oi Ontario Spring Discovery Holstein Show 2015 - Cowsmo Cowsmo
Shows and Sales Results

Ontario Spring Discovery Holstein Show 2015
DATE: April 23rd, 2015 at 9:30AM
LOCATION: Ancaster, ON
JUDGE: Jamie Black, NY





Show Sponsors

Coverage of the Ontario Spring Discovery is brought to you by

Live video feed here
Program here

Select Sires GenerVations Inc


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Farrow S Victorias Secret (Sylvestor), Far-Row Holsteins & Rob Heffernan, ON
Reserve Junior Champion
Ms Duckett Dyment Coral (Uno), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ONLeachland SIds Josie (Sid), Colin & Karen Leach, ON
HM Junior Champion
Echo Glen GD Macy (Golden Dreams), Pierre Boulet & Jeff Stephens, ON


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), Abriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteisn, Oscard Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Idee Sid Lusita (Sid), Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Intermediate Champion
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica (Dempsey), Pierstein & Sicy Holsteins, ON


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Bosdale Gold Luster (Goldwyn), Abriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holstein, Oscard Dupasquier & Quality Holsteins, ON
Reserve Grand Champion
Marfloacres Damion Lulu (Damion), Quality Holsteins, ON
HM Grand Champion
Howard-View Razzmataz (Sanchez), Donald I Doan & Kloepfer Holdings Ltd., ON


Intermediate Calf (11)

1. Leachland SIds Josie (Sid), Colin & Karen Leach, ON
2. Legend Maker Armani Emily (Armani) Gracehaven & Royal Lynn, ON
3. Kentville GC Butter Pecan (Goldchip), Bondvale Holsteins, ON
4. Dortholme Armani Ace Of Hearts (Armani), John Dortmans Jr., ON
5. Crovalley Reginald Anagra (Reginald), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
6. Comestar Elyssa Atwood (Atwood), Ardross Holsteins, ON
7. Crovalley Sid Vogue (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
8. Beslea Lancity Cleo (Lancity), Beslea Farms Ltd., ON
9. Mapel Wood Goldwyn Razzle (Goldwyn), Mapel Wood Farms, ON
10. Tolamika Armani Elegance (Armani), T&L Cattle Ltd., BC


Senior Calf (20)

1. Echo Glen GD Macy (Golden Dreams), Pierre Boulet & Jeff Stephens, ON
2. Embrdale Exquisite Lauthority (Lauthority), Embrdale Farm, ON
3. Wilsoncrest Joelen (Golden Dreams), Vogue Cattle Co., ON
4. Crovaley Reginald Rianna (Reginald), Crovalley Holsteins, ON
5. Killcroft Brokaw Isabelle (Brokaw), Killcroft Holsteins, ON
6. Rubis Goldwyn Rebeka (Goldwyn), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
7. Willowlane Kenmore Maxim (Kenmore), Brian Slaughter, ON
8. Crovalley Sid Missy (Sid), Crovalley Holsteins & Sunnylodge Farms Inc., ON
9. Dortholme Brokaw Annabelle (Brokaw), Certified Holsteins & John Dortmans jr, ON
10. Vale-O=Sken Lauthority Koke (Lauthority), Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON


SUmmer Yearling (14)
  1. Leachland Brokaw Eleanor (Brokaw), Frank & Diane Borba, CA
    2. Arcroix Mascalese Ananas Pie (Mascalese), Clarkvalley Holsteins & Jeff Stephens, ON
    3. Beaverbrock Windbrook Koozie (Windbrook), Beaverbrook Farms, ON
    4. Charlyn Armani Loni (Armani), Charlyn Holsteins & Michael Heath, ON & MA
    5. Claremont Afterbite Aftershock (Aftershock), Catidid Holsteins, ON
    6. Hanalee Atwood Jessie ames (Atwood0, Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, ON
    7. Trinal Windbrook Gena (Windbrook), Certified Holsteins, Clarkvalley Holsteins & John Dortmans Jr, ON
    8. Emilane Aftershock Demi (Aftershock), Emilane Holsteins & Vale-O Skene Holsteins, ON
    9. Crovalley Lotus Gigabyte (Lotus), Crovalley Holsteins & Justin Crowley, ON
    10. Dortholme Brokaw Annette (Brokaw), John Dortmans Jr., ON

Junior YEarling (13)
  1. Farrow S Victorias Secreyt (Sylvestor), Far-Row Holsteins & Rob Heffernan, ON
    2. Petitclerc Atwood Alexine (Atwood), Fricosons Holsteins & Riverdown Holsteins, ON
    3. Royal Lynn Sid Jennifer (Sid), Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
    4. Darwell Attic Steps (Attic), Les & Darlene Sharpe, ON
    5. Kingsway McCutchen Aratatat (McCutchen), Embrdale Farm, ON
    6. Mapel Wood Brady Andrea (Brady), Mapel Wood Farms, ON
    7. Kaymanor TNT Zweezy (TNT), Benshop Farms, ON
    8. Chakelburg Brokaw Salta (Brokaw), Chakelburg Holstein & J Star Holsteins, ON
    9. Beslea Sterling Merci (Sterling), Beslea Farm Ltd, ON
    10. Legend-Maker Goldwyn Athena (Goldwyn), Cormdale Genetics Inc. & Fraeland Farms, ON

Intermediate Yearling (12)

1. Ms Duckett Dyment Coral (Uno), Gracehaven Holsteins & Royal Lynn Holsteins, ON
2. Ardross Ms Lipon (Meridian), Ardross Holtseins, SIvlerridge Farms LTd. & Velthuis Farms Ltd., ON
3. KA-Buck W =Brook Charlee (Windbrook), Brian Slaughter, ON
4. Aleah Kane Abyss (Kane), Aleah Farms Ltd., ON
5. LEachfield Atwood Patsy (Atwood), Breamont Holsteins & Frankhaven Holsteins, ON
6. Hazelcrest Lavanguard Elaine (Lavanguard), Hazelcrest Holsteins & Hazelview Holsteins, ON
7. Winright Sid Gone for Good (Sid), Frankhaven Holsteins & Polaroid, ON
8. Ronbeth Chelios Sadie (Chelios), Loval Farm & Ronbeth Holsteins, ON
9. Lindenright Gold Annabel (Goldwyn), Elwill Acres & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, ON
10. Hanalee Aftershock Lana (Aftershock), Emma Johnson & Kevin Kieffer, ON