Shows and Sales Results

Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2017
DATE: March 30th, 2017 at 6PM
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO
HEAD SHOWN: 55 Head





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2017.


Show Information & Sponsors

The Ohio Spring Red & White Show 2017 will take place March 30th at 6pm in Columbus, OH as part of the Ohio Spring Dairy Expo. Dean Dohle, MO will be serving as the official judge. Cowsmo Coverage will be provided thanks to our sponsors.

Quietcove Holsteins
Signature Cattle Co. Website & Facebook Page
Shultz Cattle Co.
Stefan Hay Company Website & Facebook Page
Sunrose Holsteins Website & Facebook Page
Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys
Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys

See more Cowsmo Coverage of the Ohio Spring Dairy Expo

 

Quietcove Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Quietcove Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Signature Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Signature Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Shultz Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Shultz Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Stefan Hay Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Stefan Hay Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Sunrose Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Sunrose Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Wabash-Way Kalif Halo-Red (O Kalif), 1st Winter Yearling, Elaina Lahmers, OH

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Auburnhills LVRG Ryanne-Red (Leverage), 1st Fall Calf, Hannah Dumbeck, OH

HM Junior Champion-Junior Show
Jacher Armani Riptide-Red (Armani), 2nd Summer Yearling, Korey Oechsle, OH

Junior Show Junior Champion


Junior Show Junior Champion

Junior Show HM Junior Champion


Junior Show HM Junior Champion

Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion


Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Wabash-Way Kalif Halo-Red (O Kalif), 1st Winter Yearling, Elaina Lahmers, OH

Reserve Junior Champion
Wabash-Way Kalif Mia-Red (O Kalif), 1st Summer Yearling, Wabash-Way Holsteins, OH

HM Junior Champion
Macs Acres VHF Lady Di-Red, 1st Fall Yearling, Mac Acres & Jenna Yoder, OH


Intermediate Champion-Junior Show

Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion-Junior Show
Karebares Rdburst Sasha-Red (Redburst), 2nd Sr 3YR Old, Emma Mathews, OH


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Lichty-Acres Htry Fire-Red (Heztry), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Eric Lang, IA

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH

HM Intermediate Champion
Hankansons Redburst  Evie-Red (Redburst), 2nd Sr 2YR Old,  Bucks Pride, OH

HM Intermediate Champion


HM Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion


Intermediate Champion

Reserve Intermediate Champion


Reserve Intermediate Champion


Senior Champion-Junior Show

Senior Champion-Junior Show
Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), 1st 5 YR Old, Madelyn Topp, OH

Reserve Senior Champion-Junior Show
Oneeda Rocco Tawny (Rocco), 2nd Aged Cow, Madelyn Topp, OH

Junior Show Senior Champion


Junior Show Senior Champion

Junior Show Reserve Senior Champion


Junior Show Reserve Senior Champion


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), 1st Aged Cow, Grant & Tom Cope, OH

Reserve Senior Champion
Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), 1st 4 YR Old, Dallas Rynd & Judy Woford, OH

HM Senior Champion
Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), 1st 5 YR Old, Madelyn Topp, OH

Senior Champion


Senior Champion

HM Senior Champion


HM Senior Champion

Reserve Senior Champion


Reserve Senior Champion


Grand Champion-Junior Show

Grand Champion-Junior Show
Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), 1st 5 YR Old, Madelyn Topp, OH

Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show
Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), 1st Sr 2YR Old, Elaina Lahmers, OH

Junior Show Grand Champion


Junior Show Grand Champion

Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion


Junior Show Reserve Grand Champion


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), 1st Aged Cow, Grant & Tom Cope, OH

Reserve Grand Champion
Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), 1st 4 YR Old, Dallas Rynd & Judy Woford, OH

HM Grand Champion
Lichty-Acres Htry Fire-Red (Heztry), 1st Jr 3YR Old, Eric Lang, IA


Winter Calves (9)

1. White-Mist Dribble-Red-ET (Armani), Silver Mist & White Light Holsteins, OH
2. U-Dean Hypnotic Rosa-Red-ET (Hypnotic), Jasmine Auble, OH
3. Claytoncrest Salsa-Red-ET (Absolute), Black Tie Genetics, MI
4. Lah-Dale Special-Red (Diamondback), Ava Lahmers, OH
5. Breezy-Knoll  Baby Cinda-Red (Adonis), Tom & Grant Cope, OH


Fall Calves (6)

1. Auburnhills LVRG Ryanne-Red (Leverage), Hannah Dumbeck, OH
2. Mac-Acres CT Darby-Red (Contender), Mac Acres, OH
3. Jenn-Stone Leverage Suri-Red (Leverage), Avery Dumbeck, OH
4. Star-Gen Abso Marley-Red-ET (Absolute), Starlight Genetics, IN
5. Star-Gen Abso Maxie-Red-ET (Absolute), Starlight Genetics, IN


Summer Yearlings (5)

1. Wabash-Way Kalif Mia-Red (O Kalif), Wabash-Way Holsteins, OH
2. Jacher Armani Riptide-Red (Armani), Korey Oechsle, OH
3. G-Lane Carson Tia-Red (Carson), Mariah Troutwie, OH
4. Pine-Tree AW Abigail-Red (Awesome), Becca Vales, OH
5. G-Lane Californa Realyn-Red (California), Mariah Troutwie, OH


Spri ng Yearlings (3)

1. Ack-Lee Defiant Gaga-TW-Red (Defiant), Kris & Kyle Ackley, OH
2. Uber-Haven D Fint Chrome-Red (Defiant), Mike Uber & Vanessa Philson, PA
3. Macs VHF CT Dana Rae-Red (Contender), Mac Acres, OH


Winter Yearlings (6)

1. Wabash-Way Kalif Halo-Red (O Kalif), Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Spun Gold-G CT Shea-Red-ET (Contender), Debra & Jenna Hoffman, OH
3. Schulter Sadie Lee-Red-ET (Defiant), Sunrose Holsteins, IN
4. Mac-Acres AR Queenie (Armani), Mac Acres, OH
5. Velvet-View Return-Red (Awesome), Logan & Wyatt Schlauch, OH


Fall Yearlings (4)

1. Macs Acres VHF Lady Di-Red, Mac Acres & Jenna Yoder, OH
2. N-Randle Absolut Legacy-Red (Absolute), Starlight Genetics, IN
3. Twining Armani Reba-Red (Armani), Raymond Twining, OH
4. Idylbrook Dest Rose-Red (Destry), Becca Vales, OH


Junior 2 Year Olds (3)

1.  Express-SMD Naynay-Red-ET (Addiction) Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
2. Ms Wabash-Way Armani Mara-Red (Armani), Wabash-Way Holsteins, OH
3. Harmony-Corners Kerisha-Red (Advent), Stan-Mar-Dale/Exress, OH


Senior 2 Year Olds (7)

1. Lah-Dale Malone Shine-Red (Malone), Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Hankansons Redburst  Evie-Red (Redburst), Bucks Pride, OH
3. Added Entry from Macs Arcres, OH
4. Express-SMD Maybach-Red (Axford), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
5. Added Entry, Macs Acres, OH


Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Lichty-Acres Htry Fire-Red (Heztry), Eric Lang, IA
2. Wil-O-Rae Redbrst Vegas-Red (Redburst), Scott Knoll & Lisa Kerr, OH
3. Ms HJ Moede Scarlet-Red-ET (Barbwire), Lydia Kaverman, OH


Senior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Mac Acres AB Desiree-Red-ET (Absolute), Mac Acres, OH
2. Karebares Rdburst Sasha-Red (Redburst), Emma Mathews, OH
3. Roll-N-View P Ingrid-Red-ET (Picolo), Ally Cupps, OH


4 Year Olds (3)

1. Greenlea BW Mar-Red (Barbwire), Dallas Rynd & Judy Woford, OH
2. Soutrhern Hills Nola-Red-ET (Ron), Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, OH
3. Jolibois Floria Contend-Red-ET (Contender), Starlight Genetics, IN


5 Year Olds (1)

1. Balmoral Lars Aurianna (Larson), Madelyn Topp, OH


Aged Cows (2)

1. Quality Quest Cinda-Red (Redman), Grant & Tom Cope, OH
2. Oneeda Rocco Tawny (Rocco), Madelyn Topp, OH


Dam & Daughter

1. Elaina Lahmers, OH
2. Tom & Grant Cope, OH


Produce of Dam

1. Mac Acres, OH


1 2