Shows and Sales Results

Northern Alberta Holstein Club Show 2013
DATE: July 20, 2013
LOCATION: Millet, AB
JUDGE: Logan Chalack, AB
HEAD SHOWN: 51





Champions

Junior Champion
Rietben SC Cecilia (Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
Reserve Junior Champion
Rietben SC Carolina (Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
HM Junior Champion
Rietben M Lollipop (MuCutchen), Rietveld Dairies Ltd. AB

Grand Champion
Crestomere Marc Spice (Marcus), Everett Simanton, AB
Reserve Grand Champion
Rietben Sanchez Envy (Sanchez), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
HM Grand Champion
Crestomere Zerox Maddy (Zerox) , Everett Simanton, AB


Junior Calf (9)

1. Rietben M Lollipop (MuCutchen), Rietveld Dairies Ltd. AB
2. Rietben M Lilac (MuCutchen) Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. New Mars Fever Ava (Fever), New Mars Dairy, AB
4. Lovhill Goldchip Lipsol (Goldchip), Garry & Dianne Lovich, AB
5 Corlane Braxton Scanner (Braxton), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB


Intermediate Calf (7)

1. Rietben SC Cecilia (Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Rietben SC Carolina (Cup), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
3. Detimdale Cisco Guthrie (Guthrie), Tim Hofstra, AB
4. Detimdale Mango Guthrie (Guthrie), Tim Hofstra, AB
5 Dewynel Dempsey Excellent (Demspey), John Wassink, AB


Senior Calf (11)

1. Schuurman Steady Grace (Steady), Schuurman Dairy Ltd., AB
2. Kozak Steady Danica (Steady), Brenda & Henry Kozak, AB
3. Kozak Lakeside Red Barbara (Lakeside Red), Brenda & Henry Kozak, AB
4. Rietben Braxton Maple (Braxton), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
5. Kozak Laron Tasha Red P (Laron P), Brenda & Henry Kozak, AB


Summer Yearling (3)

1. Corlane Mr B Jade (Mr Burns), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. New Mars Windbrook Speckled (Windbrook), Battle River Holsteins, AB
3. Rietben Braxton Charity (Braxton), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB


Junior Yearling (2)

1. Corlane Windbrook Milly (Windbrook), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB
2. Myowming Sheila Dempsey (Dempsey), Wilbur Hofstra & Shuurman Dairy Ltd.,AB


Intermediate Yearling (2)

1. Kozak Braxton Matrix (Braxton), Brenda & Henry M Kozak, AB
2. Corlane Windbrook Dasher (Windbrook), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB


Senior Yearling (2)

1. New Mars Braxton Vanilla (Braxton), New Mars Dairy, AB
2. Kozak Adventure Briana Red (Adventure), Brenda & Henry M Kozak, AB


PeeWee Showmanship

Renelle Lovich
Reata Lovich
Troy Rietveld,
Georgia de Lange
Silas de Lange, Calum Hofstra
Levi Hofstra
Dorian de Lange
Justin Schrijver


Second Year Futurity (2)

1. Kozak Braxton Matrix (Braxton), Brenda & Henry M Kozak, AB
2. Corlane Windbrook Dasher (Windbrook), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB


First Calvers (5)

1. (BU) Rietben Sanchez Envy (Sanchez), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
2. Harvest Debonair Scarla (Debonair), Norman J W Lind & Cheralta Holsteins, AB
3. Detimdale Citalli Sanchez (Sanchez), Tim Hofstra, AB
4. New Mars Sanchez Kiss (Sanchez), New Mars Dairy, AB
5. Dardel Sanchez Pandora (Sanchez), Tim D Knull, AB


2nd Calvers (3)

1. (BU) Crestomere Marc Spice (Marcus), Everett Simanton, AB
2. Detimdale Lutino Talent (Talent), Tim Hofstra, AB
3. Corlane Final Salsa (Cut), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB


3rd Calvers (5)

1. (BU) Crestomere Zerox Maddy (Zerox) , Everett Simanton, AB
2. Detimdale Deelyssa Stormatic (Stormatic), Tim Hofstra, AB
3. Kingsway Dundee Dandelion (Dundee), Rietveld Dairies Ltd., AB
4. Corlane Abby Milkstar ( Milkstar), Corlane Holsteins Ltd., AB
5. Elgrun Goldwyn Kate (Goldwyn) (New Mars Dairy)






error: Content is protected !!