Shows and Sales Results

Ohio State Fair Red and White Show 2017
DATE: July 30th, 2017
LOCATION: Columbus, Ohio
JUDGE: John Erbson, Illinois
HEAD SHOWN: 59





Champions

Junior Champion 
Maize N Bin DB Scarlet Red, 1st Summer Yearling, Triple T and Berry Mazzaro, OH
Reserve Junior Champion 
Milibro Avalanche Laurie (Avalanche), 1st Winter Calf, Charles Gleisner, OH
HM Junior Champion
Lah-Dale Special-Red (Diamondback), 2nd Winter Calf, Chris and Elizabeth Lahmers, OH



Intermediate Champion
Pamprd-Acres Walker Red (Contender), 1st Sr. 2yr Old, Gunkleman Family Farms, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Miss Apple Ms Adra Red (Olympian), 2nd Sr. 2yr Old, We-Three (Laurie Minzie, Judy Wolford, Lisa Kerr), OH
HM Intermediate Champion
Maiz-N-Blu A Olivia Red (Action), 1st Sr 3yr Old, Todd Case and Kyle McGuire, OH



Senior Champion
Stranshome Simply Red (Contender), 1st 5yr Old, Richman Farms and Randall Kiko, OH
Reserve Senior Champion 
Miley Redburst Glitz Red (Redburst), 1st 4yr Old, Miley Holsteins Farms, OH
HM Senior Champion 
Plainfield Advent Gold Red (Advent), 2nd 4yr Old, Plainfield Farms, OH



Grand Champion 
Stranshome Simply Red (Contender), 1st 5yr Old, Richman Farms and Randall Kiko, OH
Reserve Grand Champion 
Pamprd-Acres Walker Red (Contender), 1st Sr. 2yr Old, Gunkleman Family Farms, OH


Spring Heifer Calf (5)

1. Do-Ra-Me AV Hot Cocoa (Avalanche), Cora Gunkelman, OH
2. Miss Icy Hot-Red-ET (Defiant), Heath Entourage, Triple T, OH
3. Miss Hot Summer Lovin (Lotus), Gunkelman and Pittman, OH
4. Weeberlac Tickle-Me-Red, Alyson Phillips, OH
5. Bucks-Pride DiBack (Diamondback), Bucks Pride Holsteins, OH


Winter Heifer Calf (5)

1. Milibro Avalanche Laurie (Avalanche), Charles Gleisner, OH
2. Lah-Dale Special-Red (Diamondback), Chris
3. Willow Crest DB Alive-Red (Diamondback), Kelly Hawvermale, OH
4. Brookview Cherry Bomb (Contender), Grant Havens, OH
5. Greenlea Abs Sweetie (Absolute), Topp-View, OH


Fall Heifer Calf (5)

1. ST Jacob AD Luchesse, Eric Sammetager, OH
2. Idylbrook Aws Athena Red, Ashley Hawvermale, OH
3. Golden-Oaks Funky Fresh (Hypnotic), Ally Cupps, OH
4. Auburn Hills Lurg Ryanne, Hannah Dumbeck, OH
5. Macs Acres Darby (Contender), Tinah and Scott Mcmahan, OH


 Summer Yearling (5)

1. Maize N Bin DB Scarlet Red, Triple T and Berry Mazzaro, OH
2. Miss Wabash Way Kalif (O Kalif), Donald McNish, OH
3. Jacher Armani Riptide Red (Armani), Jim and Cheri Oechsle, OH
4. Marthaven Addiction Heat (Addiction), Damon Bertke, OH
5. BlacknCherry Arianna Red (Diamondback), Gunkelman Family Farms, OH


Spring Yearling (2)

1. Miss Addiction Jealousy (Addiction), Heath and Wolf, OH
2. Arethusia Awesome Pearl (Awesome), Hannah Dumbeck, OH


Winter Yearling (4)

1. Wabash Way Kalif Halo (O Kalif), Chris and Elizabeth Lahmers, OH
2. Ranchdale Addic Chilipepper (Addiction), Gunkelman Farms and Family, OH
3. Spungold-G CT Shea Red (Contender), Debra Hoffman, OH
4. Macs Acres AR Quenny (Armani), Scott and Tinah Mcmahan, OH


Fall Yearling (1)

1. Twinning Armani Reba Red (Armani), Kaitlyn Whitetaker, OH


Dry Aged Cows (1)

1. Elm-Park Telstar p-red-et (Colt-P), Call Del Farms, OH


Milking Yearling (1)

1. Express SMD Nay Nay (Addiction-P), Express and Stan-Mar-Dale, OH


Junior Two Year Old (5)

1. Miss Wabash Way Armani (Armani), Wabash Way Holsteins, OH
2. Express SMD Nay Nay (Addiction-P), Express and Stan-Mar-Dale, OH
3. Pine Tree Rebel (Malone), Ally Cupps, OH
4. W-Brook Armani (Armani), Willow Brook Dairy, OH
5. Miss Revenge Tiana-Red (Revenge), Topp-View, OH


Senior 2yr Old (5)

1. Pamprd-Acres Walker Red (Contender), Gunkleman Family Farms, OH
2. Miss Apple Ms Adra Red (Olympain), We-Three(Laurie Minzie, Judy Wolford, Lisa Kerr), OH
3. Lah Dale Malone Shine (Malone), Chris and Elizabeth Lahmers, OH
4. Express SMD Maybach (Axford), Express and Star-Mar-Dale, OH
5. Futurama Mose Scarlet (Moses), Josh Knoop, OH


Junior 3yr Old (4)

1. Macs Acres Mal (Somara), Scott and Tinah Mcmanah, OH
2. Wil-O-Rae Redburst (Redburst), Willow-O-Rae Holstiens, OH
3. Miss HJ Moede Scarlet Red (Barbwire), Call Del Farms
4. Conrad Ladd Glory P-Red (Ladd), Maylon Conrad, OH


Senior Three Old (5)

1. Maiz-N-Blu A Olivia Red (Action), Todd Case and Kyle McGuire, OH
2. Macs Acres A Destiny Red (Absolute), Scott and Tinah Mcmahan,OH
3. Redien-Acres Poker Red (Sterling), Adam Neider, OH
4. Futurama Redburst Hazel (Redburst), Josh Knoop, OH
5. Karebears Redburst Sasha (Redburst), Emma Mathews, OH


Four Year Old (5)

1. Miley Redburst Glitz Red (Redburst), Miley Holsteins Farms, OH
2. Plainfield Advent Gold Red (Advent), Plainfield Farms, OH
3. Southern Hills Nola Red (Ron), Express and Stan-Mar-Dale, OH
4. Jerland SH Gemstone Red (Contender), Call Del Farms, OH
5. Cam-Bing G Chris Sassy (Chris), Call Del Farms, OH


Five Year Old (4)

1. Stranshome Simply Red (Contender), Richman Farms and Randall Kiko, OH
2. Miss Hotcakes Red (Larson), Gunkelman Family Farms, OH
3. Miss Morsan Picol Tsunami (Picolo), Cole Heger, OH
4. Drifty Hollow, Maggie Matthews, OH


Aged Cow (2)

1. Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Quest), Breezy Knoll, OH
2. Conrad Advent Gloria Red (Advent), Macrea Conrad, OH



Premier Breeder
Stan-Mar-Dale Express






error: Content is protected !!