Shows and Sales Results

PA Fall Championship Show 2015
DATE: September 15, 2015
LOCATION: Harrisburg, PA
JUDGE: Donovan Hollingsworth, MD






Complete Image Galleries are available for you to view, share & purchase photos online.



The PA Fall Championship Show is underway at the All-American Dairy Show in Harrisburg, PA, with Donovan Hollingsworth, MD serving as the official judge.

Click HERE to view other updates, results and photos from the All-American Dairy Show!


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Dunns Pride WNDK Carmelo-ET (Windbrook), Joshua Dunn, New Ringgold, PA-Winter Calf

Reserve Junior Champion
Jacobs Goldwyn Butterfly (Goldwyn), Justin Burdette & Pat Conroy, Mercersburg, PA

HM Junior Champion
Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA-Summer Year


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Windy-Knoll View Pantene (Pleg), Reese Burdette, PA
Reserve Intermediate CHampion
Mases Manor Ross Quincy (Ross), Alyssa Campbell, PA
HM Intermediate Champion
Heat & Soul Dempsey Roxstar (Dempsey), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Jaylen Lesher, PA


Senior Champion of OPen Show

Senior Champion of Open Show
BVK Atwood Abbie (Atwood), 1st 4 Year Old, Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
Reserve Senior Champion
Luck E Goldwyn Aailiyah ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Jesse Kline, PA
HM Senior Champion
Windy Knoll View Pandego (Goldwyn), 1st 5 Year Old, James & Justin Burdette, PA


Grand CHampion of OPen Show

Grand Champion
BVK Atwood Abbie (Atwood), 1st 4 Year Old, Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
Reserve Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Windy-Knoll View Pantene (Pleg), 1st 3 Year Old Futurity, Reese Burdette, PA
HM Grand Champion
Luck E Goldwyn Aailiyah ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Jesse Kline, PA


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show Junior Champion
Plum Line Absolute Karma (Absolute), Patrick Carey, Titusville, PA-Fall Calf

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
Heart&Soul Armani Lolly (Armani), Matthew Boop, Millmont, PA-Winter Yearling


Intermediate Champion of Junior Show

Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Heat & Soul Dempsey Roxstar (Dempsey), 1st Junior 2 Year Old, Jaylen Lesher, PA
Reserve Intermediate Champion of Junior Show
Misty Z Atlantic Mistletoe (Atlantic), 3rd Senior 3 Year Old, Jordan Zimmerman, PA


Senior & GrandChampion of Junior Show

Senior & Grand Champion of Junior Show
Luck E Goldwyn Aailiyah ET (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Jesse Kline, PA
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned of Junior Show
Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), 3rd 4 Year Old, Coy Campbell, PA


Spring Calves

1. Klinedell Atwd Mardi Gras-ET (Atwood), Jesse Kline, Meyerstown, PA
2. Coredale Armani (Armani), Amanda Thompson, Wellsville, PA
3. Sweet Peas ATW Wishful-ET (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
4. Plum-Line Alexander Ava (Alexander), Courtney Carey, Titusville, PA
5. Country Path Clark M&M (Clark), Jessica Nolt, Canton, PA


Winter Calves

1. Dunns-Pride WNDK Carmelo-ET (Windbrook), Joshua Dunn, New Ringgold, PA
2. Butlerview Brok Bel 9187-ET (Brokaw), Craig Shedd, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
3. Sweet Peas Reginald Mary (Reginald), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
4. Brook-Corner Petrified (Brokaw), Bryant Hlavaty, Lititz, PA
5. Savage-Leigh Absol Leona-ET (Absolute), Ken & Rhoda Reist, Lebanon, PA


Fall Calves

1. Jacobs Goldwyn Butterfly (Goldwyn), Justin Burdette & Pat Conroy, Mercersburg, PA
2. Plum-Line Absolute Karma RC (Absolute), Patrick Carey, Titusville, PA
3. Trent Valley Goldwyn Abra 8-ET (Goldwyn), Jaylene & Laura Lesher, Bernville, PA
4. J&K Vue Lavanguard Goo Goo (Lavenguard), Gerald & Kathy Boop, Millmont, PA
5. Ehrhardt McCutch Belinda (McCutchen), Landree Fraley, Muncy, PA


Summer Yearlings

1. Ms Ken-Am Butz Dman Aleyna (Doorman), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
2. Sweet Peas Asteroid Avon (Asteroid), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
3. Miss Fever Mackendra (Fever), Brooke Carey, Titusville, PA
4. Country Path Lavn Jellybean (Lavanguard), Jessica Nolt, Canton, PA
5. Keystone Brokaw Lingerie (Brokaw), Luke Seipt, Easton, PA


Spring Yearlings

1. Heart&Soul Goldchip Robin (Gold Chip), Doug & Jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
2. Oakfield Gold Chip Dare-ET (Gold Chip), Sarah Campbell & Evan Creek, Ford City, PA
3. Ms Sweet Peas Atwood Hotshot (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
4. Ms Ubercrest Lake Layla Rae (Atwood), Tom & Erin Uber, Adamsville, PA
5. Ms Blexys Boutny-ET (Windbrook), Bryant Hlavaty, Lititz, PA


Winter Yearlings
  1. Starman HP Rumor Has It (Defiant), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
  2. Savage-Leigh Miss Laney-ET (Dundee), Ken & Rhoda Reist, Lebanon, PA
  3. Heart&Soul Armani Lolly-ET (Armani-ET), Matthew Boop, PA
  4. Welk-Shade After Katness-ET (Aftershock-ET), Todd Welk, PA
  5. Ms AOL Contender Rhianna-Red (Contender-Red), James Dunn, PA 3. Heart&Soul Armani Lolly-ET (Armani-ET), Matthew Boop, PA
  6. Welk-Shade After Katness-ET (Aftershock-ET), Todd Welk, PA
  7. Ms AOL Contender Rhianna-Red (Contender-Red), James Dunn, PA

Fall Yearlings

1. Linden Loch SD Pandora (Destry), Tyler Shaw, Williamsburg, PA
2. Jacobs Goldwyn Karo-ET (Goldwyn), Bryant Hlavaty, Lititz, PA
3. Heart&Soul Dempsey Rumor (Dempsey), Douglas & Jennifer Boop, Millmont, PA
4. Lundys Black Widow 1564 (Goldsun), Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, PA
5. Miss Uber Win Money (Windbrook), Tom & Erin Uber, Adamsville, PA


Dry Cow (1)

1. Jericho Dairy Sid Cala (Sid), Dominque Jonas, PA


3 Year Old Futurity (2)

1. Windy-Knoll View Pantene (Pleg), Reese Burdette, PA
2. Sweet Peas Atwood Elysia (Atwood), Lloyd Denise Pease, PA


Milking Yearling

1. Smith Oak Attic ice (Attic), Bryant Hlavaty, PA
2. Spungold Absolute Jenny (Absolute), Dale & Deanna Bendig, PA
3. Sweet Peas Sanchez Eden (Sanchez), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
4. RC LC Gold Chip Kozy (Goldchip), Micheal Yoder, PA
5. Heat & Soul Wbrook Lacey ET (Windbrook), Colin Lentz, PA


Junior 2 Year Old (7)

1. Heat & Soul Dempsey Roxstar (Dempsey), Jaylen Lesher, PA
2. SmithHollow W Daquiri (Windbrook), Jenna Smith, PA
3. JB SG WIndbrook Dellia (Windbroo), Creedin & Ellen M & Deanna Corman & Deanna Bendig, pA
4. Brook-Corner Amazin Welsley (AltaAmazing), Reid Hoover, PA
5.Dryhouse M Dempsey Frust (Dempsey), Natalie Yoder, PA


Senior 2 Year old
  1. Ms Daisys Gold Dremaer ET Goldwyn), Bryant Hlavaty, PA
    2. Sweet Peas Atwood Maia (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
    3. Dunns Pride Gsun Clever (Goldsun), Joshua Dunn, PA
    4. Foxmont J Goldwyn Dena (Goldwyn), Jenna Fox, PA
    5. Ernest Anthony Sid Trixie (Sid), Jacob Kline, PA

Junior 3 Year Old (3)

1. Corlan Farms GC Romance (Gold chip), Mmichelle Cornman, PA
2. Heron Run Dempsey Harper (Dempsey), Marcus Yoder, PA
3. Foxmont J Fever Domino (Fever), Jenna Fox, PA


Senior 3 Year Old (9)

1. Mases Manor Ross Quincy (Ross), Alyssa Campbell, PA
2. Sweet Peas Atwood Marissa (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
3. Misty Z Atlantic Mistletoe (Atlantic), JordanZimmerman, PA
4. Brook-Corner A Panther (Alexander), Reid Hoover, PA
5. Heat & Soul Dundee Rhyme (Dundee), Matthew Boop, PA


4 Year Old (9)

1. BVK Atwood Abbie (Atwood), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
2. Brook-Corner Atwood Woozy (Atwood), Reid Hoover, PA
3. Penn-Gra Dolman Dallas (Dolman), Coy Campbell, PA
4. Spungold Skyfire Nibby (Skyfire), Dale & Deanna Bendig, PA
5. Womdu Brae Hefty Janet (Hefty), Emory Bewley, PA


5 Year Old (7)

1. Windy Knoll Viw Pandego (Goldwyn), James & Justin Burdette, PA
2. Luck E Absolute Tango (Absolute), Joshua Dunn, PA
3. C Cover PHeonix Lulu (Phoenix), Cessna Brothers, PA
4. Duckett SA Gold Fame (Goldwyn), Lloyd & Denise Pease, PA
5. Brook-Corner Cope Amelia (Copenhagen), Bradley Hoover, PA


1 2