Shows and Sales Results

Ohio Spring Ayrshire Show 2017
DATE: March 31st, 2017 at 6PM
LOCATION: Columbus, OH
JUDGE: Dean Dohle, MO





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for you to view, share & purchase photos from the Ohio Spring Ayrshire Show 2017.


Show Information & Sponsors

The Ohio Spring Ayrshire  Show 2017 will take place March 31st at 6pm in Columbus, OH as part of the Ohio Spring Dairy Expo. Dean Dohle, MO will be serving as the official judge. Cowsmo Coverage will be provided thanks to our sponsors.

Quietcove Holsteins
Signature Cattle Co. Website & Facebook Page
Shultz Cattle Co.
Stefan Hay Company Website & Facebook Page
Sunrose Holsteins Website & Facebook Page
Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys
Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys

See more Cowsmo Coverage of the Ohio Spring Dairy Expo

 

Quietcove Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Quietcove Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Signature Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Signature Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Shultz Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Shultz Cattle Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Stefan Hay Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Stefan Hay Co., Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Sunrose Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Sunrose Holsteins, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Tri-Koebel Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage

Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Triple-T Holsteins & Jerseys, Sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Junior Champion-Junior Show
Mill Valley Burdette Faith (Burdette), 1st Fall Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show
Mill Valley Adventure Greta (Adventure), 2nd Winter Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH

 

Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion-Junior Show

Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show


Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show


Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Mackinson Double Dare-ET (Double Barrel), 1st Winter Yearling Downerd, Wolf & Glamour View, IA

Reserve Junior Champion
Mill Valley Burdette Faith (Burdette), 1st Fall Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH

HM Junior Champion
Mill Valley Adventure Greta (Adventure), 2nd Winter Yearling, Greiwe & Hageman, OH


Senior & Grand Champion-Open & Junior Shows

Senior & Grand Champion-Open & Junior Shows
Mill Valley Burdette Crystal (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old,  Greiwe & Hageman, OH

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion-Open & Junior Shows
Old Bankstons JC Baywatch (Reality), 2nd 4 Year Old, Levi Banowetz, IA


Winter Calves (8)

1. Old-Bankston JC Brook-ET (Burdette), Wolf, Ludwig & Steinlage, IA
2. Morn-N-Star-B Country (Burdette), Kale Hamker, OH
3. Top-Notch Double Whammy Buckeye (Double Whammy), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH


Fall Calves

1. Old-N-Lazy Gentleman Whammy-ET (Gentleman), Glamour View, MD
2. Topp-View Darryl Why Wait (Darryl), Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH
3. Mackinson Burdette Domino-ET (Burdette), Clinton & Kameron Steel, OH


Summer Yearlings (5)

1. Annes Petunia (Lochinvar), Anna Rawn, OH
2. Down-N-Dirty Double Dee (Dbl Barrel), Lang & Steinlage, IA
3. Son-Rock Burdette Sassy (Burdette), M, M & I Lawson, OH


Spring Yearlings (6)

1. Duncan Doublewhammy Malibu (Double Whammy), Rachel Duncan, OH
2. Morn-N-Star Pretty Baby (Pandalaro), Michael & Kevin Fridenstine, OH
3. Langcrest Berkley Casey (Berkley), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH


Winter Yearlings (4)

1. Mackinson Double Dare-ET (Double Barrel), Downerd, Wolf & Glamour View, IA
2. Mill Valley Adventure Greta (Adventure), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
3. Shultz FB Joys Faith (Free Beer), Katie Shultz, PA


Fall Yearlings (7)

1. Mill Valley Burdette Faith (Burdette), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Old Bankston C Jambree-ET (Calimero), Kailey Barlow, KY
3. Glen Robert Hawaii (Dreamer), Katie Shultz, PA


Senior 2 Year Olds

1. Iow-Ayr BJ Love (Blackjack), Yarabee Farms, IA
2. Old Bankston Gibbs Mercury (Gibbs), Ty & Heather Etgen, OH
3. Topp-View Bendig Wanna Watch-ET (Bendig), Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH


Junior 3 Year Olds (2)

1. Mill Valley Gunmen Daisey (Gunmen), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Toppglen Sacketts Promise (Sackett), Buckeye Classic Sale


Senior 3 Year Olds

1. Reinholts Burdette Anneka (Burdette), Reinholt & Freeman, IN
2. R-Lyn Dreamer Joy (Dreamer), Katie Shultz, PA
3. Shiredale CR Bethany (Rattler), Emerald Farms, OH


4 Year Olds (3)

1. Mill Valley Burdette Crystal (Burdette), Greiwe & Hageman, OH
2. Old Bankstons JC Baywatch (Reality), Levi Banowetz, IA
3. Edgebrook Tri-Star Patience-ET (Tri-Star), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH


5 Year Olds (2)

1. Emerald Farms Poker Sweetthing (Poker), Emerald Farms, OH
2. Iow-Ayr Showstar Ray (Showstar), Yarabee Cows & Ski-Pal Ayrshires, IA


Aged Cow (1)

1. Maulfair Acres Burdette Briann (Burdette), New Horizon Farm & Dairy, OH


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Premier Breeder
Old Bankston, IA

Premier Exhibitor
Mill Valley Farm, OH






error: Content is protected !!