PEI Heifer Show

July 28, 2012 @ Crapaud, PEI





Photos by Maureen MacBeath

Junior Calf (15)
1.ValleyvilleSanchez Violet (Sanchez), Frizzells (4-H Dayna Jorgensen)
2. Goldenflo Dempsey Kangaroo (Dempsey), Goldenflo Farm
3. Valleyville Alexander Chief (Alexander), Frizzells
4. Birkentree DH Reginald Erin (Reginald), Birkentree
5. Red Oak Dempsey Bombshell (Dempsey), Red Oak Farms

Intermediate Calf (14)
1 Kowenverg Windbrook 1769 (Windbrook), Weeksdale
2 Extondale Destry Sun (Destry) Extondale
3 Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Sanchez) Weeksdale (4-H Connor Mann)
4. Winterbay Windbrook Bella (Windbrook), Winterbay Farm (4-H David Gormley)
5 Birkentree Sid Miss Fifi (Sid), Birkentree Holsteins, (4-H Emily Ward)

Senior Calf (18)
1 Weeksdale Braxton Replay (Braxton), Weeksdale (4-H Connor Mann)
2 Valleyville Sanchez Starstruck (Sanchez), Frizzells, (4-H Brady Thomson)
3 Idee Sid Emerald (Sid), Idee Holsteins
4 Weeksdale B Razzled (Braxton), Weeksdale, (4-H Callum Bouma)
5 Wilsoncrest Shurlie Em (Mammoth), Crasdale

Summer Yearling (11)
4.Eastside Braxton Carmen (Braxton), Eastside Holsteins
5. Charpentier Destry Sidney Red (Destry), Eastside Holsteins
3. Extondale Shottle James Rose (Shottle), James Rhynes
2. MS Duckett Federal Suzie (Federal), Extondale & Tween Bays, (4-H   Jillian Tweedy)
1.Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey (Sanchez), B Weeks & Others (4-H Kyle Bouma)

Junior Yearling (9)
1. Eastside Mil Remix (E-L Mil), Eastside Holsteins (4-H Kyle VanderKloet)
2. Valleyville Explode Tancie (Explode), Frizzells (4-H Jenna Profitt)
3. Idee Lynora (Mr Burns), Nordale Farm (4-H Adam MacKinnon)
4. Idee Shottle Lalika (Shottle), Idee Holsteins
5.MS Ariel Domain Atara (Domain), Crasdale

Intermediate Yearling (2)
1. Granvalley Picalo Duet (Picalo), Weeksdale & Bernadale
2.Idee Denelle (Idee Lingo), Idee Holsteins

Senior Yearling (4)
1. Craggan Denzel Gala (Denzel), Extondale
2. Velthuis Goldwyn Monyque (Goldwyn) Frizzells
3. Goldenflo Sam Honorable (Mr Sam), Goldenflo Farm
4. Goldenflo Damion Horoscope (Damion), Goldenflo Farm

Junior Breeders Herd
1. Idee Holsteins
2. Weeksdale Holsteins
3. Frizzells Valleyville
4. Goldenflo Farm
5. Eastside Holsteins

Junior Champion/4-H Champion
Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey, Blair Weeks & Company
Reserve Champion & Reserve 4-H Champion
MS Duckett Federal Suzie, Extondale & Tween Bays
HM Junior Champion & HM 4-H
Weeksdale Braxton Replay, Weeksdale Holsteins

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Frizzells Valleyville Farms

Junior Showmanship (7)
1. Regan Bouma
2. Megan VanderKloet
3. Dayna Jorgenson
4. Kyler Weeks
5. Nathan MacInnis

Intermediate Showmanship (9)
1. Connor Mann
2. Emily McKenna
3. Kelsey Haslam
4. James Murphy
5. Brayden Gallant

Senior Showmanship (10)
1. Jillian Tweedy
2. Arin Douglas
3. Karen Strehler
4. Adam MacKinnon
5. Jenna Profitt

Champion Showman
Jillian Tweedy
Reserve Champion Showman
Regan Bouma
HM Champion Showman
Connor Mann