Shows and Sales Results

Ontario Spring Discovery Holstein Show 2018
DATE: April 26, 2018
LOCATION: Jerseyville, ON
JUDGE: Carl Phoenix, ON





Complete Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery for the Ontario Spring Discovery Show is now available for you view, share and purchase photos. 

Holstein show here


Show Sponsors

The Ontario Spring Discovery Holstein Show 2018 is underway at the Ancaster Fairgrounds in Jerseyville, ON, with Judge Carl Phoenix, ON, officiating and Matt Yates, ON as the associate. Thank you to Kubota Canada for their sponsorship of this year’s show!

CLICK HERE TO VIEW LIVESTREAM 

Catalogue link here 

Visit the Ontario Spring Discovery Facebook Page

 

 


Junior Champion

Junior Champion

Ronbeth Solomon Sunset (Solomon), 1st place Junior Yearling, Grand Slam Holsteins and Ronbeth Holsteins, ON

Reserve Junior Champion

Claircrest Atwood Allure (Atwood), 1st place Senior Yearling, Clair E. Petherick, ON

Honourable Mention

Winright Gold Chip Explosion (Gold Chip), 1st place Intermediate Yearling, Brian Joseph Enright, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion

Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), 1st place Senior 2, Agriber Societa Agricola Srl, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms Ltd, Oscar Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins, ON

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Maplekeys Reginald Mimi (Reginald), 1st place Senior 3, Maplekeys Farms, ON

Honourable Mention Intermediate Champion

Lilyking Doorman Agatha (Doorman), 1st place Junior 2, Bonnechere Holsteins, Lilyking Farm, Trekili Holsteins, ON


Grand Champion

Grand Champion

Florbil Doorman Lilly (Doorman), 1st Senior 2, owned by Agriber Societa Agricola Srl, Beckridge Holsteins, Florbil Farms Ltd, Oscar Dupasquier, Quality Holsteins, ON

Reserve Grand Champion

Maplekeys Reginald Mimi (Reginald), 1st Senior 3, owned by Maplekeys Farms, ON

Honourable Mention Grand Champion

Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Scotty (Lauthority), 1st 5 Year Old, Vale-O-Skene, ON


Intermediate Calves (12)
  1. Leachfield Slater Rebel (Slater), Mauslea Farms, ON
  2. MS Chasstity Chattercreek- ET (Avalanche), Brian Slaughter and Kyle Slaughter, ON
  3. Winright Jacoby Reba (Jacoby), Smithden Holsteins Inc., ON
  4. Hodglynn Little Star Dynasty (Impression), Hodglynn Holsteins and Little Star Holsteins, ON
  5. Glenn-Ann Solomon Sharna (Solomon), Collin Allardyce, ON
  6. Bobasyl Everlasting Legacy (Solomon), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
  7. Harvdale Addiction Marble (Addiction-P), Harvdale Holsteins, ON
  8. Vale-O-Skene Doorman Belle (Doorman), Vale-O-Skeen Holsteins, ON
  9. Kingsway Solomon Tango (Solomoon), Pryme Farms Inc., ON
  10. Crovalley Cinderdoor Arden (Cinderdoor), Crovalley Holsteins, ON

Senior Calves (25)
  1. Winright Goldwyn Karamel (Goldwyn),Brian Joseph Enright, ON
  2. Beslea Solomon Gonna Getcha (Solomon), Beslea Farms Ltd., ON
  3. Bridgeview Doorman Skittles (Doorman), Doug Cranston and Yellow Briar Farms, ON
  4. Combhaven Benefit Monica (Benefit), Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
  5. Camflat Doorman Annabelle (Doorman), Pierre Boulet, QC
  6. Legend-Maker Jacoby Vivica (Jacoby), J-Star Holsteins, Callaway Holsteins, Rocky Allen Holsteins, ON
  7. Beslea Dempsey Wild (Dempsey), Beslea Farms Ltd., ON
  8. Hanalee KM Cinderdoor Lipgloss (Cinderdoor), Darcroft Farms Ltd., Hank and Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, Hazbro Holsteins, ON
  9. Ronbeth Capital Gain Neenah (Capital Gain), Ronbeth Holsteins, ON

Summer Yearlings (17)
  1. Aspiration Jacoby Alooha Abel (Jacoby), Lyndon Stewart and Associates Inc., ON
  2. Vale-O-Skene Diamond Gemma (Diamondback), Gary Troup, Matias Holsteins and Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
  3. Claircrest Solomon Chipotle (Solomon), Clair E. Petherick, ON
  4. Frankstyle Diamondback Lilly (Diamonback), Certified Holsteins and Clarkvalley Holsteins, ON
  5. Winright V Doorman Bubbly (Doorman), Brian Joesph Enright, ON
  6. Willowlane Doorman Kendrys (Doorman), Brian Slaughter, ON
  7. Milady Avalanche Dolch Vita (Avalanche), Beckridge Holsteins, Lily Beckett, ON
  8. Darwell Beemer Sadie (Beemer), Les and Darlene Sharpe, ON
  9. Kingsway Doorman Aroma (Doorman), J-Star, Holsteins, Callaway Holsteins, Hazbro Holsteins, Markridge Holsteins, ON
  10. Rysonacres Solomon Nickolette (Solomon), Emerhill Holsteins, Terry Henderson, ON

Junior Yearlings (19)
  1. Ronbeth Solomon Sunset (Solomon), Grand Slam Holsteins and Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
  2. Winright Beemer Baby Enthem (Beemer), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
  3. Crovalley Brokaw Amigo (Brokaw), Justin Crowley, ON
  4. Dortholme Brady Angel (Brady), John Dortmans Jr., ON
  5. Fishervale Sceince Magnolia P (Science), Binalee Holsteins, Fishervale Acres Ltd., Lamondeen Farms., ON
  6. Valmar Airlift Emma (Airlife), Allarway Holsteins, ON
  7. Dandyland Glees Ginny (Solomon), Dandyland Farms, ON
  8. Vale-O-Skene Brady Lulu (Brady), Brownsonlea Farm, ON
  9. Jacobs Solomon Deluge (Solomon), Alex Dolson
  10. Stonebed Jacoby Izzy (Jacoby), Killcroft Holsteins, Stonebed Holsteins, Wes Killing

Intermediate Yearlings (8)
  1. Winright Gold Chip Explosion (Gold Chip), Brian Joseph Enright, ON
  2. Craigcrest Rubies Smarty Pants (Goldwyn), Lyndon Stewart and Associates Inc., ON
  3. Claircrest Atwood Marmelade (Atwood), Clair E. Petherick, ON
  4. Errolea Avalanche Bailee (Avalanche), Errolea Holsteins, Topline Ayrshires, ON
  5. Crovalley Doorman Mismatch (Doorman), Crovalley Holsteins and Sunnylodge Farms Inc., ON
  6. Budjon-JK HP Da Big Easy (Doorman), Devin O’Hara, ON
  7. Rag-Em Awesome Amy-Red- ET (Awesome-Red), Hazbro and Kingsway Farms, ON
  8. Harvdale Meridian Cherish (Meridian (Meridian), Ashley Harvey, ON

Senior Yearlings (11)
  1. Claircrest Atwood Allure (Atwood), Clair E. Petherick, ON
  2. Comestar Horika Doorman (Doorman), Howard-Haven Holsteins, Howard-View Holsteins, ON
  3. Autumn Lane Roswitha BL Hula (Lotus), Mt. Elgin Holsteins, ON
  4. Claircrest Meridian Annabell (Meridian), Clair E. Petherick, ON
  5. Ronbeth Solomon Dream (Solomon), Allarway Holsteins and Sunny Terrace Holsteins, ON
  6. Lilyking Abbey Road (Doorman), Calaway Holsteins, J-Star Holsteins, Killcroft Holsteins, ON
  7. Aspiration DB Allie Magie (Diamonback), Lyndon Stewart and Associates Inc., ON
  8. Xcaret Gold Chip Aria (Gold Chip), Werryhurst Holsteins, Trent Valley Holsteins, Tim Hoese, Kate Keeren, ON
  9. Rensiem Leading The Meeting, Breamont Holsteins, ON
  10. Morgrove Alexander Dreamline (Alexander), Morgrove Holsteins Ltd., ON

Breeders Herd (6)
  1. Winright Holsteins, ON
  2. Lyndon Stewart and Associates, ON
  3. Clair E. Petherick, ON
  4. Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
  5. Vale-O-Skene, ON
  6. Christine Armstrong, ON

Junior Exhibitor
  1. Brian Joseph Enright, ON
  2. Clair E. Petherick, ON
  3. Lyndon Stewart & Associates Inc, ON

Junior Breeder
  1. Brian Joseph Enright, ON
  2. Clair E. Petherick, ON
  3. Ronbeth Holsteins, ON

Junior 2 Year Old (2)
  1. Lilyking Doorman Agatha (Doorman), Bonnechere Holsteins, Lilyking Farm, Trekili Holsteins, ON
  2. Vinbert Durbin Army (Durbin), Kingsway Farms, ON
  3. Crovalley Armani Alareece (Armani), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  4. J-Star Beemer Spicy (Beemer), Calaway Holsteins and J-Star Holsteins, ON
  5. JM Valley Doorman Lexie (Doorman), Gerardo and Jose Gonzalez, Select Farm and Export Services Inc., ON
  6. Glen Islay Cinderdoor Starling (Cinderdoor), Andrew Den Haan, ON
  7. Crovalley Sid Awakening (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
  8. Embrdale Georgia Cinderdoor (Cinderdoor), Embrdale Farms, ON
  9. Belsmith Atwood Smooch (Atwood), Frankhaen Holsteins, ON