Shows and Sales Results

Ohio State Fair Ayrshire Show 2013
DATE: July 27, 2013
JUDGE: Jeff Ziegler






Spring Heifer Calves (9)
1. Mill Valley Jesters Beauty, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH
2. Mill Valley Burdette’s Crysta, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH
3. Hawver-Crest Shirley Sue, Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster OH

Winter Heifer Calves (13)
1. Mill Valley Jester Fireball, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH
2.Topp-View Wanna Do-It-ET, Topp View Farms, Botkens OH
3. Mill Valley Jester’s Paprica, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH

Fall Heifer Calves (12)
1. Mill Valley Milkman Pepper-ET, Mill Valey Farms, Sidney OH
2. Mill Valley Jester Pixie, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH
3. Topp-View Burdette Haley –ET, Jenneil Holsteins, Sugarcreek OH

Spring Yearling Heifers (7)
1. Toppglen Soldiers Gonna Win, Toppglen, Wooster OH
2. J-M How Reality Alexis ET, Howman, Massilon OH
3. Spring Run Burdette Demzela, Thomas Wolf, Shreve OH

Winter Yearling Heifers (10)
1. Toppglen Poker Suzie, Toppglen, Wooster OH
2. Mill Valley Supreme Lorrain, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH
3. J-M Baltimore Rainbow Ruby, Howman, Massilon OH

Fall Yearling Heifers (4)
1. Emerald Farms Pokers Sweetthing, Emberald Farms, Winchester OH
2. Covey-P & A Reality Jenna, Scotch Haven Farms, McFarland WI
3. Lee-Ayr Burdette, Gary Wilt, Wellington O

Junior Champion
Emerald Farms Pokers Sweetthing

Reserve Junior Champion
Mill Valley Jester Fireball

Honorable Mention
Toppglen Poker Suzie

Futurity (6)
1. Duncan Poker Madea, Rachel Duncan, Warsaw OH
2. Toppglen Reality Sweet Pea, Toppglen, Wooster OH
3. Van-De Ristourn Clarabell, Thomas Wolf, Shreve OH

JR 2 Yr Old (2)
1. Emerald Farms Moon Cliver, Emerald Farms, Winchester OH
2. Wentworth-Farm Ramius Aroma, Buckeye Knoww, Greenville OH

SR 2 Yr Old (4)
1. J-M How Cacyl Razzle Raz, John & Marla Howman, Massilon OH
2. Leins SWS Sizzle, James Klein & Family, Milton IN
3. Twin View Adrian Very Men, Emerald Famrs, Winchester O

JR 3 Yr Old (4)
1. Mill Valley Supreme Trixie, Mill Valley Farms, Sidney OH
2. Wild Springs Avenging Twin, Emerald Farms, Winchester OH
3. JSB-Acres Libby Ann, Emerald Farms, Winchester OH

SR 3 Yr Old (5)
1. Spring-Run Ristourn Bay, Thomas Wolf, Shreve OH
2. Miller’s Lucky Charm, Jack Miller, Bradner OH
3. Klein’s SWS Sizzle, James Klein & Family, Milton IN

Intermediate Champion
Wild Springs Avenging Twin

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Duncan Poker Madea

Honorable Mention
Spring-Run Ristourn Bay

4 Yr Old (2)
1. Klein’s Rooster Angelicia, James Klein & Family, Milton IN
2. Topp-View Nolan Wanna Tango, Topp-View, Botkins OH

5 Yr Old (3)
1. Miller’s Burt Bran Muffin, Jack Miller, Bradner OH
2. S&M-Ayr Lot’s Rosalita, Toppglen, Wooster OH
3. Klein’s HB’s Michelle, James Klein & Family, Milton IN

Aged Cow (2)
1. Felton’s Whoa Baby, Topp-View, Botkins OH
2. Lemola Kinda Ritzy, Emerald Farms, Winchester OH

Dry Cow (1)
1. Conebella Sarge’s Wendy, Toppglen, Wooster OH

 

Senior Champion
Miller’s Burt Bran Muffin

Reserve Senior Champion
Feltons Whoa Baby

Honorable Mention
Conebella Sarge’s Wendy

Grand Champion
Miller’s Burt Bran Muffin, Jack Miller, Bradner O

Reserve Grand Champion
Wild Springs Avenging Twin, Emerald Farms, Winchester OH

Honorable Mention
Duncan Poker Madea, Rachel Duncan, Warsaw,OH






error: Content is protected !!