Shows and Sales Results

Ohio State Fair Holstein Junior Show 2017
DATE: July 28, 2017
LOCATION: Columbus, Ohio
JUDGE: Roger Turner, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin





Champions

Junior Champion of the 4-H Show
Toppglen Awesome Wildflower (Awesome), 1st Winter Yearling, Marissa Topp, OH
Reserve Junior Champion of the 4-H Show
OH-River-Syc Soloman Be (Solomon), 1st Winter calf, Emily Deam, OH HM Junior Champion of the 4-H Show
Topp-View Arlift Dolly, 2nd Winter Calf, Madelyn Topp, OH

Junior Champion Midsummer National Junior Holstein
Duhibou Doorman Padmay (Doorman), 1st Spring Yearling, Alyson Phillips, OH
Reserve Junior Champion Midsummer National Junior Holstein
Toppglen Awesome Wildflower (Awesome), 1st Winter Yearling, Marissa Topp, OH
HM Junior Champion Midsummer National Junior Holstein
OH-River-Syc Soloman Be (Solomon), 1st Winter calf, Emily Deam, Sugarcreek, OH

 



 

Intermediate Champion of the 4-H Show
Ms Brookview Scaredycat (Atwood), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Marste Atwood Dew (Atwood), 1st Sr. 3yr Old, Madelyn Topp, OH

Midsummer National Junior Holstein Intermediate Champion
Ms Brookview Scaredycat, (Atwood), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Oakfield Armani Shanti-ET (Armani), 2nd Jr. 2yr Old, Ella Jackson, OH



Senior Champion 4-H Show
Miley Gold Chip Gazella-T (Gold Chip) 1st 4yr Old, David Miley, OH
Reserve Senior Champion
Drewholme Dempsey Alcen (Dempsey), 2nd 4yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
HM Senior Champion 4-H Show
Willdina Atwood Cindy (Atwood), 3rd 4yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH

Midsummer National Junior Holstein Senior Champion
Drewholme Dempsey Alcen (Dempsey), 2nd 4yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
Midsummer National Junior Holstein Reserve Senior Champion
Willdina Atwood Cindy (Atwood),3rd 4yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
HM Midsummer National Junior Holstein
Craggan Goldwyn Zing (Goldwyn), 1st Aged Cow, Kris Ackley, OH



Grand Champion 4-H Show
Ms Brookview Scaredycat (Atwood), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
Reserve Grand Champion
Miley Gold Chip Gazella-T (Gold Chip), 1st 4yr Old, David Miley, OH
HM Grand Champion 4-H Show
Drewholme Dempsey Alcen (Dempsey), Kris Ackley, OH

Midsummer National Junior Holstein Grand Champion
Ms Brookview Scaredycat (Atwood), 1st Jr. 2yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
Midsummer National Junior Holstein Reserve Grand Champion
Drewholme Dempsey Alcen (Dempsey), 2nd 4yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH
HM Midsummer National Junior Holstein
Willdina Atwood Cindy (Atwood), 3rd 4yr Old, Kris Ackley, OH



Best Bred & Owned
Oakvale Goldchip Bella, (Goldchip), 4th Jr. 2yr old, Olivia Finke, OH


Spring Calf

1.Topp-View Atwood Eloquen exhibited by Keaton Topp, OH
2. Oakvale Sid costa Caribean exhibited by Lillian Finke, OH
3. Southern-Hills DB Milky-Red exhibited by Hannah Griffith, OH
4. Topp-View Atwood Raquel exhibited by Madelyn Topp, OH
5. Ack-Lee Dempsey Rida (Dempsey), Kris Ackley, OH


Fall Calf

1. Bulldog McCutch Jade (McCutchen), Tim Gunkelman, OH
2. Hodgons Clark Pearl (Clark), Madelyn Topp, OH
3. Velvet-View Arlift Carlee, Logan Schlauch, OH
4. Apple-PTS Arrazola-ET (Arrazola), Makala Osinga, OH
5. Lingle PB Rylie, Avery Dumbeck, OH


Winter Calf

1. OH-River-Syc Soloman Be (Solomon), Emily Deam, OH
2. Topp-View Arlift Dolly, Madelyn Topp, OH
3. Jenneil Beardsly Greer, Emily Deam, OH
4. Savage-Leigh Gotta Look-ET (Sid), Grace Gunkelman, OH
5. Lah-Dale Special Red, Elaina Lahmers, OH


Spring Yearling

1. Duhibou Doorman Padmay (Doorman), Alyson Phillips, OH
2. Rupp-Ve Sid Fabi (Sid), Madelyn Rupp, OH
3. Klingendale Gold Chip Addi (Gold Chip), Lindsay Lamoureaux, OH
4. Jenneil-PL McCutchen Cal (McCutchen) Victoria Deam, OH
5. Idylbrook Gld Adrenalin-ET (Goldwyn), Kelly Hawvermale, OH


Summer Yearling

1. Ree-Kay Kingboy Cace (Kingboy), West Liberty, OH
2. Topglen Atwood Windstar (Atwood), Brennan Topp, OH
3. Berdsly Defiant Taran (Defiant),  Victoria Deam, OH
4. Toppglen Diamondback Wa (Diamondback), Cole Pend, OH
5. Brookview Archriv Polarpop (Archirival), Kris Ackley, OH


Fall Yearling

1. Toppglen Defiant Wowee (Defiant), Brennan Topp, OH
2. Scratchwell Ladd rockin R (Ladd), Korey Van Wert, OH
3. Twining Armani Reba-Red (Armani), Kaitlyn Witaker, OH
4. Balmoral Braxton Amaretto (Braxton), Alex Richardson, OH
5. Mapel Wood Lotus Ra (Lotus), Megan McCoy, OH


Winter Yearling

1. Toppglen Awesome Wildflower (Awesome), Marissa Topp, OH
2. Topp-View Atwood Lisa (Atwood), Aubree Topp, OH
3. Harvue Brokaw Kalaei (Brokaw), Keenan Wolf, OH
4. Velvet-View Jolly (Reginald), Logan Schlauch, OH
5. Crimson-Lane Defiant Maylee (Defiant), Jenna Thorbahn, OH


Junior 2yr Old

1. Ms Brookview Scaredycat (Atwood), Kris Ackley, OH
2. Oakfield Armani Shanti-ET (Armani), Ella Jackson, OH
3. Miley Armani WB Glimpse (Armani), David Miley, OH
4. Oakvale Goldchip Bella (Gold Chip), Olivia Finke, OH
5. Be-Ware L Gold Delight 10 (Gold), Collin Berg, OH


Senior 2yr Old

1. Beardsly Atwood Gwynne-E (Atwood), Victoria Deam, OH
2. Lindaur Sabathia Aflac (Sabathia), Lindsay Lamoreaux, OH
3. Jenneil Guthrie Glorie (Guthrie), Victoria Deam, OH
4. Jo-Ge Precious G-Chip Poc (Gold Chip), Trey Klein, IN
5. Butlerview Door AK 9293-ET (Doorman) Shelby Griffith, OH


 Junior 3yr Old

1. Mar Ste Gold Chip Cher (Gold Chip), Allison McCummins, OH
2. Jenneil-PC Heztry Colorado (Heztry), Victoria Deam, OH


Senior 3yr Old

1. Marste Atwood Dew (Atwood), Madelyn Topp, OH
2. Miley Windbrook Glee (Windbrook), David Miley, OH
3. Renwind Atlantic Monica (Atlantic), Aaron Carle, OH
4. Topp-View Attitude Racey (Attitude), Madelyn Topp, OH


Four year old

1. Miley Gold Chip Gazella-T (Gold Chip), David Miley, OH
2. Drewholme Dempsey Alcen (Dempsey), Kris Ackley, OH
3. Willdina Atwood Cindy (Atwood), Kris Ackley, OH
4. Bucks Pride Gold Chip Sue (Gold Chip), Brandon Sugg, OH
5. Wendon Windbrook Mercy (Windbrook), Cora Gundelman, OH


Five year old

1. Aurora Rama Ava-ET exhibited by Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster, OH
2. Kokosing Dapper Revlon (Dapper), Kyle Hudson, OH


Aged Cow

1. Craggan Goldwyn Zing (Goldwyn), Kris Ackley, OH
2. Miley Reality Fortune Gina (Fortune), David Miley, OH
3. Brookview Alou Ruthless (Alou), Garret Havens, OH