Shows and Sales Results

Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2017
DATE: April 5th, 2017 at 10:30AM
LOCATION: Jerseyville, ON
JUDGE: Richard Landry, QC





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show.


Live Video Feed

Cow Live Feed here

Live Video Feed here

Program here


Show Sponsors

The Ontario Spring Discovery Jersey Show 2017  will take place April 5th at 10:30 at the Ancaster Fairgrounds in Jerseyville, ON with Judge Richard Landy, QC officiating. Results, Photos & a LIVE FEED will be available on Cowsmo thanks to Vogue Cattle Co. and Quality Seeds Ltd.

View more Cowsmo Coverage of the Ontario Spring Discovery Shows

Visit the Canadian National Holstein Convention
Visit the Vogue Cattle Co. Website
Visit the Vogue Cattle Co. Facebook Page
Visit the Quality Seeds Website
Visit the Quality Seeds Facebook Page

For more information, Email: [email protected]

Visit the Ontario Spring Discovery Facebook Page

Watch this VIDEO featuring the Ontario Spring Discovery National Holstein Show

Vogue Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Vogue Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Quality Seeds, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Quality Seeds, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Canadian National Convention, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Canadian National Convention, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Canadian National Convention, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Canadian National Convention, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Canadian National Convention, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Canadian National Convention, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Locus Edge Naughty Tequla (Tequila), 1st Junior Yearling, L&D Sharp & A&J Cunnington & G&S Burgess, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
Paullor Giller Javlyn (Giller), 1st Senior Calf, Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
HM Junior Champion
L’ormiere Tequila Leah (Tequila), 1ST Intermediate Calf, John & Laura Campbell, Clarkvalley & Peter Leach, ON


Intermediate CHampion

 Intermediate Champion
Bridon Velocity Ramble (Velocity), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Bridon Farms Inc., ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Alexvale Gloribeas Gazinga (Iatola), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
HM Intermediate Champion
Bridon K Suspend (Kyros), 1st Senior 2yr Old, Bridon Farms Inc., ON


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Bridon Iatola Polish (Iatola), 1st Aged Cow, Bridon Farms Inc., ON
Reserve Grand Champion
Rich Valley AJV Velocity 231 (Velocity), 1st 4yr Old, Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
HM Grand CHampion
Bridon Velocity Ramble (Velocity), 1st Senior 3yr Old, Bridon Farms Inc., ON

Other Contenders:
Bridon Rocket Amuse (Rocket), 2nd 4yr Old, Bridon Farms Inc., ON
Alexvale Gloribeas Gazinga (Iatola), 2nd Senior 3yr Old, Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON


Intermediate Calf (2)

1. L’ormiere Tequila Leah (Tequila), John & Laura Campbell, Clarkvalley & Peter Leach, ON
2. Paullor Giller Juneau (Giller), Paul & Lorraine Franken & Mike Sleegers, ON


Senior Calf (11)

1. (BO) Paullor Giller Javlyn (Giller), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
2. Paullor Austen Blake (Austen), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
3. Leachland Show Me Milky K (Showdown), Colin & Karen Leach, ON
4. Genesis Tequila Veronnie (Tequila), Yellow Briar Farms, ON
5. Yellow Briar Tequla Jessie (Tequla), Brenbe Farms, ON
6. Charlyn Tequila Vision (Tequila), Charyln Jerseys & Lee Simanton, ON
7. Golden Imp Madonna (Impression), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
8. Emerhill Colton Srifach (Colton), Emily Henderson & Cameron Stockdale, ON
9. Charyln Virtuoso Biscotti (Virtuoso), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
10. Leachland Coffee Crisp K 9Colton), Kurtis Frischknecht, ON


Summer Yearling (8)

1. Charyln Perennial Venue Nitro (Venue), Charlyn Jersey & Bryan Weldrick, ON
2. Aleah Kitten of Solsburyhill (Tequila), Aleah Farms Ltd., ON
3. Paullor Aces Follow (Ace), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
4. Charlyn Perennial VenueNutela (Venue), Charlyn Jerseys & Bryan Weldrick, ON
5. Charlyn Certified Venue Viva (Venue), Sandy Macgillivary & J&S Kingdon & Charlyn Jerseys, ON
6.Maker Applejack Allyoop (Applejack), Tanner Bromley, ON
7. Bri-Lin RBR Taffy (Ressurection), Tanner Bromley, ON
8. Emerhill Sweet Colton (Colton), Emily Henderson & Cameron Stockdale, ON


Junior Yearling (6)

1. Locus Edge Naughty Tequla (Tequila), L&D Sharp & A&J Cunnington & G&S Burgess, ON
2. Tanbark Tequila Rhapsody (Tequila), Jeff Stephens, ON
3. Rich Valley Incentive Octane (Incentive), Clarkvalley & Peter Leach, ON
4. Willow Creek Giller Arabelle (Giller), Willow Creek Jerseys, ON
5. Charlyn Showdown Estatic (Showdown), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
6. Wridair Beautifull Amelia (Beautiful), Wridair Farms, ON


Intermediate Yearling (8)

1. Golden Getaway Exotica (Getaway), Glen & Sheila Burgess, ON
2. Willow creek Giller Vavoom (Giller), Willow Creek & Jeff West, ON
3. Aland Perfect Ryker (Ryker), Alan & Julie Cunnington, ON
4.  Willow Creek Excitation Arrow (Excitation), Willow Creek Jerseys, ON
5. Alexvale Vivitar Goodielicious (Vivitar), Mark McPhedran & James Alexander, ON
6. Tanbark Innovation Blue Jean Baby (Innovation), Jenny Butcher, ON
7. Added Entry
8. Jaspar Valentino Evergreene (Valentino), Dakota Doyle, Emerhill & Val O Skene, ON


Senior Yearling (5)

1.  Charlyn Tequila Emmie (Tequila), Charlyn Jerseys, ON
2. Glenholme Impression Jorgie (Impression), Willow Creek Jerseys, ON
3. Alexvale Gazingas Gazowie (Firepower), Pleasant Nook Jerseys & James Alexander, ON
4. Intense Gentry Priceless (Gentry), Clarkvalley & Tim Natzke, ON
5. Charlyn Andreas Bett (Andreas), Charlyn Jerseys, ON


Junior Herd (2)

1. Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
2. Charlyn Farms, ON


Junior 2 Year Old (1)

1. Tanbark Nikon Lely (Nikon), Jenny Butcher, ON


Senior 2 Year Old (2)

1. Bridon K Suspend (Kyros), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
2. Willdina Repsonse Jitter (Response), Willow Creek Jerseys, ON


Senior 3 Year Old (5)

1. Bridon Velocity Ramble (Velocity), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
2. Alexvale Gloribeas Gazinga (Iatola), Pleasant Nook Jerseys, ON
3. Paullor Return Jacinta (Return), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
4. Tanbark Irwin Megalo (Irwin), Jenny Butcher, ON
5. Charlyn Fire Burnt (GT Balls of Fire), Charlyn Jerseys, ON


4 Year Old (4)

1. Rich Valley AJV Velocity 231 (Velocity), Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON
2. Bridon Rocket Amuse (Rocket), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
3. Willow Creek Giller Salena (Giller), Willow Creek Jerseys, ON
4. Braeview Nevada Prancer ET (Nevada), Jenny Butcher, ON


5 Year Old (3)

1. (BO & BU) Bridon Calcium Trust (Calcium), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
2. Charlyn Tequila Evening (Tequila), Charlyn Farms, ON
3. Emerhill Hired Gun Reese (Hired Gun), Emily Henderson & Cameron Stockdale, ON


Aged Cows (3)

1. Bridon Iatola Polish (Iatola), Bridon Farms Inc., ON
2. Willow Creek Iatola Cher (Iatola), Willow Creek Jerseys, ON
3. Meadow Lynn Legacy Lorraine (Legacy), Jenny Butcher, ON


Breeders Herd (1)
  1. Bridon Farms, ON

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor
Bridon Farms, ON

Runner Up Breeder
Jenny Butcher, ON

Runner Up Exhibitor
Paul & Lorraine Franken, ON






error: Content is protected !!