Shows and Sales Results

Northwest National Brown Swiss Show 2016
DATE: September 4th, 2016
LOCATION: Puyallup, WA
JUDGE: Mike Moyer, TX
HEAD SHOWN: 59 Head





Junior Champion

Junior Champion
Dan-Maur Rosco Shiver (Rosco), 1st Winter Yearling, Bradner Farms, BC

Reserve Junior Champion
Top-Acres-HP B Wise-ET (Bonanza), 1st Fall Calf, Golden Gate, BC


Intermediate Champion

Intermediate Champion
Gubelman Vigor Juliana (Vigor), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Bradner Farms, BC

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Dan-Maur Frontier Samara (Frontier), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Dan-Maur Farms, WA

HM Intermediate Champion
Brown Heaven Bonanza Frosty (Bonanza), 1st Jr 2 Year Old, Golden Gate Farms, BC

 


Senior & Grand Champion

Senior & Grand Champion
Old-Mill Amazing Grace (Jet Pilot), 1st Component Merit Cow, Bradner Farms, BC

Reserve Grand Champion
Gubelman Vigor Juliana (Vigor), 1st Sr 3 Year Old, Bradner Farms, BC

HM Grand Champion & Best Bred & Owned
Dan-Maur Frontier Samara (Frontier), 2nd Sr 3 Year Old, Dan-Maur Farms, WA

Reserve Senior Champion
Bradner Terrie Wonderment (Wonderment), 1st Aged Cow, Golden Gate Farms, BC

HM Senior Champion
J0-Dee Rosco Makin Noise (Rosco), 1st 4 Year Old, Golden Gate Farms


Spring Calves (6)

1. Chocolate Curoe Di Generator (Curoe), Rick Heslinga, WA
2. CIE Dan-Maur TCG Take Me-ET (Brookings), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
3. CIE Dan-Maur Tallant Vava Voom (Tallant), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
4. Lairds Tequila Vanessa (Tequila), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
5. Valley Bros Tequila Maygen (Tequila), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA


Winter Calves (6)

1. Lairds Tequila Jayme (Tequila), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
2. Dan-Maur Z Frozen (Dupont), Josh Holtcamp, WA
3. YPST Carrie Curry, McKenzie Yost, WA
4. CIE Dan-Maur Brady Bella (Brady), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
5. CIE Lairds Magi Everil, Lairds Brown Swiss, WA


Fall Calves (6)

1. Top-Acres HP B Wise-ET (Bonanza), Golden Gate Farms, BC
2. Seatown Dan-Maur A Melody-ET (Agenda), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
3. GL-AM Jamison Jada (Jamison), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
4. Bradner Geonox Boy Hillbilly-TW (Genox), Golden Gate Farm, BC
5. Crarmel Question Mark (Generator), Rick Heslinga, WA


Summer Yearlings (4)

1. Chocolate Summer Picnic, Rick Heslinga, WA
2. CIE Dan-Maur Mpowered Portrait (MPowered), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
3. Lairds Total Musketeer (Total), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
5. Lairds Bosephus Hailey (Bosephus), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA


Spring Yearlings (4)

1. Dan-Maur N Treasure Chest-ET (Nomad), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
2. Power Line Night Cap, Rick Heslinga, WA
3. Dan-Maur Durham Shes So Fine (Durham), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
4. Lairds Bosephus Romance (Bosephus), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA


Winter Yearlings (2)

1. Dan-Maur Rosco Shiver (Rosco), Bradner Farms, BC
2. Dan-Maur, Hawk Tricka (Hawk), Dan-Maur Farms, WA


Fall Yearlings (3)

1. Lairds Braiden Bennyto (Braiden), Derek Litterel, WA
2. Lairds GPS Journey (GPS), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
3. Rosey D Legacy Promise (Legacy), Golden Gate Farm, BC


Milking Yearlings (2)

1. Dan-Maur Kingsmen Saphire (Kingsman), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
2. Dan-Maur Z Kingsmen Finesse (Kingsman), Liz Holtcamp, WA


Junior 2 Year Olds (6)

1. Brown Heaven Bonanza Frosty (Bonanza), Golden Gate Farms, BC
2. Bradner Premium Whiskey (Whiskey), Golden Gate Farms, BC
3. Laird Braiden Danica (Braiden), Bradner Farms, BC
4. Dan-Maur Jaguar Melody (Jaguar), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
5. Dunrenton Supreme Altima (Supreme), Dunrenton Ranch, WA


Senior 2 Year Olds (4)

1. Lairds Twilight Jessi (Twilight), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
2. Lairds Thunder Pixie (Thunder), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
3. Neuwaukum Kannon Kava (Kannon), Rick Heslinga, WA
4. Dunrenton Temptation Advent (Temptation), Dunrenton Ranch, WA


Junior 3 Year Olds (3)

1. Dan-Maur Vigor Melody (Vigor), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
2. IE Dan-Maur Marauder Instagram (Marauder), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
3. GL-AM Whiskey Jin (Whiskey), Dunrenton Ranch, WA


Senior 3 Year Olds (4)

1. Gubelman Vigor Juliana (Vigor), Bradner Farms, BC
2. Dan-Maur Frontier Samara (Frontier), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
3. Lairds Goldrush Ornament (Goldrush), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA
4. Yost Morrello Annabelle, Abby Yost, WA


4 Year Olds (3)

1. Jo-Dee Rosco Makin Noise (Rosco), Golden Gate Farms, BC
2. Bradner Brookings Picket (Brookings), Bradner Farms, BC
3. Stilly Bend Formula Toffee (Formula), Lairds Brown Swiss, WA


5 Year Olds (2)

1. Dan-Maur PS Miskasa (Power Surge), Dan-Maur Farms, WA
2. Bradner Totally Tatti (Total), Bradner Farms, BC


Aged Cows (2)

1. Bradner Terrie Wonderment (Wonderment), Golden Gate Farms, BC
2. MS Hillbillys Ellie Mae (Jetpilot), Golden Gate Farm, BC


Component Merit Cows (2)

1. Old Mill Amazing Grace (Jetpilot), Bradner Farms, BC
2. Chocolate Brockster Vonage, Lairds Brown Swiss, WA






error: Content is protected !!