Shows and Sales Results

Ontario Summer Holstein Show 2017
DATE: July 28, 2017
LOCATION: Lindsay, ON
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY





Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery from The Ontario Summer Holstein Show are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos.

Ontario Summer Holstein Cows here
Ontario Summer Holstein Heifers here


Live Feed & Show catalog

LIve Feed  HERE
Show program online HERE.


Sponsors

Thank you to this year’s show sponsors.

Holstein Show
Vogue Cattle Co
Holdstar Genetique


Junior Champion of Open Show

Junior Champion
Unique Golden Ring (Golden Dreams), 1st Junior Yearling, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Dalton J Faris & Peter Leach, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
Aleah Millen Naughty Surprise (Goldwyn), 1st Senior Yearling, Aleah Farms Ltd, Matthew & Tyler Yates, Millen Farms, ON
HM Junior Champion
Boisblanc Doorman Sensation (Doorman), 1st Senior Calf, Clarkvalley Hoslteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter leach, ON


Junior CHampion of the Junior Show

Junior Champion of 4-H Show
Kingsway Doorman Anahiem (Doorman), 2nd Junior Yearling, Kingsway Farms, Michael Barnum, William Barnum, ON (Matt Forrestell)
Reserve Junior Champion
Kingsway Doorman Rowdy (Doorman), 2nd Intermediate Calf, Camflat Hoslteins, ON (Kyle Campsall)
HM Junior Champion
Farrow Chap La (Chap), 3rd Intermediate Calf, Far-Row Holsteins, ON (Cally Finley)


Junior CHampion of Junior Show

Junior Champion of Junior Show
Ronbeth Solomon Dream (Solmon), Allarway Holstein, Sunny Terrace Holsteins, ON (Collin Allardyce- Jr)
Reserve Junior Champion
Lellavan Solomon Dazzle (Solmon), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Skycrest Minicio Prickles (Minico), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Allstar Lm Durbin Angel (Durbin), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
HM Intermediate Champion
Unique Dempsey Cheers (Dempsey), 1st Junior 2yr Old, Dandale Holsteins & Jeff Stephens, ON


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Skycrest Minicio Prickles (Minico), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
Reserve Grand Champion
Hendercroft Fever Bazooka (Fever), 1st 5yr Old, Herbert Henderson, ON
HM Grand Champion
Allstar Lm Durbin Angel (Durbin), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC


Junior Calf (29)

1. Winright Beemer Baby Enthem (Beemer), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
2. Smithden Hilton Viola (Hilton), Smithden Holsteins Inc., ON
3. Craigcrest Rejoice BlakcBeauty (Diamondback), Chelsey & Jeff Stephens, ON
4. Phoenixholm Doorman Mabel (Doorman), Carl Phoenix & Family, ON
5. Mount Elm G Dreams Luxe (Golden Dreams), Neil & Bryan Anderson, ON
6. JPB Lucky IM White (Doorman), Andrew McOuat, Joel Stillman & JPB Holsteins, ON
7. Modo 1st class Twilight (Alta1stClass), Ferme Drouin & Fils, Richard Cadieux & Johanne Mallette, QC
8. Tomalynn Dan Sundae (Gold Dan), Tomalynn Holsteins, ON
9. Earincliffe Dempsey Darla (Dempsey), Scott Brethet, ON
10. Crovalley Solomon Ala Tingle (Solomon), Crovalley Holsteins, ON (Vanessa Crowley)


Intermediate Calf (40)

1. Kakouna Doorman Courage (Doorman), Clarkvalley, Peter Leach & Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
2. (1st 4-H) Kingsway Doorman Rowdy (Doorman), Camflat Hoslteins, ON (Kyle Campsall)
3. (2nd 4-H) Farrow Chap La (Chap), Far-Row Holsteins, ON (Cally Finley)
4. Beslea Airlift Achieve (Airlift), Benbo Farms, ON
5. JPB Doormans One Lucky Night (Doorman), Andrew McOuat, Joel Stillman & JPB Holsteins, ON
6. Ronbeth Doorman Sultana (Doorman), Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
7. Walkhavern Brady Loly (Brady), Great Land Farms Ltd., ON
8. Hatee Jacoby Paris (Jacoby), Aleah Farms Ltd, Kingsway & Millen Farms, ON
9. Oscroft Solomon Jaymelynn (Solomon), Oscroft Farms, ON
10. Hanalee Solomon Catcher (Solomon), Hank & Nancy Lee Hazelger, ON


Senior Calf (33)

1. Boisblanc Doorman Sensation (Doorman), Clarkvalley Hoslteins, Mt Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter leach, ON
2. Claircrest Meridian Annabell (Meridian), Clair E Petherick, ON
3. Fradon Solmon Lustrous (Solomon), Clarkvalley, Peter Leach & Mt Elgin Dairy Farms, ON
4 (1st 4-H & Jr) Ronbeth Solomon Dream (Solmon), Allarway Holstein, Sunny Terrace Holsteins, ON (Collin Allardyce- Jr)
5. Claircerst Meridian Pixie (Meridian), Claire E Petherick, ON
6. Claircrest Atwood Allure (Atwood), Claire E Petherick, ON
7. Lellavan Solomon Dazzle (Solmon), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
8. Kingsway Solmon Alberto (Solomon), Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms, ON
9. Winright V Doorman Behati (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
10. Smithden McCutchen Lainey (McCutchen), Smithden Holsteins, ON


Summer Yearling (16)

1. (BO) Kingsway Soloman Gorgeous (Solomon), Kingsway Farms, ON
2. Faraway Doorman Missy (Doorman), Clarkvalley Holsteins, Brian & Neil Anderson & Peter Leach, ON (Peter Leach)
3. Vale-OSkene Mata Jasmine (Mata), Gary Troup & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
4. Lewisdale Byway Amaze (Byway), Erica Nevill & Sunnylodge Farms Inc., ON
5. Winright Doorman Reckless (Doorman), Brian Joseph Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins, Sunnylodge Farms Inc. & Vicki Fletcher Photo, ON
6. Claircrest Sid Classy (Sid), Clair E Petherick, ON
7. (1st 4-H & 1st Jr) Dillman Megawatt Pazzlie (Megawatt), Colin & Karen Leach & David Leach (David Leach)
8. Royalwater High Octaine Tumble (High Octane), Holywell Holsteins, ON (Matt Lange),
9. Crovalley Golden Angel (Golden Dreams), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
10. Emilane Brokaw Destiny (Brokaw), Benbo Farm, ON


Junior Yearling (13)

1. Unique Golden Ring (Golden Dreams), Clarvalley Holsteins, Dalton J Faris & Peter Leach, ON
2. (1st 4-H) Kingsway Doorman Anahiem (Doorman), Kingsway Farms, Michael Barnum, William Barnum, ON (Matt Forrestell)
3. Gendarra Brokaw Adele (Brokaw), Gendarra Farm & Montdale Holsteins, ON
4. Fraeland Doorman Bonnie (Doorman), Fraeland Farms & Jeff Stephens, ON
5. Crovalley Armani Alareece (Armani), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
6. Cavanaleck Garsemi Beemer (Beemer), Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., ON
7. Winright V Windbrook Bazinga (Windbrook), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
8. Kingsway Solomon Arkus (Solomon), Kingsway Farms & New Galma Dairy, ON
9. Aleah Millen Naughty Talk (Doorman), Kevin Shier, ON
10. Boaview McCutchen Layla (McCtuchen), Gordon Boa, ON


Intermediate Yearling (10)

1. Ridge-Field Atlanta (Doorman), Glamourview Holstein, Joel Phoenix & Werrhurst Holsteins, ON
2. (BO) Hendercroft Gold Chip Gooey (Goldchip), Herbert Henderson, ON
3. Gendarra Armani Heaven (Armani), Gendarra Farm & Prospect Holsteins, ON
4 .Kingsway Goldwyn A Toni (Goldwyn), Kingsway Farms & Millen Farms, ON
5. Vale O Skene Airlift Ivy (Airlift), Prospect Holsteins & Vale-O Skene Holsteins, ON
6. Cavanaleck High Octaine Blast (High Octaine), Cavanaleck Farms, ON
7. Werrcort Goldchip Avalanche (Goldchip), Werrcroft Farms Ltd., ON
8. Crovalley GW Mezzo (Agent), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
9. Ralanes Kian Rochelle (Kian), Hidden Creek Farms, ON
10. Crovalley Solmon Angora (Solomon), Crovalley Holsteins, ON


Senior Yearling (6)

1. Aleah Millen Naughty Surprise (Goldwyn), Aleah Farms Ltd, Matthew & Tyler Yates, Millen Farms, On
2. Crovalley Doorman Alcove (Doorman), Crovalley Holsteins, On
3. Blondin Doorman Adorable (Doorman), Fricosons Holsteins, Golddream Genetics, On
4. Magicmeadow Natian B Mikayla (Beemer), Casscrest Holsteins, On
5. Gillette Reginald Beautista (Reginald), Ryla Holsteins, On
6. Mapel Wood Lotus Rare Treat (Lotus), Brian Armstrong, Gramor Holsteins, On


Junior Breeder Awards & Clipping Awards

Junior Premier Breeder
Kingsway Farms, ON

Junior Exhibitor Banner
Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Peter Leach, ON

 

Junior Premier Sire
Val Bisson Doorman
Runner UP
Solomon

Clipping Competition
1. Connor Sikma, ON
2. Matt Lange, ON
3. Megan Burnett, ON
4. Brett Stockdale, ON


Junior 2 Year Old (14)
  1. (BU) Unique Dempsey Cheers (Dempsey), Dandale Holsteins & Jeff Stephens, ON
    2. Kawartha Armani Memory (Armani), Ferme Blondin, Richard Villeneuve, Riverdown, QC
    3. (BO) Blondin Alonzo Delight (Alonzo), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Cyrmo & Kayla St Cyr, QC
    4. YveClaire Doorman Modelina (Doorman), Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
    5. Kingsay Beemer Artwork (Beemer), Kingsway Farms, ON
    6. Maplekeys Uno Okotoks (Uno), Maplekeys Farms, ON
    7. Harvestacre Golddust Frozen (Golddust), John Buckley & Loubel Holsteins, ON
    8. Beckholm Trishas Trinket (Aftershock), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
    9. Kingsway Doorman A Tasha (Doorman), Kingsway Farms, ON
    10. Lindenright Goldday Maui (Goldday), Lyndon Stewart & Associates Inc., ON

Senior 2 Year Old (13)

1. Allstar Lm Durbin Angel (Durbin), Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon, Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC
2. Kingsway Goldwyn Lipbalm (Goldwyn), Glamourview & Joel Phoenix, ON
3. Unique Lotus Bashful (Lotus), Ferme Blondin & Ferme Villyvon, QC
4. (BO) Maplekeys Reginald Mimi (Reginald), Maplekeys Farms, ON
5. Kingsway Doorman Wanda (Doorman), Kingsway Farms, ON
6. Pierstein Miss Budweiser (Dempsey), Beckholm Holsteins, ON
7. Vale-OSKen Lauthority Koke (Lauthority), Vale O Skene Holsteins, ON
8. Ronbeth Gold Becky (Liquid Gold), Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
9. Glenbert Fever Lolita (Fever), Glenbert Holsteins & Quality Holsteins, ON
10. Roclane Atwood Diamond (Atwood), Franhaven Holsteins & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON