Shows and Sales Results

Nuit de la Holstein
DATE: March 18, 2017 at 18h00
LOCATION: Libramont, Belgium
JUDGE: Pascal Henchoz, Switzerland





Complete Image Galleries

Complete Image Galleries are now available for La Nuit de la Holstein 2017 for you to view, share & purchase photos from the show.


Show Information

La Nuit de la Holstein 2017 will take place March 18th at 18h in Libramont, Belgium with Pascal Henchoz as judge and Martin Kipfer as ring man, both of Switzerland. Cowmso will be on-hand, bringing you photos and results of this show thanks to the Nuit de la Holstein, along with the live feed!

Watch the LIVE FEED
Visit the Nuit de la Holstein Website
Visit the Nuit de la Holstein Facebook Page

Revisit Cowsmo’s Coverage of the 2016 Nuit de la Holstein

Nuit de la Holstein, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Nuit de la Holstein, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Around the Show

Junior Champion

Junior Champion
HHH Rubinne De Hautmont Hill (Durbin), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE

Reserve Junior Champion
Vina A M Carly Beemer (Beemer), Alberto Medina, ES

HM Junior Champion
Planillo Doorman Edurne (Doorman), Andres Planillo, ES


Junior Milking Champion

Junior Milking Champion
AHL Honey 1518 (Avalon) Laure Scholtus, LU

Reserve Junior Milking Champion
Javanaise De L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), Moreaux Herbagere, BE

HM Junior Milking Champion
TWR Maryline 1092 (Armani), C & P Bosseler, LU


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Lasid De Bois Seigneur (Sid), E & J Pusseimer, BE

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Planillo Windbrook Susa (Windbrook), Andres Planillo, ES

HM Intermediate Champion
Harmonica Des Grands Trix (Yorick), Moreaux Herbagere, BE


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
HTH Heidefee 434 (Destry), Claude Thein, FR

Reserve Senior Champion
Planillo Bonair Helen (Bonair), Andres Planillo, ES

HM Senior Champion
Helle 545 (Boldwin) Laure Scholtus, LU


Red & White Champion

Red & White Champion
Failue De L’Herbagere (Savard), Herbagere, TDB, Q Pierard, BE


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
Lasid De Bois Seigneur (Sid), E & J Pusseimer, BE


Best Udder

Best Udder
Rocca-DG Bremase (Snowmaster), I Hulsbosch, BE


Breeder & Exhibitor Banners

Premier Exhibitor & Premier Breeder Banners
Eddy & Jonas Pusseimer, De Bois Seigneur Holsteins


Cat 1 Calf aged between 4-6 Months (7)

1. HHH Ocarina De Hautmont-Hill (High Octane), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
2. AHL Niki 3043 (Savior), Laure Scholtus, LU
3.  Intrigue De Roncheury (Mr Brash), M & T Lambot, BE
4. Liann Ten Ruysschaert (Elude), Geert Maxereel, BE
5. Tsjaarlot (Beemer), LV Blockx, BE


Cat 2 Calf aged between 6-9 Months (22)

1. Laldune (Mirage Red) L & F Ryckewaert, BE
2. HBL Jassy 5329 (Defiant), C & P Bosseler, LU
3. Misterieuse De L’Herbagere (Acrobat), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
4. Planillo September  Vialatea (September), Andres Planillo, ES
5. HHH Goldstar De Hautmont Hill (Gold Chip), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE


Cat 3 Calf aged between 9-12 Months (17)

1. Planillo Doorman Edurne (Doorman), Andres Planillo, ES
2. Manchette De L’Herbagere (Solomon),  Moreaux Herbagere, BE
3. HHH Atellane De Hautmont Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
4. Doorma De Bois Seigneur (Doorman), E & J Pusseimer, BE
5. Ris Anna 182 (Solomon), Rising Star Holsteins, LU


Cat 4 Heifer aged between 12-15 Months (22)

1. Black Beauty De Bois Seigneur (Brokaw), E & J Pusseimer, BE
2. HHH Oceanie De Hautmont Hill (Ocean PP), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
3. HBL Coconut 7199 (Golden Dreams) C & P Bosseler, LU
4. Croquelois Miss (Doorman), Gerrit Kerssies, NL
5. Denholme Doorman Entice (Doorman), J Uineken, D O’Neill & J Tijhuis, NL


Cat 5 Heifer aged between 15-18 Months (10)

1. Vina A M Carly Beemer (Beemer), Alberto Medina, ES
2. HHH Lisa De Hautmont Hill (Mascalese), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
3. HHH Mady De Hautmont Hill (Mascalese), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
4. HTH Inspiration 1402 (Golden dreams), Claude Thien, LU
5. Suz Lou (Govou) Ste Suzanne Holstein & Manu Wagner, FR


Cat 6 Heifer aged between 18-21 Months (11)

1. Flower De Bois Seigneur (Doorman), E & J Pusseimer, BE
2. Beauty De Bois Seigneur (Doorman), E & J Pusseimer, BE
3. SC Drham Creamy (Durham), J Uineken & J Tijhuis, NL
4. HHH Luella De Hautmont Hill (Main Event), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
5. HHH Ashley Rox De Hautmont Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE


Cat 7 Heifer aged between 21-30 Months (10)

1.HHH Rubinne De Hautmont Hill (Durbin), Jean-Louis Neuville, BE
2. Laineuse De L’Herbagere (Alta 5G), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
3. Glycine De Maredet (Defiant), Quentin Bocart, BE
4. H Tobias Debonair Am Abby (Debonair Red) Alberto Medina, ES
5. Fidelia De Bois Seigneur (Impression), E & J Pusseimer, BE


Cat 8a Junior 2 Yr Old (8)

1. (BU) Lili Rose De L’Esperance (Aftershock), Earl Esperance & A Ollinger, FR
2. Feline De Bois Seigneur (Sid), E & J Pusseimer, BE
3. Lady De L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
4. Justice (Windbrook), Stephan Cuvelier, BE
5. Alizee (Acme), Van Hoff Boonen Holsteins, BE


Cat 8b Intermediate 2 Yr Old (9)

1. (BU) Javanaise De L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
2. Cherie De Roncheury (Sanchez) M  Lambot & S Thiry, BE
3. Wynnie De Roncheury (Goldwyn) , M  Lambot & S Thiry, BE
4. Jessie 2506 (Boldwin), C & P Bosseler, LU
5. Bella De Bois Seigneur (Golden Dreams), E & J Pusseimer, BE


Cat 9 Senior 2 Yr Old (12)

1. (BU) AHL Honey 1518 (Avalon) Laure Scholtus, LU
2. TWR Maryline 1092 (Armani), C & P Bosseler, LU
3. Jambiere De L’Herbagere, (Mascalese), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
4. Baby Yaga (Golden Dreams), Van Hoof- Boonen Holsteins, BE
5. HTH Christelle 527 (Dempsey), Claude Thein, LU


Cat 10 Junior 3 Yr Old (14)

1. (BU) Lasid De Bois Seigneur (Sid), E & J Pusseimer, BE
2. Elsa De Roncheury (Rozalton),  M  Lambot & S Thiry, BE
3. EHB Flasheuse Atwood (Atwood), E Boutry, BE
4. Babyliss De Roncheury, (Atwood), M  Lambot & S Thiry, BE
5. Imagine Ten Ruysschaert (Danillo), Geert Mazereel, BE


Cat 11 Senior 3 Yr Old (10)

1. Harmonica Des Grands Trix (Yorick), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
2. (BU) Rocca-DG Bremase (Snowmaster), I Hulsbosch, BE
3. Planillo Windbrook Iraya (Windbrook), Andres Planillo, ES
4. GDLH Princesse De Chantrine (Bradnick), Georges Leboutte, BE
5. Shippie De Bois Seigneur (Gold Chip), E & J Pusseimer, BE


Cat 12a Junior 4 Yr Old (9)

1. (BU) Hussarde 2267 (Bradnick), C & P Bosseler, LU
2. Lauthanie De Bois Seigneur (Lauthority), E & J Pusseimer, BE
3. Esperou Horine (Bernac), Q Bocart, FR
4. Mayday 3618 (SwordFisch), H Lommel LU
5. Habeltje (Damion), L & F Ryckewaert, BE


Cat 12b Senior 4 Yr Old (15)

1. Planillo Windbrook Susa (Windbrook), Andres Planillo, ES
2. (BU) Planillo Sid Soraya (Sid), Andres Planillo, ES
3. Malgache De Jassogne (Bolton), R & F Crevits, BE
4. Dina de Sainte Begge (Goldsun), Moreaux Herbagere, BE
5. Haureen De L’Esperance (Goldsun), Earl Esperance & A Ollinger, FR


1 2