Shows and Sales Results

Nuit de la Holstein
DATE: March 18, 2017 at 18h00
LOCATION: Libramont, Belgium
JUDGE: Pascal Henchoz, Switzerland





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for La Nuit de la Holstein 2017 for you to view, share & purchase photos from the show.


Show Information

La Nuit de la Holstein 2017 will take place March 18th at 18h in Libramont, Belgium with Pascal Henchoz as judge and Martin Kipfer as ring man, both of Switzerland. Cowmso will be on-hand, bringing you photos and results of this show thanks to the Nuit de la Holstein, along with the live feed!

Watch the LIVE FEED
Visit the Nuit de la Holstein Website
Visit the Nuit de la Holstein Facebook Page

Revisit Cowsmo’s Coverage of the 2016 Nuit de la Holstein

Nuit de la Holstein, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Nuit de la Holstein, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Around the Show

Junior Champion

Junior Champion
HHH Rubinne De Hautmont Hill (Durbin), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE

Reserve Junior Champion
Vina A M Carly Beemer (Beemer), Alberto Medina, ES

HM Junior Champion
Planillo Doorman Edurne (Doorman), Andres Planillo, ES


Junior Milking Champion

Junior Milking Champion
AHL Honey 1518 (Avalon) Laure Scholtus, LU

Reserve Junior Milking Champion
Javanaise De L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), Moreaux Herbagere, BE

HM Junior Milking Champion
TWR Maryline 1092 (Armani), C & P Bosseler, LU


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Lasid De Bois Seigneur (Sid), E & J Pusseimer, BE

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Planillo Windbrook Susa (Windbrook), Andres Planillo, ES

HM Intermediate Champion
Harmonica Des Grands Trix (Yorick), Moreaux Herbagere, BE


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
HTH Heidefee 434 (Destry), Claude Thein, FR

Reserve Senior Champion
Planillo Bonair Helen (Bonair), Andres Planillo, ES

HM Senior Champion
Helle 545 (Boldwin) Laure Scholtus, LU


Red & White Champion

Red & White Champion
Failue De L’Herbagere (Savard), Herbagere, TDB, Q Pierard, BE


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Lasid De Bois Seigneur (Sid), E & J Pusseimer, BE


Best Udder

Best Udder
Rocca-DG Bremase (Snowmaster), I Hulsbosch, BE


Breeder & Exhibitor Banners

Premier Exhibitor & Premier Breeder Banners
Eddy & Jonas Pusseimer, De Bois Seigneur Holsteins


Cat 1 Calf aged between 4-6 Months (7)

1. HHH Ocarina De Hautmont-Hill (High Octane), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
2. AHL Niki 3043 (Savior), Laure Scholtus, LU
3.  Intrigue De Roncheury (Mr Brash), M & T Lambot, BE
4. Liann Ten Ruysschaert (Elude), Geert Maxereel, BE
5. Tsjaarlot (Beemer), LV Blockx, BE


Cat 2 Calf aged between 6-9 Months (22)

1. Laldune (Mirage Red) L & F Ryckewaert, BE
2. HBL Jassy 5329 (Defiant), C & P Bosseler, LU
3. Misterieuse De L’Herbagere (Acrobat), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
4. Planillo September  Vialatea (September), Andres Planillo, ES
5. HHH Goldstar De Hautmont Hill (Gold Chip), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE


Cat 3 Calf aged between 9-12 Months (17)

1. Planillo Doorman Edurne (Doorman), Andres Planillo, ES
2. Manchette De L’Herbagere (Solomon),  Moreaux Herbagere, BE
3. HHH Atellane De Hautmont Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
4. Doorma De Bois Seigneur (Doorman), E & J Pusseimer, BE
5. Ris Anna 182 (Solomon), Rising Star Holsteins, LU


Cat 4 Heifer aged between 12-15 Months (22)

1. Black Beauty De Bois Seigneur (Brokaw), E & J Pusseimer, BE
2. HHH Oceanie De Hautmont Hill (Ocean PP), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
3. HBL Coconut 7199 (Golden Dreams) C & P Bosseler, LU
4. Croquelois Miss (Doorman), Gerrit Kerssies, NL
5. Denholme Doorman Entice (Doorman), J Uineken, D O’Neill & J Tijhuis, NL