Shows and Sales Results

Nuit de la Holstein 2018
DATE: March 17, 2018
LOCATION: Libramont, Belgium
JUDGE: Jean-Claude Fleury-Canada





Image Gallery

The Complete Image Gallery is now available for you to view, share and purchase photos.


Show Information

Jean-Claude Fleury from Canada as judge and Florie Poirrier from Belgium as ring man. Cowmso will be on-hand, bringing you photos and results of this show thanks to the Nuit de la Holstein. 

Visit the Nuit de la Holstein Website
Visit the Nuit de la Holstein Facebook Page

Revisit Cowsmo’s Coverage of the 2017 Nuit de la Holstein

Nuit de la Holstein, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Nuit de la Holstein, sponsors of Cowsmo Coverage


Junior Championship

Junior Champion
Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein
Reserve Junior Champion
Planillo Adam Samira (Planillo), Andres Planillo
Hon Mention Junior Champion
Manchette De L’Herbagere (Solomon), L’Herbagere

Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein


Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein

Planillo Adam Samira (Planillo), Andres Planillo


Planillo Adam Samira (Planillo), Andres Planillo

Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein


Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein

Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein


Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein

Planillo Adam Samira (Planillo), Andres Planillo


Planillo Adam Samira (Planillo), Andres Planillo


Junior Champion in Milk

Junior Champion
Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL
Reserve Junior Champion
Lyla (Sid), Boonen Holsteins
Hon Mention Junior Champion
Octane Alana (High Octane), Boonen Van Hoof Holsteins


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
9496 Koba (Lauthority), Bons Holsteins, NL
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Javanaise De L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), L’Herbagere Holsteins
Hon Mention Intermediate Champion
Lili Rose De L’Esperance (Aftershock) L’Esperance Holsteins, FR


Senior Champion

Senior Champion
Trixy (Damion), Attert Holsteins, LU
Reserve Senior Champion
B H Ella 186 (Laurin), Bons Holsteins, NL
Hon Mention Senior Champion
Helle 545 (Boldwin), Attert Holsteins


Grand Champion

Grand Champion
9496 Koba (Lauthority), Bons Holsteins, NL


Best Udder

Junior Best Udder
Lili Rose De L’Esperance (Aftershock) L’Esperance Holsteins, FR

Senior Best Udder
9496 Koba (Lauthority), Bons Holsteins, NL


Category 1 – Heifer under 6months of age (9)

1. HHH King Kong De Hautmont-Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville
2. Nagrinta Et De L’Herbagere (Jacoby), L’Herbagere
3. Glendi Des Grands Sart (Chief),Guy Dumez
4. HHH Gotta De Hautmont-Hill (High Octane), Jean-Louis Neuville
5. Melody (Solomon), LV Vandewalle-Deraedt
6. Maca (Solomon), J Dierckx, MT Huybrechts, Lv Block
7. Joy (Jacoby), Mabille-Pussemier
8. 9039 (Doorman), Jean-Francois Houssa
9. New York (Kingboy), Barbette

1. HHH King Kong De Hautmont-Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville


1. HHH King Kong De Hautmont-Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville

1. HHH King Kong De Hautmont-Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville


1. HHH King Kong De Hautmont-Hill (Atwood), Jean-Louis Neuville


Category 2 – Heifer aged between 6-8months (11)

1. Isomine De Maredret (Solomon), Quentin Bocart
2. Planillo Mccutchen Monegra (Mccutchen), Andres Planillo
3. Loja (Solomon), M T Huybrechts
4. Maroma (Sneaker), Fredrick & Lieven Ryckewaret
5. Neophyte De L’Herbagere (Devour), L’Herbagere
6. Bibiche Red Des Grands Trix (Addiction P), Julien Sprumont & Jacques Quirynen
7. Flora (1st Class), Mabille-Pussemier Assosiation
8. Roeptoera (Solomon), J Dierckk & Huybrechts
9. HBL Athena 6616 (Sid), Pit & Carlo Bosseler
10. Nouchka (Dodge), Patrick Richard Voicieux

 

1. Isomine De Maredret (Solomon), Quentin Bocart


1. Isomine De Maredret (Solomon), Quentin Bocart

1. Isomine De Maredret (Solomon), Quentin Bocart


1. Isomine De Maredret (Solomon), Quentin Bocart

2. Planillo Mccutchen Monegra (Mccutchen), Andres Planillo


2. Planillo Mccutchen Monegra (Mccutchen), Andres Planillo


Category 3 – Heifer aged between 8-11months (21)

1. Lis Tamila-Red (Byway), Koen Leus
2. HHH Saphir De Hautmont-Hill (Beemer), Louis-Jean Neuville
3. HHH Delia De Hautmont Hill (Delta), Louis-Jean Neuville
6. Mardine (Dodge), Frederik & Lieven Ryckewaert
7. HBL Marybelle 1363 (Solomon), Carlo & Pit Bosseler
8. HHH Asia De Hautmont-Hill (Dempsey), Louis-Jean Neuville
9. Noisette De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbagere
10. EHB Betty Beemer (Beemer), Emmanuel Boutry

2. HHH Saphir De Hautmont-Hill (Beemer), Louis-Jean Neuville


2. HHH Saphir De Hautmont-Hill (Beemer), Louis-Jean Neuville

2. HHH Saphir De Hautmont-Hill (Beemer), Louis-Jean Neuville


2. HHH Saphir De Hautmont-Hill (Beemer), Louis-Jean Neuville

1. Lis Tamila-Red (Byway), Koen Leus


1. Lis Tamila-Red (Byway), Koen Leus

1. Lis Tamila-Red (Byway), Koen Leus


1. Lis Tamila-Red (Byway), Koen Leus


Category 4 – Heifer aged between 11-14months (13)

1. Planillo Adam Samira (Planillo), Andres Planillo
2. Nebuleuse De L’Herbagere (Millenium), L’Herbagere
3. Cindra De Bois Seigneur (Cinderdoor), Jonas & Eddy Pussemier
4. Noceblanche De L’Esperance (Gold Chip), L’Esperance
5. Kemdale Missy (Byway), Frederik Geerardyn
6. HHH Hilda De Hautmont-Hill (Mad Max), Louis-Jean Neuville
7. HHH Africa De Hautmont-Hill (Elude), Louis-Jean Neuville
8. 9042 De Hautmont-Hill (High Octane), Louis-Jean Neuville
9. Missi (Cinderdoor), Tom Van De Vyver
10. HTH Huma 6626 (Absolute), Claude Thein


Category 5 – Heifer aged between 14-18months(9)

1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville
2. Rosia De Bois Seigneur (Cinderdoor), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
3. Rosa De Bois Seigneur (Cinderdoor), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
4. Dolia De Bois Seigneur (L’epine), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
5. LH Sharon (Hewn), Liegeois
6. Pigeon Farm Mc Leona (Mccutchen), Keon Leus
7. LH Doriana (Integral), Louis-Jean Neuville
8. 6821 (Kingboy), Jean Francois Houssa
9. Amh Pia 6950 (Ed Red), Jean-Paul Flammang

1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville


1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville

1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville


1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville

1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville


1. HHH Altesse De Hautmont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville


Category 6 – Heifer aged between 18-22months (14)

1. Atlantic De Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
2. Vistahermosa Doorman Fani (Doorman), Alberto Medina & Rey De Minotelo
3. Doorma De Bois Seigneur (Doorman), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
4. Akita De Bois Seigneur (Acme), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
5. She Sid Holly (Sid), Anne-Dorthe Buck
6. 6777 De Hautmont-Hill (Link Up), Louis-Jean Neuville
7. Misterieuse De L’Herbagere (Acrobat), L’Herbagere
8.  Laldune (Mirage), Frederik & Lieven Ryckewaert
9. HHH Ocarina De Hautmont-Hill (High Octane), Louis-Jean Neuville
10. AHL Niki 3043 (Savior), Attert Holsteins


Category 7 – Heifer aged between 22-30months (7)

1. Majuscule De L’Herbagere (High Octane), L’Herbager & TDB Holstein
2. Manchette De L’Herbagere (Solomon), L’Herbagere
3. HHH Acla De Hautmont-Hill (High Octane), Louis-Jean Neuville
4. HHH OCEANIE De Hautmont-Hill (Ocean), Louis-Jean Neuville
5. HHH Octavia De Hautmont-Hill (Golden Dreams), Louis-Jean Neuville
6. Siepermanns Doorman Lizzy (Doorman), Keon Leus
7. EHB Maya Doorman (Doorman), Emmanuel Boutry


Category 8 - Junior 2Yr Old (8)

1. (BU) (BO) Octane Alana (High Octane), Boonen Van Hoof Holsteins
2. HTH Inspiration 1402 (Golden Dreams), Claude Thein
3. Mississippi De L’Esperance (Gold Chip), L’Esperance, FR
4. Dikkie 196 (Goldwyn), Bons Holsteins, NL
5. C-Sold Ria (Matisse), Jacques Bernard
6. Life is Nice De L’Esperance (Goldsun), L’Esperance, FR
7. Hippolyte De Maredret (High Octane), Quentin Bocart
8. 7453 De La Source St Pierre, Eddy Rob


Category 9 – Intermediate 2Yr Old

1.(BU)(BO)  Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL
2. Roma De Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
3. Talentueuse De Grandcourt (Goldday), Guy Jonette & Claire Bouvy
4. Vina AM Carly Beemer (Beemer), Alberto Medina & Asturias Gijion, SP
5. Lolita De L’Herbagere (Yorick),  Antoine Flavion & La’Herbagere
6. Maximisee De Bois Seigneur (Maximus), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
7. Du Louvion Luciole 1285 (Addiction P), Jean Paul Flammang
8. Kurango (Durango), Frederik & Lieven Ryckewaert
9. Limpide De L’Herbagere (Doorman), L’Herbagere
10. Double M Jodie Red (Ladd P), Patrick Richard Du Voicieux

1.(BU)(BO) Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL


1.(BU)(BO) Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL

1.(BU)(BO) Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL


1.(BU)(BO) Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL

1.(BU)(BO) Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL


1.(BU)(BO) Dikkie 193 (Atwood), Bons Holsteins, NL


Category 10 – Senior 2Yr Old (14)

1. (BU)(BO) Lyla (Sid), Boonen Holsteins
2. HBL Crystal 7176 (Impression), Pit & Carlo Bosseler
3. Labelle De L’Herbagere (Mccutchen), L’Herbagere
4. AMH Margarita 1277 (Atwood), Jean-Paul Flammang
5. Krezip Ten Ruysschaert (Doorman), Geert Mazereel
7. Konya De L’Esperance (Gold Chip), L’Esperance Holsteins, FR
8. Panillo Buxton Olatz (Buxton), Andres Panillo, SP
9. Kirikale De L’Esperance (Armani),  L’Esperance Holsteins, FR
10. Maya (Mccutchen), Pussemier-Mabille


Category 11 - Junior 3 Yr Old (9)

1. (BU)(BO) Lili Rose De L’Esperance (Aftershock) L’Esperance Holsteins, FR
2. Ptit Coeur Doorman Maidoore (Doorman), Marc Blaise
3. HHH Alambra De Haumont-Holl (Absoloute), Louis-Jean Neuville
4. HHH Gargalene De Haumont-Hill (Gold Chip), Louis-Jean Neuville
5. Alizee (Acme), Boonen Holsteins
6. Karoma (Doorman), Frederik Ryckewaert
7. 5309 (Beach), Black Cow
8. Limelight (Airlift), Dilette de Gaec
9. Wendy Des Grands Sart (Bradnick), Guy Dumez


Category 12 - Intermediate 3 Yr Old (10)

1. (BU)(BO)Javanaise De L’Herbagere (Golden Dreams), L’Herbagere Holsteins
2. AHL Honey (Avalon), Attert Holsteins
3. Kacha De L’Esperance (Aftershock), L’Esperance Holsteins, FR
4. LH Caluna (Bradnick) Liegeois
6. 9718 (Acme), Black Cow Holsteins
7. Justine (Danillo), Andree & Laurent Joassin
8. 8703 (Golden Dreams), Astma
9. IOWA De Bierwa (Epic), Pierard Didier & Hubert Duchene
10. Rona (Gillespy), Alfons Hoefkens


Category 13 – Senior 3 Yr Old (5)

1. (BU)(BO) Jambiere De L’Herbagere (Mascalese), L’Herbagere
2. Flora Gold Chip Lipstick (Gold Chip), Alberto Medina & Flora Casa
3. TWR Maryline 1092 (Armani), Carlo Bosseler
4. Jellick (Bradnick), Scea Pieds
5. Jicie Top (Aftershock), Scea Pieds


Category 14 – 4Yr Old(17)

1. (BU)(BO) 9496 Koba (Lauthority), Bons Holsteins, NL
2. Lasid De Bois Seigneur (Sid) Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
3. Harmonica Des Grands Trix (Yorick), Herbagere Holsteins
4. Atterine De Bois Seigneur (Aftershock), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
5. Dellio Rock De Haumont-Hill (Shamrock), Louis-Jean Neuville
6. Planillo Windbrook lraya (Windbrook), Andres Planillo, SP
7. L Roxelyn Des Marbo (Brokaw), Marc Bodson, A-Van Mechelen
8. 0894 (Dempsey), Louis-Jean Neuville
9. Planillo Fever Lucilda (Fever), Andres Planillo, SP
10. Olivia De Bois Seigneur (Atwood), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier


Category 15 - 5 Yr Olds (13)

1. (BU), Trixy (Damion), Attert Holsteins, LU
2. Hera De L Esperance (Tailor), L’Esperance Holstieins, FR
3. 7259 De Haumont-Hill (Berryhill), Louis-Jean Neuville
4. Planillo Windbrook Susa (Windbrook), Andres Planillo, SP
5. Lauthanie De Bois Seigneur (Lauthority), Eddy & Jonas Pussemier
6. Halchemy Du Louvion (Alchemy), Stephan Cuvelier
7. Heitrud (Brawler) Stephan Cuvelier
8. HTH Jenoya 9937 (Fremont), Claude Thein
9. Haureen De L’ Esperance (
10. 9725 (Gold Chip), Jean-Francois Houssa


Category 16 – Age Cow (5)

1. (BU)(BO) Helle 545 (Boldwin), Attert Holsteins
2. B H Aaltje 98 (Talent), Bons Holsteins
3. Planillo Bonair Helen (Bonair), Andres Planillo
4. Petit Coeur Seaver Tabasca (Seaver) Joe Schweigen & Nohl Holstein
5. Fidelia (Bogart0, Barbette Gaec