Shows and Sales Results

PA Fall Championship Show 2016
DATE: September 20th, 2016
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Gerald Coughlin, ON





Show Sponsors

The PA Fall Championship Show 2016 will take place September 20th in Harrisburg, PA during the All-American Dairy Show. Cowsmo Coverage is sponsored by:

Brook Corner Holsteins
Debbie Cornman Studio
Marburger Dairy Website & Facebook Page
PA-Stone-Mill Farm
Sweet Peas Holsteins
Way-Har Farm
Zimhaven Holsteins

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the All-American Dairy Show!

Brook-Corner Holsteins, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage


Brook-Corner Holsteins, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage

Deb's Studio, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage


Deb's Studio, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage

Marburger Farm Dairy, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage


Marburger Farm Dairy, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage

PA-Stone Mill Farm, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage


PA-Stone Mill Farm, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage

Sweet Peas Holsteins, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage


Sweet Peas Holsteins, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage

Way-Har Farm, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage


Way-Har Farm, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show Coverage

Zimhaven Holsteins, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show


Zimhaven Holsteins, Sponsor of the PA Fall Championship Show


Junior Champion – Open Show

Junior Champion – Open Show
Brook-Corner Door Welsh-ET (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Reid Hoover, PA

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Oakfield Windbrook Dizzy-ET (Windbrook), 1st Spring Yearling, Sarah Campbell, PA

HM Junior Champion – Open Show
Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET (Doorman), 2nd Fall Calf, Jenna Smith & Andrew Lenhart, PA

 


Junior Champion – Junior Show

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Plum-Line Attic Karmen (Attic), 1st Winter Yearling, Brooke Carey, PA

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), 1st Spring Calf, Douglas Boop, PA

HM Junior Champion – Junior Show
Heart&Soul JK Brady Georgia (Brady), 3rd Fall Calk, Douglas Boop, PA


INtermediate Champion of the JUnior Show

Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), 1st Futurity Cow, Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA
Reserve Champion of Junior Show
Knob Hill Aftershock Bobbi (Aftershock), 4th Senior 2yr Old, Jordan Zimmerman, PA
HM Intermediate Champion
Londondale JC Elite (Jacey), 2nd Milking Yearling, Jordan London, PA


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Ms Daisys Gold Dreamer-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Brook Corner, Hlavaty & Seipt, PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Sweet Peas Atwood Mia-ET (Atwood), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Denise Pease, PA
HM Intermediate Champion
Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Gold Chip), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Sarah Campbell, PA


Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), 1st 5yr Old, Coy Campbell, PA
Reserve Senior Champion
Cabaret Dempsey Allure (Dempsey), 3rd 4yr Old, Jordan Anderson, PA


Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), 1st 5yr Old, Coy Campbell, PA
Reserve Grand Champion Of the Junior Show
Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), 1st Futurity Cow, Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA


Senior Champion of Open Show

Senior Champion
Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), 1st 5yr Old, Coy Campbell, PA
Reserve Senior Champion
BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Atwood), 2nd 5yr Old, Denise Pease, PA


Grand Champion of Open Show

Grand Champion
Ms Daisys Gold Dreamer-ET (Goldwyn), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Brook Corner, Hlavaty & Seipt, PA
Reserve Grand Champion
Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), 1st 5yr Old, Coy Campbell, PA
HM Grand Champion
BVK Atwood Abbie-ET (Atwood), 2nd 5yr Old, Denise Pease, PA


Spring Calves (27)

1. Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), Douglas Boop, PA
2. Campbell Run GChip Amelia (Gold Chip), Sarah Campbell, PA
3. Smith Hollow Sid Labelle (Sid), Jenna Smith, PA
4. Heart & Soul Goldsun Rum (Goldsun), Katelyn Taylor, PA
5. Country Path Brkw Lavish-ET (Brokaw), Jessica Nolt, PA
6. Coredale Airlift Iona (Airlift), Cory Thompson, PA


Winter Calves (33)

1. Buroco Aftershock Alana (Aftershock), Kelly Johnson, PA
2. All-Glo Gold C Kappucino-ET (Gold Chip), Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA
3. S-Pine-Lawn Doorman Cherry (Doorman), Brent Schuler, PA
4. Sweet-Peas Atwood Aleska (Atwood), Dinese Pease, PA
5. Country Path Elloit Jealous (Elliott), Katelyn Nolt, PA
6. Savage-Leigh Balance-ET (Soloman), Chip Savage & Ken & Rhoda Reist, PA


Fall Calves (33)
  1. Brook-Corner Door Welsh-ET (Doorman), Reid Hoover, PA
    2. Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET (Doorman), Jenna Smith & Andrew Lenhart, PA
    3. Heart&Soul JK Brady Georgia (Brady), Douglas Boop, PA
    4. WKV Parfaits Paylene-ET (Gold Chip), Burdette & Iager, PA
    5. Perfectcouch Corvette Thunder (Corvette), Kaylee Richard, PA
    6. Plum-Line Attic Atlee (Attic), John Carey, PA

Summer Yearling (15)

1. Gretz Moses Ella (Moses), Sarah Campbell, PA
2. Lyn-Haven Armani Della (Armani), Alex Claypoole, PA
3. Heart&Soul Sammy Ricki (Sammy), Matthew Boop, PA
4. Country Path Attic Jabang (Attic), Jessica Nolt, PA
5. DJ Purepride Absol Prime (Absolute), Daniel Kitchen, PA
6. Ernest-Anthony Alivia-ET (Windbrook), Alan & Alisa Fasnacht, PA


Junior Yearling
  1. Oakfield Windbrook Dizzy-ET (Windbrook), Sarah Campbell, PA
    2. Plum-Line Alexander Ava (Alexander), Plum-Line Holsteins, PA
    3. Coredale Armani Destiny (Armani), Amanda Thompson, PA
    4. Bur-Le-Acres Hvezda Hanna (Hvezda), Jonathan Beiler, PA
    5. Brook-Corner Doorman Wonder (Doorman), Reid Hoover, PA
    6. Luncrest-RB Lyanna-1694-ET (Contrast), Jacob Geiser, PA

Winter Yearling
  1. Plum-Line Attic Karmen (Attic), Brooke Carey, PA
    2. Blondin Sid Nadeige-ET (Sid), Hoover, Hlavaty, Pavelski & Shaw, PA
    3. Butlerview Brok Bel 9187-ET (Brokaw), Craig Shedd, PA
    4. Dunns-Pride WNDK Carmelo-ET (Windbrook), Joshua Dunn, PA
    5. Moonshine Freeze Stardom (Freeze), Seth Miller, PA
    6. C-Cove Stanleycup Lakesha (Stanleycup), Molly Cessna, PA

Fall Yearling (4)
  1. Welk-Crest Aspen Diamond (Aspen), Kyle Welk, PA
    2. Ko-Klassic Glauco Genevieve (Glauco), Killon Kocher, PA
    3. Dunns-Pride Barbwr Trinity (Barbwire), Joshua Dunn, PA
    4. OCD Heztry Lavinia (Heztry), Erin Wolfe, PA

Junior Best 3 Femles

1. Plum-Line
2. Heart & Soul
3. Brook Corner


Dry Cow

1. RHM Mia (Rotater), Hannah Miller, PA

 


Keystone 3 Year Old Futurity (5)

1. Pennwood Brokaw Tiana (Brokaw), Elizabeth Stoltzfus, PA
2. Windy-Knoll-View Ponyup (Aftershock), Brinkley Burdette, PA
3. Pennwood Gold Chip Madison (Gold Chip), Justin & Ashley Kauffman, PA
4. Windy-Knoll-View Progress (Atwood), James & Nina Burdette, PA
5. Hillmont Goldwyn Lulu-ET (Goldwyn), Kaitlyn Stoltzfus, PA


Milking Yearlings (4)

1. Dryhouse-M Corvette Layla (Corvette), Natalie Yoder, PA
2. Londondale Jacey Elite (Jacey), Jordan London, PA
3. OCD Bradnick Calliope (Bradnick), Mary Jane Stoltzfus, PA
4. Riser-4 W Wisteria 7020 (Freddy), Jocelyn Riser, PA


Junior 2 Year Old

1. Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Gold Chip), Sarah Campbell, PA
2. Brook-Corner Atwood Maria (Atwood), Reid Hoover, PA
3. Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Ale (Doorman), Amanda Kennedy, PA
4. Sweet Peas Atwood Avon (Asteroid), Denise Pease, PA
5. Ms Ubercrest Lake Layla (Atwood), Tom Uber, PA
6. Ro-Mar-Co Atwood Peach (Atwood), Roy Cordell, PA


Senior 2 Year Old

1. Joy-Will Atwood Merry (Atwood), Brooke Hostetter, PA
2. Ms Ariannas Door Adrian-ET (Doorman), Alphie Stoltzfus, PA
3. RC-LC Gold Chip Kozy-ET (Gold Chip), Michael Yoder, PA
4. Knob Hill Aftershock Bobbi (Aftershock), Jordan Zimmerman, PA
5. Starmark HP Rumor Has It-ET (Defiant), Denise Pease, PA
6. MS R-N-V Armani Atica-ET (Armani), Wenger Farms, PA


Junior 3 Year Old (10)

1. Brook-Corner Amazin Welsley (AltaAmazing), Reid Hoover, PA
2. Happy-Milkin G Cotton Candy (Goldsun), Cortney Hostetter, PA
3. JB-SG Windbrook Dellia (Windbrook), Creedin Cornman & Deanna Bendig, PA
4. ADDED ENTRY
5. Ms Deb Gold Chip Dina-ET (Gold Chip), Robert Landis, PA
6. Sixcorner Explode X-Rated (Explode), Sean LaGreca, PA


Senior 3 Year Old (12)

1. Ms Daisys Gold Dreamer-ET (Goldwyn), Brook Corner, Hlavaty & Seipt, PA
2. Sweet Peas Atwood Mia-ET (Atwood), Denise Pease, PA
3. Ran-Can GC Catalina (Gold Chip), Steve Wagner, PA
4. Mt Ararat Atwood Elettra-ET (Atwood),Hoover, Hlavaty & Zimmerman, PA
5. Foxmont J Goldwyn Dena (Goldwyn), Jenna Fox, PA
6. Windy-Knoll-View pallet (Stanley Cup), Kelley Rohrbaugh, PA