Shows and Sales Results

Ohio State Fair Red and White Junior Show 2017
DATE: July 27, 2017
LOCATION: Columbus, Ohio
JUDGE: Mike Uber, Pennsylvania
HEAD SHOWN: 35





Champions

Junior Champion
Jacher Armini Riptide-Red (Armini), 1st Summer Yearling, Korey Oechsle, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Border View Luchesse Red, 1st Fall Calf,  Amelia Sammetinger, OH



Intermediate Champion
Pine-Tree Rebel 6681-Red (Malone), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Ally Cupps, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr. 2yr Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH



Senior Champion
Miss Hotcakes-Red-ET (Larson), 1st 5yr Old, Cora Gunkelman, OH
Senior Reserve Champion
Miley RedBurst Glitz-Red (Redburst), 1st 4yr Old, David Miley, OH



Grand Champion
Pine-Tree Rebel 6681-Red (Malone), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Ally Cupps, OH
Reserve Grand Champion
Miss Hotcakes-Red-ET (Larson), 1st 5yr Old, Cora Gunkelman, OH


Winter Calf (5)

1. U-Dean Hypnotic Rosa-Red (Hypnotic), Jazmine Auble, OH
2. Willow Crest DB Alive-Red (Diamondback), Kelly Hawvermale, OH
3. Brookview Cherry Bomb-Red (Contender), Garrett Havens, OH
4. Greenlea ABS Sweetie Red (Absolute), Aubree Topp, OH
5. Lah-Dale Special-Red (Diamondback), Elaina Lahmers, OH


Spring Calf (5)

1. TK-Plain-Vew Maggie, Hayden King, OH
2. Southern-Hills DB Milky-Red (Diamondback), Hannah Griffith, OH
3. Weeberlac Tickle Me-Red (Avalanche), Allison Phillips, OH
4. Miss Hot Summer Lovin Red (Lotus), Carissa Pittman, OH
5. Do-Ra-Me AV Hot Cocoa (Avalanche), Cora Gunkelman, OH


Fall Calf (5)

1. Border View Luchesse Red exhibited by Amelia, OH
2. Golden-Oaks Funky Fresh (Hypnotic), Ally Cupps, OH
3. Jenn-Stone Leverage Suri (Leverage), Bethany Cring, OH
4. Idylbrook Aws Athena-Red, Ashley Hawvermale, OH
5. Auburn Hills Lurg Ryanne-R, Hannah Dumbeck, OH


Spring Yearling (1)

1. Arethusa Awesome Pearl (Awesome), Hannah Dumbeck, OH


Summer Yearling (2)

1. Jacher Armini Riptide-Red (Armini), Korey Oechsle, OH
2. Blackncherry Arianna-Red (Diamondback), Clay Gunkelman, OH


Winter Yearling (3)

1. Ranchdale Addic Chillipepper (Addiction), Clay Gunkelman, OH
2. Wabash-Way Kalif Halo Red (Kalif), Elaina Lahmers, OH
3. Miss Absolute Luna-Red (Absolute), Ally Cupps, OH


Junior 2yr Old (5)

1. Pine-Tree Rebel 6681-Red (Malone), Ally Cupps, OH
2. Velvet-View Avalanche-Red (Absolute), Logan Schlauch, OH
3. MS Addiction Remedy-Red (Addiction), Bethany Cring, OH
4. Miss Revenge Tiana-Red (Revenge), Madelyn Topp, OH
5. Call-Dell Crown Gem (Crown), Lydia Kaverman, OH


Senior 2yr Old (2)

1. Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Pamprd-Acres Walker-Red (Contender), Cora Gunkelman, OH


Junior 3yr Old (1)

1. Conrad Ladd Glory P Red (Ladd), Maylon Conrad, OH


Senior 2yr Old (2)

1. Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Pamprd-Acres Walker-Red (Contender), Cora Gunkelman, OH


Junior 3yr Old (1)

1. Conrad Ladd Glory P Red (Ladd), Maylon Conrad, OH


Senior 3yr Old (1)

1. Karebears Redburst Sasha Red (Redburst), Emma Mathews, OH


4yr Old (3)

1. Miley RedBurst Glitz-Red (Redburst), David Miley, OH
2. Dreftyhollow Cinnamint, Maggie Mathews, OH
3. Conrad Shotxy Strike-Red, Macrae Conrad, OH


5yr Old (1)

1. Miss Hotcakes-Red-ET (Larson), Cora Gunkelman, OH


Aged Cow (1)

1. Conrad Advent Gloria-Red (Advent), Macrae Conrad, OH