PA Holstein Fall Championship Show 2018

Sept 18, 2018 @ Harrisburg, PA

Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY


The PA Holstein Fall Championship Show Grand Champion was Tuytel Atw Barbara 9-ET (Atwood), 1st5yr Old, owned by Samuel Fisher & Chip Savage, PA, with Judge Jack Lomeo, Jr., NY, officiating.

Show Sponsors


Junior Champion Junior Show


Junior Champion Junior Show
Plum-Line Extra Naughty (Lotus), 2nd Spring Yearling, Brooke Carey, PA

Res. Junior Champion Junior Show
Keystone Solomon Allstar (Solomon), 1st Winter Calf, Ella Hlavaty, PA

Junior Champion Open Show


Junior Champion Open Show
Ran-Can Alonzo Cliché-ET (Alonzo), 1st Spring Yearling, Hill, Mewarth & Connelly, PA

Res. Junior Champion Open Show
Coredale Diamondback Ivy-ET (Diamondback), 1st Summer Yearling, Cory Thompson, PA

Intermediate Champion of Junior Show


Intermediate Champion of Junior Show- Goldenflo Armani Elude, 4th  Junior Three Year Old, Olivia Claypoole, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion of Junior Show- Coredale Airlift Iona, 9th Junior Two Year Old, Hayden Weaver, PA

Intermediate Champion of Open Show


Intermediate Champion of Open Show- Kingsway Goldwyn Roscoe (Goldwyn), 1st Sr Three Year Old Cow, Matt Hawbaker and Frank Morasci, PA

Reserve Intermediate Champion of Open Show- Luck-E Powerball Addict-ET (Powerball), 1st Junior Three Year Old Cow, Schaufelberger & Hoover, PA

Senior Champion of Junior Show


Senior Champion of Junior Show- Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), 1st Junior Five Year Old, Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA

Reserve Senior Champion of Junior Show- Knob-Hill Aftershock Bobbie (Aftershock), 3rd Four Year Old Cow, Jordan Zimmerman, PA

 

Grand Champion of Junior Show


Grand Champion of Junior Show- Intermediate Champion of Junior Show- Goldenflo Armani Elude, 4th  Junior Three Year Old, Olivia Claypoole, PA

Reserve Grand Champion of Junior Show- Senior Champion of Junior Show- Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), 1st Junior Five Year Old, Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA

 

Senior Champion of Open Show


Senior Champion of Open Show- Tuytel Atw Barbara 9-ET (Atwood), 1st Five Year Old Samuel Fisher & Chip Savage, PA

Reserve Senior Champion of Open Show- Luck-E Absolute Tango (Absolute), 1st Aged Cow, Dunns-Pride Holsteins, PA

Grand Champion of Open Show


Grand Champion of Open Show- Senior Champion of Open Show- Tuytel Atw Barbara 9-ET (Atwood), 1st Five Year Old Samuel Fisher & Chip Savage, PA

Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show- Intermediate Champion of Open Show- Kingsway Goldwyn Roscoe (Goldwyn), 1st Sr Three Year Old Cow, Matt Hawbaker and Frank Morasci, PA

Spring Calves (22)


1. Sweet Peas Solomn Kelsey-ET (Solomon), Madison Soden, PA
2. Camp-Gold Doorman Diva10-ET (Doorman), Mike & Cindy Weimer & Wade Sturgeon, PA
3. Plum-Line GC Kleopatra (Gold Chip), Patrick Carey, PA
4. Show-Mar D-Back Uppercut (Diamondback), Dylan Brantner, PA
5. MS Lbr Doorman America (Doorman), Rierdan Reyan, PA
6. Big-Guns Devour Everclear (Devour), Sabrina Clark, PA
7. Kozy-Kountry Brady Eliza (Brady), Celeste Clark, PA
8. J&K-Vue Dback Guinness-ET (Diamondback), Matthrew Boop, PA
9. Star-Rock Ammo-P 2416 (Ammo P), Colt Barley, PA
10. S-Pine-Lawn Gain Kahlua (Capital Gain), Schuler Farms, LLC, PA

Winter Calves (23)


1. Keystone Solomon Allstar (Solomon), Ella Hlavaty, PA
2. Lu-Jado Awesome Dorito-Red (Awesome), Erika Caldwell, PA
3. McWilliams Attic Delight (Attic), Clyde & Charlene McWilliams, PA
4. Loverae Solomon Landree (Solomon), Tom Uber, PA
5. Knonaudale Lite My Fire-Red (Jordy), Daniel Kitchen, PA
6. Ms Eatonholme Payton-ET (Solomon), Madison Soden, PA
7. Ta-Tobin Door Belle (Doorman), Lawrence Tobin, PA
8. Pennwood Cinderdoor Haide (Cinderdoor), Cara Stoltzfus, PA
9. Ms Danielle S Destiny-ET (Solomon), She-Ken Holstein, PA
10. Plum-Line After Party (Diamondback), Brooke Carey, PA

Fall Calves (24)


1. Windy-Knoll-View Potatochip (Sid), Reese Burdette, PA
2. Oakfield CA Rambuncetious-ET (Callen), Evan Creek, Sarah Campbell & Eaton Holsteins, PA
3. Sweet-Peas Defiant Aja (Defiant), Sweet Peas Holsteins, PA
4. Brook-Corner C Whimsical (Callen), Brook-Corner Holsteins, PA
5. Milksource Admire-ET (Solomon), Stuart Hollendshead, PA
6. S-Pine-Lawn Atwood Crystal-ET (Atwood), Schuler Farms, LLC, PA
7. This-Is-It Sid Annie-ET (Sid), Clyde & Charlene McWilliams, PA
8. Ms Dremer Door Dino-ET (Dooman), Bryant Hlavaty, PA
9. Liddleholme Lizzette-ET (Bailey), Katie Bednarski, PA
10. Ken-Am Uno Tiffany (Numero Uno), Sara Kennedy, PA

Summer Yearlings (17)


1. Coredale Diamondback Ivy-ET (Diamondback), Cory Thompson, PA
2. Windy-Knoll-View Chadelier (Sid), James & Nina Burdette, PA
3. S-Pine-Lawn Meridn Nonsense (Meridan), Schuler Farms, LLC, PA
4. Heart&Soul JK Dback Gypsy (Diamondback), Matthew Boop, PA
5. Ms Ellectras Solomon Echo (Solomon), Brook-Corner Holsteins, PA
6. Sweet-Peas Def Frosting (Defiant), Sweet Peas Holsteins, PA
7. Ricecrest Chrome Chevette (Chrome), Daniel Benedict, PA
8. WSC Atlantic Icebreaker (Atlantic), Hayden Weaver, PA
9. McWilliams Land Sadie-Red (Land), Sam McWilliams, PA
10. E-Ricks Beemer Prada (Beemer), Katie Bednarski, PA

Spring Yearlings (16)


1. Ran-Can Alonzo Cliché-ET (Alonzo), Hill, Mewarth & Connelly, PA
2. Plum-Line Extra Naughty (Lotus), Brooke Carey, PA
3. Windy-Knoll-View Poser (Brady), Reese Burdette, PA
4. Heart&Soul JK Solmn Glitter (Solomon), Matthew Boop, PA
5. Milksource Gold Chip Rolex (Gold Chip), Sarah Campbell, Evan Creek & Matt Hawbaker, PA
6. Brandt-View Archrival Mimi (Archrival), Ken & Rhoda Reist, PA
7. Shedd-C Sid Baby Bell (Sid), Anna Kennedy, PA
8. Sweet-Peas GChip Alex-ET (Gold Chip), Sweet Peas Holsteins, PA
9. Uber-Holme Try To Defy Me (Defiant), Tm Uber, PA
10. S-Pine-Lawn Solomon Pie-ET (Solomon), Schuler Farms, LLC, PA

Winter Yearlings (8)


1. Heart&Soul Gold Runway (Gold Chip), Matthew Boop, Madison & Hayden Weaver, PA
2. Sweet-Peas GChip Alibi-ET (Gold Chip), Sweet Peas Holsteins, PA
3. Ms Klinedell Slm Mozelle-ET (Solomon), Jacob Kline, PA
4. S-Pine-Lawn Solomon Sprint (Solomon), Schuler Farms, LLC, PA
5. Cashells Gold Chip Felice, (Gold Chip) Shawnee Comstock, PA
6. Bur-Le Acres Awesome Amy-Red (Awesome), Daniel Kitchen, PA
7. Information to come
8. Brush-Creek-Vu C Pretzel (Crush), Andrew Blauser, PA

Fall Yearlings (5)


1. Oakfield Archrival Dina-ET (Archrival), Jeff & Gayle Benedict, PA
2. Wayhar Addict Aubrey (Addict), Laura Lesher, PA
3. True-View Dempsey Electrify (Demsey),Jonathan Beiler, PA
4. Luck-E Crush Oakley (Crush), Lauren Eslary, PA
5. Windy-Knoll-View Pabby (Absolute), Nolan Kummer, PA

Junior Best Three Female


1. Windy-Knoll-View Holsteins, PA
2. Heart&Soul Holsteins, PA
3. Sweet-Peas Holsteins, PA
4. Plum-Line Holsteins, PA
5. Schuler Farms, LLC, PA
6. Walk-Le Holsteins, PA

Futurity (4)


1. (BU) All-Glo Reginald Kallie-ET (Reginald), Justin & Ashley Kaufamn & Corey Thompson, PA
2. All-Glo Reginald Kalilah-ET (Reginald), Walk-Le Holsteins, PA
3. E-Ricks Atwood Porsche (Atwood), Katie & Andrea Bednarski, PA
4. C-Cove Stanleycup Lakesha (Stanleycup), Molly Cessna, PA

Milking Fall Yearling (8)


1. (BU)Windy-Knoll-View Panduro-ET (Sid), James & Nina Burdette, PA
2. Josan Goldchip MNC (Gold Chip), Emory Bewley, PA
3.Dinas Sid Diva (Sid), Ransom Rail, Robert Landis & Olivia Gold, PA
4.Ernest-Anthony Alibi-ET (Diamondback), Michael Yoder, PA
5. Walk-Le Jacoby Justine (Jacoby), Connor Walker, PA

Junior Two Year Old Cows (24)


1. (BU) Ms Andreas Doorman Adele (Doorman), Sweet Peas Holsteins, PA
2. Keystone Pink Corvette (Corvette), Tim Seipt, PA
3. Greenlark Libby Sid (Sid), PA
4. Clayski Diamondback Flirt (Diamondback), PA
5. Schaufine Chrome Milan (Chrome), PA
6. Ms Daisys Daydreamer-ET (Doorman), PA

Senior Two Year Old Cows (5)


1. Spungold Airlift Nettie (Airlift), Peter and Lynn Vail, PA
2. Brook-Corner Door Welsh-ET (Doorman), Brook-Corner Holsteins, Brook Corner Holsteins, PA
3. McWilliams Goldchip Faster (Gold Chip), Sam McWilliams, PA
4. Ms Bittersweets Bearcat-ET (Solomon), Pavelski, Hlavaty, Heim, PA

Junior Three Year Old Cows (6)


1. Luck-E Powerball Addict-ET (Powerball), Schaufelberger & Hoover, PA
2. Liddleholme All About It (McGucci), Dunns-Pride Holsteins, PA
3. Gretz Moses Ellas (Moses), Campbell-Run Farms, PA
4. Goldenflo Armani Elude (Armani), Olivia Claypoole & Shawnee Comstock, PA
5. Oakfield Armani Smiley-ET (Armani), Mike & Vanessa Uber, PA
6. Joy-Wil Armani Marcy-ET (Armani), Hayden Weaver, PA

Senior Three Year Old Cows (4)


1. (BU) Kingsway Goldwyn Roscoe (Goldwyn), Matt Hawbaker and Frank Morasci, PA
2. Keystone Corvette Panther (Corvette), Tim Seipt, PA
3. Savage-Leigh Max Lea (Max-Red), Brandon Grumbine, PA
4. Harcliff GC Adele (Gold Chip), Jack Smith, PA

Four Year Old Cows


1. Keystone Atwood Ashley (Atwood), Keystone Farm & Tim Seipt, PA
2. Siemers Defiant Lauren-ET (Defiant), Rylen Morningstar, PA Pennwood Atwood Matilda (Atwood), Claire Stoltzfus, PA
3. Knob-Hill Aftershock Bobbie (Aftershock), Jordan Zimmerman, PA
4. Pennwood Atwood Matilda (Atwood), Claire Stoltzfus, PA

Five Year Old (8)


1.       Tuytel Atw Barbara 9-ET (Atwood), Samuel Fisher & Chip Savage, PA
2.       Foxmont J Goldwyn Dena-ET (Goldwyn), Jenna Fox, PA
3.       My-Style Brady Elf (Brady), Tom Uber, PA
4.       Keystone Gold Chip Annette (Gold Chip), PA
5.       Brook-Corner Amazin Welsl (AltaAmazing), Reid Hoover, PA

Aged Cows (6)


1. Luck-E Absolute Tango (Absolute), Dunns-Pride Holsteins, PA
2. Brookview Windbrook Lady (Windbrook), Pennwood Farms, PA
3. C-Cove Braxton Paris (Braxton), Cessna Brothers, PA
4. Glean GW Relentless-ET (Goldwyn), Mike & Venessa Uber, PA
5.Walk-Le Pled Kathy (Pled), Cody Walker, PA

125,000 Pound Cow Class


1. Walk-Le Atlantic 1394 (Atlantic), Walk-Le Holsteins, PA
2. C-Cove Phoenix Lulu (Phoenix), Cessna Brothers, PA

Best Three Females (3)


1. Keystone Farm, PA
2.C-Cove Holsteins, PA

Produce of Dam


1. Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA

Dam and Daughter (3)


1. C-Cove Holsteins, PA
2. Jenna Fox, PA

Premier Exhibtor & Breeder


Windy-Knoll View Farm, PA