Shows and Sales Results

Ohio State Fair Brown Swiss Open Show 2014
DATE: August 5, 2014
LOCATION: Ohio State Fair
JUDGE: Chris Hill





Junior Champions

Junior Champion
Brook Hollow Hot Tropic (Total), 1st Fall Yearling, Brook Hollow Farm, OH
Reserve Junior Champion
Kinnderkay Pepper Eden (Pepper), 2nd Fall Yearling, Web Kress, OH


Intermediate Champions

Intermediate Champion
New View W Opra ET, Ayars & Sons, Mechanicsburg
Reserve Intermediate Champion
North Lanes L Snowbaby, North Lane Farm, Union City


Grand Champions

Grand Champion
Kruses Victor Judy (Victor), 1st 5-Yr Old, Sparrows, KY
Reserve Grand Champion
Alfa Creek Parker Victory (Parker), Keith & Kindra Topp, Botkins OH


Spring Heifers (8)

1. RNR Tanbark Princess (Tanbark), RNR Swiss, Lakeville OH
2. Marks Boe KK Swiss Miss, Shadyview Farm, Prospect, OH
3. Garbro Blessing August Tika (August), Lamoreaux, Louisville, KY
4. O-Dot Wonderment Zara (Wonderment), Owen, Wooster OH


Winter Heifers (8)

1. Kar-Linn Gil Rumble, Kar-Linn Swiss, Jackson Center
2. WF Royal Rhythm Snicks ET, Frankenberg Farm, West Salem OH
3. Top Acres Grand Wizit (Grandslam), Open Road Farm, Killbuck OH
4. North Lanes Car Verify, North Lane Farm, Union City


Fall Heifers (9)

1. Locin Braiden Silk (Braiden), Marysville
2. Brown Velvet Braiden Pretty (Braiden), Brown Velvet Swiss
3. Fairdale Brookings Roxy ET (Brookings), Fairdale Farm, Dwenton
4. Brook Hollow Kanani, Brook Hollow Farm, West Salem OH


Summer Yearlings (7)

1. Kiss Moon Pie (Moonshine), Kiss Swiss, Glenford
2. La Rainbow Sweet Verona, La Rainbow Farm
3. Kiss CP Limstone, Kiss Swiss
4. North Lanes Brook Cadi (Brookings), Skidmore, Union City

 


Spring Yearling (7)

1. Rad-Ical B Gorgeous ETV (Bonanza), Hoffman, Mingo
2. Kulp-Gen Supreme Dawn (Supreme), Top View Farm, Botkins OH
3. La Rainbow Sweet Pepp, La Rainbow Farm, New Knoxville
4. Rippling Kingpin Adalee (Kingpin), Moffett, Jeromesville


Winter Yearling (5)

1. CIE Open-Road Crl Magic, Open Road Farm, Killbuck
2. Bridgewater Warranty Bluebell, Bridgewater Farm, Ravenswood
3. Open-Road Vigor Bailee (Vigor), Open Road Farm, Killbuck
4. Open Road Little Lena, Open Road Farm, Killbuck


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Brook Hollow Hot Tropic (Total), Brook Hollow Farm, West Salem OH
2. Kinnderkay Pepper Eden (Pepper), Kress, West Milton
3. North Lanes L Poofy, Skidmore, Union City
4. CIE CaraMac Peggy Plunder, Topp View Farm, Botkins OH


2YR Futurity (10)

1. RNR Brookings Peace (Brookings), RNR Swiss, Lakeville OH
2. RNR Brookings Jiffie (Brookings), RNR Swiss, Lakeville OH
3. Locin Explorer Fashion (Explorer), Marysville OH
4. LaRainbow Sweet Mercedes, LaRainbow Farm New Knoxville


Milking yearling (1)

1. La Rainbow Sweet Hazel, La Rainbow Farm, New Knoxville


Jr. 2 Yr Old (3)

1. North Lane Li Sparkler, North Lane Farm, Union City
2. Aldens Goldwyn Prism (Goldwyn), Alden Farms Danville
3. Hills Valley Dragon Block, Open Road Farm, Killbuck


Sr. 2 Yr Old (4)

1. North Lanes L Snowbaby (Laurel), Skidmore, Union City
2. Bridges Whistle Wonderwork (Power Surge), Fairdale Farm, Dwenton
3. New View W Witchy ET, Ayars & Sons, Mechanicsburg
4. Royal WCF Brookings Rinks (Brookings), Frankenberg Farm West Salem, OH


Jr. 3 Yr Old (3)

1. New View W Opra ET, Ayars & Sons, Mechanicsburg
2. Unrust Berretta 322 (Berretta), Topp View Farm, Botkins OH
3. Random Luck Fairdale Pooki (Jade), Fairdale Farm, Dwenton


Sr. 3 Yr Old (4)

1. RNR Jack Frost, RNR Swiss, Lakeville OH
2. RNR Emergency Jera-ET, RNR Swiss, Lakeville OH
3. Buckeye Knoll Driver Emy (Driver), Rhoades, Greenville
4. Buckeye Knoll Agenda Paige (Agenda), Rhoades, Greenville


4 Year Old (5)

1. Alfa Creek Parker Victory (Parker), Topp View Farm, Botkins OH
2. Silver-Mist Zeus Coco Puff (Zeus), Silver Mist, Ashville
3. RNR Jack Perfection-ET (Jack), RNR Swiss, Lakeville
4. Brook Hollow Miss Pout, Brook Hollow Farms, West Salem


5 Year Old (3)

1. Kruses Victor Judy (Victor), Fairdale Farm, Dwenton KY
2. Johan Glowing, Topp View Farm, Botkins OH
3. Rolling Knolls Agen Jeme (Agenda), Perry, North Lewisburg


Aged Cow (2)

1. Unrust Promethius 122, Topp View Farm, Botkins OH
2. West Hope Zeus Sydney ET, Ayars & Sons, Mechanicsburg


Component Merit Cow (2)

1. RNR Jamboree Trinket, Topp View Farm, Botkins OH
2. La Rainbow Sweet Miami, La Rainbow Farm, New Knoxville


Dry Cow (2)

1. Shelburne Legacy Evelina (Legacy), Richman Farms, Lodi OH
2. Alden’s Prunki Precipitation, Alden Farms, Danville