Ontario Lanark County Show 2016
10 September 2016, 1100 @ Lanark County
Warren MacIntosh100
Results are available for the Ontario Lanark County Show 2016. Judge Warren MacIntosh chose Lilbri Dutchess Princess as Grand Champion!
Grand Champion
Grand Champion
Lilbri Dutchess Princess (Florian), Lilbri Holsteins
Reserve Grand Champion
Zieview Jasper Mele Kalikimaka (Jasper), Zieview Farms Inc
Honourable Mention
Penlow Mushu Sid (Sid), Penlow Farms
Junior Champion
Junior Champion
Symcroft Fever Belucky (Fever), Glen M. Syme
Reserve Champion
Symcroft Mac Aubwyns Shakira (Mac), Glen M. Syme
Honorable Mention
Zieview Doorman Itsy Bitsy (Doorman), Zieview Farms Inc
Summer Calf
1.Twinpeak Explode Flower (Explode), Twin Peak Farms
2.Twinpeak McCutchen Forsythia, Twin Peak Farms
3.Lilbri Korndyke Snowflake (Airlift, Lilbri Holsteins
Junior Calf
1.Twinpeak Guthrie Francesca (Guthrie), Kenneth Darwin Ziebarth
2.Penlow Geo Gracie Jasper (Jasper), Penlow Farms
3.Elm Creft Aftershock Clover (Aftershock), Elm Creft Farm
Intermediate Calf
1.Penlow Geo Krispies Sochi (Sochi), Penlow Farms
2.Barthhaven Kingpin Get a Grip (Kingpen), Kenneth Darwin Ziebarth
3.Symcroft Shottle Neiler (Shottle), Glen M. Syme
Summer Yearling
1.Symcroft Facebook Nimmons (Facebook), Glen M. Syme
2.Timcon Milwaukee Atwood (Atwood), Timcon Holsteins
3.Knapview Dempsey Bonnie (Dempsey), Toprock Farms LTD
Junior Yearling
1.Zieview Doorman Itsy Bitsy (Doorman), Zieview Farms Inc
2.Elm Croft Doorman Magestic (Doorman), Elm Creft Farm
Senior Calf
1.Bolcrest Solomon Rosetta (Solomon), Elmer Boal
2.Symcroft Brokaw Notty (Brokaw), Glen M. Syme
3.Rockyrapids Kadillac (Kadillac), Rockyrapids Holsteins
Summer Yearling
1.Symcroft Facebook Nimmons (Facebook), Glen M. Syme
2.Timcon Milwaukee Atwood (Atwood), Timcon Holsteins
3.Kanpview Dempsey Bonnie (Dempsey), Toprock Farms LTD
Junior Yearling
1.Zieview Doorman Itsy Bitsy (Doorman), Zieview Farms Inc
2.Elm Creft Doorman Magestic (Doorman), Elm Creft Farm
Intermediate Yearling
1.Symcroft MCC Aubwyns Shakira (Aubwyns), Glen M. Syme
2.Tipper Pride Paige (Pride), James J. Tims
3.Symcroft Sammy Nannette (Sammy), Glen M. Syme
Senior Yearling
1.Symcroft Fever Belucky (Fever), Glen M. Syme
2.Rockyrapids Jailbreak (Jailbreak), Rockyrapids Holsteins
3.Ennview Jett Air Chance (Jett), Toprock Farms LTD
Senior 2 Year Old
1.Knapview Windbrook Carmen (Windbrook), Knapview Farms
2.Zieview Goldwyn Sarasota (Goldwyn), Zieview Farms Inc
3.Boalcrest Chelios Cecilia (Chelios), Elmer Boal
Junior 2 Year Old
1.Penlow Muchu Sid (Sid), Penlow Farms
2.Penlow Isla Goldsun (Gold), Penlow Farms
3.Zieview Yorick Honkytonk, Zieview Farms Inc
3 Year Old
1.Ziewview Jasper Mele Kalikmaka (Jasper), Zieview Farms Inc
2.Symcroft Seaver Custard (Seaver), Glen M. Syme
3.Timcon Klein Gold Chip (Gold Chip), Timcon Holsteins
4 Year Old
1.Bolcrest Sid Charlette (Sid), Elmer Boal
2.Ennview Amazing Day (Amazing), Toprock Farms Ltd
3.Symcroft Sid Nanny (Sid), Glen M. Syme
5 Year Old
1.Lilbri Dutchess Princess (Florian), Lilbri Holsteins
2.Elm Creft Fever Eveyln (Fever), Elm Creft Farm
3.Lilbri Korndyke Susie Cutie (Denzel), Lilbri Holsteins
Mature Cow
1.Symcroft Goldwyn Humdilly (Goldwyn), Glen M. Syme
2.Penlow Lacy Shottle (Shottle), Penlow Farms
3.Twinpeak Viper Yoliva (Viper), Zieview Farms Inc
Junior Herd
1.Glen M. Syme
2.Penlow Farms Inc
3.Barthhaven Farms
Seniors Breeder's Herd
1.Lilbri Holsteins
2.Zieview Farms Inc
3.Deb & Martin Knapton
Junior Breeder and Exhibitor Banner
1.Glen M Syme
Exhibitor and Breeder Banner
Glen M. Syme