champion Red & White, Junior 3 Year Old

Supreme Champion Best Bred & Owned
Kar-Lin Wondermnt Reese-ET (Wonderment), Kar-Lin Swiss & Jeff Brown, OH-Grand Champion Brown Swiss, 4 Year Old

Supreme Junior Champion
Golden Oaks Sid Charlise (Sid), Borba, Hill, Merwarth & Connelly, MD-Junior Champion Holstein, Fall Calf


Scenes from Around the All-American